Sold2019Prints, Ichtylogical Studies, Coral Reefs, Spengers(lot of 6) Ichthyological Studies including, "Fishes of the Coral Reefs, Samoa," "Hilupilikoa," "Holacanthus," "Julis Flavovittata Bennett," and two unidentified fish, lithographs with hand-coloring aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Jade Sculpture of Boy and Koi Fish, 6 In. HA beautiful and unique sculpture of carved jade of a boy sitting on koi fish. Jade has colors of purples and greens. Carving is mounted on top of carved wood base Measures approximately 6 inches in heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Studio Pottery Piece Signed Bennett FishVintage Studio Pottery Piece Signed Bennett Fish. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. 8.25" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bennett - Fish; Perca Flava-Purpurea. 19This hand-colored engraved and aquatint plate is from John Bennett's A Selection of Rare and Curious Fishes Found Upon the Coast of Ceylon. The work was published in London for the author in 1851. BenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Green Crystal Fish 6"Lalique Signed 6" Green Fish, in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat French Art Glass Green Gadideo Fish 6"Baccarat France, art glass fish figurine. Features the form of a Gadidae fish crafted from frosted green glass. Measures 3" x 6" x 1 1/2". Fair condition with chip to fin. Hill Auction Gallery In housSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain fish 6 well oyster plate, withalternating wells of fish and flowers, divided by a textured ground with raised central wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain blue and white bowl decorated with fish. 6 x 22cm.A Chinese porcelain blue and white bowl decorated with fish. 6 x 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lay, G.T. u. E.T. Bennett Fishes. (Aus: The Zoology ofLay, G.T. u. E.T. Bennett Fishes. (Aus: The Zoology of Captain Beechey's Voyage). Mit 9 kolorierten gestoch. Tafeln (xv-xxiii). London, 1838. S. (41)-75. Gr.-8°. Mod. marmor. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH C. NUREMBERG BRASS IRONBARBARA DINCKEL MARRIN ANO MDCLXVII ENGRAVED ON THE SIDES. DOLPHIN POSTS AND SLEEPY FISH 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Hiroshige Utagawa woodblocksHiroshige Utagawa (Japanese 1797-1858)- Fish- 6 woodblocks in color, all gut 1 signature read Ichiryusai Hiroshige, with various publisher's chops and/or artist's chop, 2 with kiwame seals, minor ageSee Sold Price
2016Shannon Stirnweis; 20thC. American IllustrationOil on board. Illustration. Aquatic Scene with Fish; 6.5in. X 9in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20176 Reed & Barton sterling silver ice cream forksEarly 20th century, in the ''Love Disarmed'' pattern designed by Charles A. Bennett, 6 pieces, each: 5.25'' H, 4.755 oz. troy approximately, est: $200/400 Provenance: Estate, Simi Valley, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023A beautiful apple green jadeite carved fishA beautiful apple green jadeite carved fish, 6.6"x2.25"x0.65"See Sold Price
Sold2016EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE ALL SILK RUG, 6'1" x 9'Chinese silk 120 line rug, c. 1980, navy, green ivory color, decorated with florals, foliate, small fish, 6'1" x 9' 1/2" exclusive of fringe Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese vintage jadeite carved jumping fishA large Chinese vintage jadeite carved jumping fish, 6.6"x4"x0.55"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARTIER MALLARD DRAKE BRONZE FIGURINESTwo Cartier painted mallard drake duck paperweights by Val Bennett. 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold20241916 Miller's "Rules For Practical Bait Casting"Extremely rare foldout pamphlet "...RULESb& For Practical Bait Casting - Miller's Artificial Baits For Game Fish", 6" x 3 3/8", given to purchasers of a "Miller's Original Reversible Spinner Wood MinnSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING 1907 "HEPPLEWHITE" FORKSNine (9) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver 1907 "Hepplewhite" Individual Salad Forks. Designed by Charles A. Bennett. 6 are monogrammed and 3 with no monograms. Each 6" Weight on all 285 grams. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Fish Tray and Perch FigureDESCRIPTION: Two pieces of Lalique. Oval tray with frosted fish border. Perch figure. Each signed "Lalique France" to bottom. MEASUREMNETS: Tray 11" x 9". Fish 6" wide x 4-1/4" high. CONDITION: No defSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Assorted Glazed Ceramic TilesComprising, seven Mintons Chinoserie style tiles, including three pairs, a Wedgewood Chinoserie style tile, and four Candy, England tiles, depicting fish. 6"sq.See Sold Price
1232 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish Fork 6.75in Wavy Tines$10