Sold2020Mary Anita Bonner. Oil/Canvas, Houses Along OceanMary Anita Bonner (American, 1885-1935). An oil on canvas board landscape of Rockport / East Gloucester titled "Houses along the Ocean". Signed lower right and in a gilt frame. Schwarz and Son, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed August Berg Pastoral Landscape Oil PaintingAugust Berg (1885 - 1924) Sweden, landscape oil on canvas painting. Features a sprawling, sparse, and flat pastoral scene with animals in the distance. Signed Aug Berg lower right. Work measures 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Interior ScenesTwo Interior Scenes Scene depicting a grandmother feeding her grandchildren Oil on canvas Unsigned 17" x 14" Ferry Reinold (American 1885-1935) Children with their mother who is mending clothes Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Marcel Dammann 1885-1935 Lion Sculpture 14"Late 19th early 20th century French origin painted spelter wildlife sculpture by Paul Marcel Dammann ( French 1885 - 1935 ) ~ Sculptor and Medallist. Features the King of the Jungle in standing pose,See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner, Poster 'Alban Berg - Lulu - Spoleto',Richard Lindner, Poster 'Alban Berg - Lulu - Spoleto', 1974, Colour offset lithograph on paper. 105.5 x 74.5 cm. Glass frame.,See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE LOT COINS & 1923 LARGE $1 BILL. LOT INCLUDES THEESTATE LOT COINS & 1923 LARGE $1 BILL. LOT INCLUDES THE 1923 BILL, (22) INDIAN HEAD PENNIES & (6) SILVER DOLLARS. YEARS- 1890, 1922, 1878, 1885, 1921 & 1935. JUST AS WE FOUND THEM IN THE ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Store ReceiptsHundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Store Receipts & Cancelled CheckHundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2016June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus.June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus. Lithograph. Pencil numbered 42/175 LL, pencil signed and dated '68 LR. Together with a lithograph by Jose Hernandez, an etching by Alban Berg, and an additional ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Store Receipts & Cancelled ChecksOld receipts and cancelled checks from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2020General Store Receipts 1880's-1935Hundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Store Receipts Old General StoreHundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Advertising Pamphlets & ContractsOld advertising pamphlets and contracts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2024CUBIST GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY RICHARD LINDNERRichard Lindner, German, American, 1901 to 1978, a lithographic poster on paper advertising the performance of Alban Bergs opera Lulu at the 1974 Festival dei Due Mondi in Spoleto, Italy. The productiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Joan Frans Berg, EnsenadaJoan Frans Berg (Dutch, 1851-1935), "Ensenada," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right, canvas: 31.25"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 57.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Miniature Flyers, Aubrey J. Dando (b. 1885)Five Miniature Flyers Aubrey J. Dando (b. 1885) Philadelphia, PA, c. 1935 5 1/2 in. wingspan This lot includes a miniature dove pair, shoveler pair, and a bluebill hen. As found. Provenance: The WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten U.S. Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar Coins* * Ten U.S. Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar CoinsWith dates/mints: 1879-P, 1878-P (7 tail feathers), 1923-P, 1926-P, 1883-P, 1890-O, 1885-S, 1894-O, 1935-P, and 1903-P. Not professionally graded, mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Chiura ObataChiura Obata (American/Japanese, 1885-1975), "Amanohashidate," circa 1935, ink wash on rice paper, unsigned, sheet (unframed): 11"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of J. D. Ogletree. Note: COA accompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren McArthur - Chaise LongueLot 135 Warren McArthur American (1885-1961) Chaise Longue (circa 1935) tubular and cast aluminum, rubber, upholstery 29 x 58 x 25 1/2 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Chiura ObataChiura Obata (American/Japanese, 1885-1975), "Amanohashidate Boat" circa 1935, ink, unsigned, wash on rice paper, sheet (unframed): 11"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of J. D. Ogletree. Note: COA accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2019O/B BAYVILLE NY (LONG ISLAND SOUND) SIGNED ETHEL PAXSONO/B BAYVILLE, NY (LONG ISLAND SOUND) SIGNED ETHEL PAXSON (ETHEL EASTON 1885- 1982, CT, NY) C. 1935 W/ EXHIBITION LABELS VERSO, 16" X 20"See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Suite of Micromosiac and Malachite Jewelry, circa 1885$5,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500