2017Original Watercolor and Ink Panting on Paper SignedThis lot consists of an Original Watercolor and Ink on Paper signed 'Bernard Buffet' and dated '55'. Done in the abstract style associated with Bernard Buffet (1929 - 1999). French. Bernard Buffet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed MediaMixed media (watercolor and black ink) on paper, Vase with Flowers, attributed* to/in the manner or style of Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Signed and dated. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper, Tete d'homme, signed* (Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999). Dated '65. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Currently unframed (removed from original frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet Signed Original Watercolor Still Life PaintingWatercolor and ink on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14H x 18LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKBERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKED NEAR VILLAGE, Signed, Framed. Watercolor painting with Ink.Size: image 13 in. x 19.5 in.; outer frame 20 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper PaintingSigned Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper Painting Signed Bernard Buffet Cityscape Gouache and Ink Painting on Paper. This artwork is signed Bernard Buffet and showcases a cityscape. It is worthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Lampe tempete, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1949. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cafetiere jaune, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1955. Signed and dated on the plate twice upper and lower margins. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Coq, 1960 - Hand-numbered!Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Coq, 1960 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, after 1951 Bernard Buffet's watercolor.Signed and dated upper right margin.Hand-numbered 114/300 top right.Arches' wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE 1928-1999) WATERCOLORAFTER to Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928 - 1999) watercolor work on paper depciting a still life scene with bowl and flowers. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Measures approx. 12" height x 18" width (30.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ink on paper signed Bernard BuffetInk on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper Painting signed Bernard BuffetWatercolor on paper painting signed Bernard Buffet size: 14 by 11 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ink on Paper, Reginald Marsh(American, 1898-1954) signed and dated center 1944, titled "Tugs." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 31"w. Provenance: Bernard Danenburg Galleries, Inc., 1000 Madison Ave., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LithographBernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999. Color lithograph on paper, titled "L'Hippopotame en Liberte", from the 1968 "Mon Cirque" suite. Signed "Bernard Buffet" in ink lower right, numbered "32/120" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Various ArtGroup consisting of pastels, watercolor, ink on paper, acrylic on board, watercolor on cloth, an ink and wash illustration on paper of a bouquet of flowers signed "Bernard Lamotte", and many more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Meadows British, 1915-2005 Three Variations,Bernard Meadows British, 1915-2005 Three Variations, 1974-75 Each initialed, two dated 74 and one dated 75 (ur) Watercolor and ink on paper laid down on card From top: 4 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches (10.8 x 19.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuis Pantigozo (Peruvian, B. 1958) Watercolor & Ink on Paper, 1989, "Gathering Potatoes", H 21.5" W$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk watercolor on paper Andy Warhol style of American Pop Art cat€600
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"$300
1 day LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Small Street, Sevilla, Spain - 1982 Watercolor - SIGNED 8" x 10"$300
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...$1,800
1 day LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Full Moon and Satellite- Study - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 4.75" x 6"$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paper$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKARL BODMER - The Buffalo Hunt - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on paper$24,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Signora elegante con cappello nero - Watercolor and ink on paper$600