Sold2024Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984) ‘Femmes au bord du lac’ Oil on panel, signed.Marcel DELMOTTE (1901-1984) ‘Femmes au bord du lac’ Oil on panel, signed. - Weight: 780 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 395MM X L 455MM AVEC CADRE / H 240MM X L 300MM - At firSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOMAN SEATED AT A LAKE BY AUGUSTE BACHELIN.Switzerland, 1830-1890. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled "Au Bord du Lac" with a young woman seated on a rock. 30"h. 23"w., framed, 40"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Couple et Flutistes, Linocut, Hand SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Couple et Flûtistes au Bord d’un Lac Linocut on Arches Paper From a limited edition 12 1/2" x 14 1/4" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Au pays du Castor - 1976Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002)Au pays du Castor - 1976 Lithograph on wove paperSigned and annotated "for Guy" in pencil53.5 X 73 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2022With 79 pochoir plates of Parisian fashionHeading: (Gazette du Bon Ton) Author: Vogel, Lucien, directeur Title: Gazette Du Bon Ton Arts, Modes & Frivolités. 1920. Tome I & II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Éditions Lucien VogelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921 Technique mixte sur papier, monogrammé au verso 16,4 x13,9 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par Monsieur André Nakov en date du 22 mai 1985 seraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anders Zorn etchingAnders Zorn (Swiss 1860-1920)- ''A Dark Corner (Les Deux Modeles Pres du Lit)'' (Asplund 175); (Delteil 173) & (Hjert & Hjert 239 ii/II)- etching, 1903, signed in pencil. 7 7/8 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo,Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo, bandoulière à chaîne avec partie en cuir gris cl à rabat en toile gris matelassSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT ORIENTALIST EDMUND DULAC STAINED GLASS WINDOW Tiffany studios eraIMPORTANT EARLY 20TH CENTURY VERY RARE STAINED AND REVERSE GLASS PAINTED WINDOW ATTRIBUTED TO EDMUND DULAC. FROM HIS WORK OF THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM. INSCRIBED.SUPERBLY PAINTED! THIS GLORIOUS WINSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur."EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur." Illustration published in Sindbad the Sailor & Other Stories from The Arabian Nights, (London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1914]). Watercolor, gouache, pen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Meeker 1920-2002 Modern Bronze Art SculptureDean Jackson Meeker (American, 1920-2002). A monumental indoor outdoor bronze cylinder column art sculpture. Features encircling pierced abstract designs surmounting a circular base. Artist signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert G. Wehle (1920-2002), PointerRobert G. Wehle (1920-2002) Pointer signed and numbered "R. Wehle 11/20" on neck bronze, 8 by 11 1/2 by 9 in. edition 11 of 20 mounted on a ten-inch-long oval base Robert G. Wehle bred champion pointeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUND, EZRA. Lustra.POUND, EZRA. Lustra. Author photogravure portrait frontispiece by Alvin Langdon Coburn, "EP" device designed by Edmund Dulac to title page. 8vo, original tan boards lettered in blue, corners lightly bSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Sleeping Beauty and other fairy tales From the Old French" - retold by Sir Arthur Quiller Couch"The Sleeping Beauty and other fairy tales From the Old French" - retold by Sir Arthur Quiller Couch and illustrated by Edmund Dulac. Tooled leather covers decorated with scrolls, cornucopia, and cherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBernard Stern, New York / United Kingdom, Belgium (1920-2002), La Mer a Lesbos, 1975/76, oil on$200
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
8 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRÜBER (1870-1936): Lac Vosgien avec sapins bord gauche. Huile sur toile pouvant former€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Segal, American (1907-1987), abstract, mixed media painting on paper, 16 1/2"H x 13"W$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10