Sold2021Bernsteinkette aus den 50er JahrenBernsteinkette aus den 50er Jahren Einreihige, leicht verlaufende Kette aus butterscotchfarbenen Bernstein-Kugeln. L. 63 cm. Gew. ca. 103,07 g. An amber necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernstein-KetteEinreihige Kette aus insges. 24 honigfarbenen Bernsteinkugeln von ca. 13 mm. Gew. ca. 75,75 g. Necklace with honey coloured amber pearls.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernsteinkette "BUTTERSCOTCH", goldfarbene Schließe,Bernsteinkette "BUTTERSCOTCH", goldfarbene Schließe, Oliven D = 5,9-13,2 mm, L = 48,5 cm, vordere Olive ca. 16,6 x 13,2 mm, total 18,5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Bernsteinkette mit Drehschließe, D = 9 - 16Lot: Bernsteinkette mit Drehschließe, D = 9 - 16 mm, L = 56 cm; Anhänger Silber H = 40 mm, total 50,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernsteinkette "BUTTERSCOTCH", Olivenform, D = 6,6 - 11Bernsteinkette "BUTTERSCOTCH", Olivenform, D = 6,6 - 11 mm, L = 50 cm, vordere Olive ca. 14,4 x 11 mm, Silberschließe, total 14,2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amber necklace. Proably Africa. Blood colored center448 grams gross. About 64 cm long. German Desription: Bernsteinkette. Wohl Afrika. Blutfarbiger Mittelstein circa 55 mm. 448 Gramm Brutto. Circa 64 cm lang.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amber necklace. Intermediate balls probably silver.Approximately 90 cm long. German Desription: Bernsteinkette. Zwischenkugeln wohl Silber. Ägypten. Circa 90 cm lang.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amber necklace with metal main ball and green glassApprox. 41 cm total length. German Desription: Bernsteinkette mit Metallhauptkugel und Grünglas Zwischenstücken. Circa 41 cm Gesamtlänge.See Sold Price
Sold2020chain, amber "BUTTERSCOTCH", olives diameter = 6.5-19.0chain, amber "BUTTERSCOTCH", olives diameter = 6.5-19.0 mm, olive in front c. 19 x 23 mm, lenght = 70.0 cm (endless), total 51.6 g German Description Kette, Bernstein "BUTTERSCOTCH", Oliven D = 6,5-19See Sold Price
Sold2020chain, amber "BUTTERSCOTCH", olives diameter = 6.5-7.5chain, amber "BUTTERSCOTCH", olives diameter = 6.5-7.5 mm, some black pearls between , lenght = 129.5 cm, total 36.6 g German Description Kette, Bernstein "BUTTERSCOTCH", Oliven D = 6,5-7,5 mm, dazwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multicolor-BernsteinketteEinreihige, leicht verlaufende Kette aus braunen, butterscotchfarbenen und orangegelben Bernstein-Nuggets. L. 55 cm. Gew. ca. 133,82 g. A multicoloured amber necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Bernstein bestehend aus 6 Ketten unterschiedlicherLot Bernstein bestehend aus 6 Ketten unterschiedlicher Form und Farbe, 4 Anhänger gefasst an Kette (Silber & 333/000 Gold), 1 Ring (925er Silber), 9 Nuggets (z.T. mit Einschlüssen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Bernstein Mood 2005 Glass Art HabatatAlex Bernstein (American), Mood, 2005. 18 x 21 x 3?. This is the first sculpture of Alex Bernstein to be included in a Habatat Galleries auction. As a young artist Alex continues to explore the properSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theresa Bernstein, Beach Goers, WatercolorTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1890-2002), beach goers, watercolor, unsigned, 14" x 16 1/2", framed 26" x 28". Exhibited by Rockport Art Association 'Strokes of Genius', 2015, info verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020THERESA F. BERNSTEIN (1890-2002)Street Scene with Figures, Oil on Canvas Theresa Ferber Bernstein Meyerowitz was a painter in the traditions of the Ashcan and New York Realism Schools. Wife of the well-known painter William MeyerowiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide,Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qIran Isfahan, bestellt von Mohamad Ali Seirafian~q. Auf beigem Grund figurierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Bernstein Steel Growth Art Glass HabatatAlex Bernstein (USA) Steel Growth, 2006. 26 x 30 x 2.5 inches. A carved glass and steel sculpture by the artist well known for his process. His works are in demand by collectors across the globe. CastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Bernstein Amber Steel Disc Art Glass HabatatAlex Bernstein (USA), Amber Steel Disc, 2010. 17 x 18 x 3 inches. A carved glass and steel sculpture by the artist well known for his process. His works are in demand by collectors across the globe. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Lange Kette750 Gelbgold. Signiert und nummeriert "Cartier 220990". L 60 cm, 36,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom Z-Persien, um 1940. Feine Knüpfung, Kette ausGhom Z-Persien, um 1940. Feine Knüpfung, Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Seide und Korkwolle. Das beige Mittelfeld ist durchgehend mit blühenden Bäumen, Vögeln und Tieren in verschiedenen VariationeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette ausIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette aus Seide. Auf beigem Grund ist ein helles filigranes 16-Pass-Rundmedaillon mit 2 Ausläufern angelegt, das von einem floralen Dekor mit BlütenpalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1960. Flormaterial und KetteKayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1960. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Auf einem seltenen hellblauen Grund figuriert ein Zitronen-Medaillon mit seitlichen Blütenbouquets-Ausläufern, flankiert von 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Granat-Diamant-Anhänger mit KetteEnde 19.Jh. Modifiziert. Gelbgold/Silber. Grosser Granat-Cabochon ca. 31 ct, 22x17 mm, foliert, Altschliff-Diamant-Besatz. Kettenlänge 45 cm, 26 g.- Granat mit Kratzer, Rückseite teils mit ZinnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) - In Central Park$1,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890–2002) - Stormy Day$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890–2002 - Daniel Garber's$2,000
JG AutographsLeonard Bernstein (Pictured with Sylvia Caduff) - American Composer - Vintage Photograph$25
JG AutographsPeretz Bernstein - Israeli Declaration of Independence Signer - Autographed 1943 Typed Letter$25
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersStephen Sondheim's copy of the book edition of West Side Story and other related volumes$200
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsArchive of Bernstein’s Youthful Jottings from His High School Days$250
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberSolid necklace with pendant. 750 yellow gold with 2 diamonds and 1 opal cabochon.€1,200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberTwo bracelets. 750 yellow gold. Of which 1x with a diamond of approx. 0.20 ct.€900