Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO GARINO (Turin, 1864 - Sanremo, 1944) - Portait ofCARLO GARINO (Turin, 1864 - Sanremo, 1944) Portait of mother Oil on panel, cm. 41x27,5 On the back brush inscription in red varnish: "CARLO GARINO TORINESE / LA MADRE".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jehan (Jean) Marchant, Antwerp Belgium 1808-1864.Jehan (Jean) Marchant, Antwerp Belgium 1808-1864. Early Belgium oil on mahogany wood panel depicting a procession leaving an architectural gothic church - high quality work showing great detail - signSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' WSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' W 17'' | Signed lower left. Having an exhibition label on verso from a Scarab Club Exhibition of MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on CanvasSvend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a winter farm scene, in a gold-tone gesso wood frame; together with a Kenneth Freeman (1935-2008) oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017JERRY JORDAN (BORN 1944) OIL ON PANELJerry Jordan (born 1944 New Mexico) 'Taos Mountain' Signed lower right Dated 1999 Oil on Masonite Panel measures 12 x 12 inches the frame 17.75 x 17.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2018George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel,George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel, "Sunset in Yellowstone", signed lower left: George D. Smith, titled on verso, 7" x 18", Provenance: The Big Horn Gallery, Cody, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED COPLEY, AMERICAN (B. 1944) OIL ON PANELSigned mid-left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 13" (Sight) H 10" x W 8" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017SUSAN GREAVES (BORN 1944) OIL ON PANELSigned lower right 'Mt. Lassen Snow' Late 20th century Panel measures 11 x 14 inches The frame is 16.5 x 19.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts Cathedral Scene PaintingDavid Roberts (British, 1796-1864). Oil on panel painting depicting an interior scene of a cathedral, with groups of figures praying and walking toward the altar. The scene is dramatically lit by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944)DESCRIPTION: S.H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944). Oil on panel. Interior of parlor. Signed S. Lee lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 11-5/8 " wide x 15-5/8 "; 18 " wide x 22-1/16 " high overall. CONDITION: No defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina Ward Oil on Panel "Cardinal on Fruiting AppleNina Ward (1885-1944) Oil on Panel "Cardinal on Fruiting Apple Bough", signed lower left and on verso in gilt wood frame. 12 in. x 16 in. Framed 19.25 in. x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE ISABEY (FRENCH 1803-1886)EUGENE ISABEY (FRENCH 1803-1886) Rough Waters, 1864 oil on panel 18 x 26 cm (7 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition. ScattSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th century, View of New York CityAmerican School, 19th century, View of New York City Hall, circa 1864, oil on panel, unsigned, 19 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944)DESCRIPTION: S. H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944). Oil on panel. Interior parlor with lit fireplace. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: 19-1/2 " wide x 15-5/8 " high; 27-1/2 " wide x 22-1/2 " high overall. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944)DESCRIPTION: S. H. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944). Oil on panel. Interior set dining table. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2 " wide x 15-1/2 " high; 18-1/2 " wide x 22-3/4 " high overall. CONDITION: NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. To C. Rickelt, O/p of maiden picking flowersAttributed to Carl Rickelt (German, 1857-1944), oil on panel depicting a maiden in summer dress picking flowers in a stately garden with a statue beyond, artist signed 'C. Rickelt' at center right, 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov, RussianAttributed to: Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov, Russian (1881-1944) Oil on panel "Still Life" Signed lower left. Minor losses to edges or in good condition. Measures 13-3/4" x 17-3/4", frame measures 17-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pepe Romero (20th Century)Pepe Romero (Puerto Rico 20th Century), Kennedy, oil on panel. Stamped verso Hammer Galleries New York. Sight 31" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesEdwart Pritchett (English, 1808-1864) Oil on Canvas, Views of St. Mark's Square, Venice, H 9" W 12"$4,000