Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Kim As A Boy Trying To Be A GirlArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Kim Peers As A Boy Trying To Be A Girl, Janvier 2001. Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.4x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Kim Noorda, Etude, Mars, 2005Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Kim Noorda, Etude, Mars, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 11.05x13.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waiting For Santa HN5388 - Royal Doulton FigurineScene of Santa putting presents under the tree with small boy and girl trying to catch him in the process! With original box. Royal Doulton backstamp. #RoyalDoultonChristmas Issued: 2009 Dimensions: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Nora Benjamin Kubie Signed LithographNora Benjamin Kubie (1899-1988) signed lithograph depicting a boy trying to kiss a girl in a town or village. Framed in a faux bamboo period frame. Measures 17 1/2" x 19 1/2" total with a 9 3/4" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN 'WALTZ TIME' FIGURE #4856Lladro Spain 'Waltz Time' porcelain figure #4856, depicts a young boy dancing with girl and trying to steal a kiss. Issued in 1974, retired in 1985. Glazed Finish. Measures approx. 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique Porcelain Figurines8.25" man dressed in 18th century clothing missing fingers on left hand, 3.5" young girl playing with puppy toothpick holder stand and 3.5" dog trying to get young boys food toothpick holder stand. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Humor Black And White Photo Kim S PenneyComical black and white photo of a group of children dressed in their Easter best. Photo was taken too early as older woman was caught in the photo trying to fix one of the girl's dresses. Photo is siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Try This One 1005361 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineLittle boy and girl in soft brown and blue trying on shoes. Glazed finish. Lladro backstamp. No box. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1986-1997 Dimensions: 6"H x 6.75"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Golf For Boys and Girls 1954, Windsor Press, ChicagoGolf For Boys and Girls 1954, Windsor Press, Chicago 1st Edition Approx. 9x11 inches. The book is aimed at kids, however an adult who is trying to improve his game will find a wealth of good tips writSee Sold Price
2024Pair of English Stone Garden Figures, Boy & GirlA pair of English reconstituted stone all carved figures, one of a young man with rabbit the other a young women with basket of flowers. Both figures sturdy on pedestal bases. Size: boy: 55.5"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADORABLE LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF YOUNG BOY & GIRL UNDER UMBRELLABrown patina. Very fine detail. Signed Thomas. Note: When used as a fountain, water emerges from top of umbrella for a trickle down effect. 5' high, 30" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Portrait Of Boy & Girl On GoatFrench Portrait Of Boy & Girl On Goat. Late 18th century to early 19th century with goat in center. Housed in gilt gesso frame. Sight - 31 x 24 1/2. Frame - 38 x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Marble Sculpture of Boy & GirlLarge Marble Sculpture of Boy & Girl. Measures H: 20 1/4" W: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD PEASANT BOY & GIRL STATUELarge old carved wood statue of an English / Dutch young man and woman. The young maiden is looking away while her puppy dog is resting at her feet. The young boy is carrying a basket of fruit and isSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE BOY & GIRL SCULPTURE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAUPatinated bronze sculpture, Boy and Girl, after a work by Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), 35.75"h, 18"w, 10.5"d, 70lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro #5718 A Ride in the Park Boy & Girl in Horse CarriageLladro #5718 A Ride in the Park Boy & Girl in Horse Carriage. Lladro back stamped aculpture b Antonio Ramos measures H: 9 1/2" x L: 16". Retail price $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE-SIZE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE BOY & GIRL SLIDELarge outdoor bronze garden sculpture, Boy and Girl on Slide, patinated finish, approx 79"h, 108"w, 35"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Carousel Horses 1469 & 1470 Boy & GirlThese are beautiful Lladro porcelain figurines. They are Girl on Carousel Horse No. 1469 and Boy on Carousel Horse No. 1470. Both approx. 15.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl StatueRoyal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl Statue, after Carl Martin Hansen for the National Costume Series, statue sculpture porcelain figure, signed, numbered 12106, impressed CH monogram. OSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Cen. Pr Meissen Boy & Girl Ball ThrowerSet of two Meissen figurines of boy throwing a ball toward a girl. 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Lundeen Bronze, Boy & Girl with Doves.George Lundeen bronze sculpture, Boy and Girl with doves, signed G. W. Lundeen, #27/100. Marble plinth with revolving wood base. (Approx. 25 1/2" tall, 11" x 9 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 2 19thC cloth boy & girl dolls - girl w coat & handmade mittens & scarf - 21" & 20" talllot of 2 19thC cloth boy & girl dolls - girl w coat & handmade mittens & scarf - 21" & 20" tallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictorian Bisque Couple, Boy & Girl Figurine, Vase, Heubach 1880s Germany$20
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Like Hummel Boy & Girl Figurines$40
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print of the photography piece "Boy and Girl sitting in the Garden"$10
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 TMK-3 Little Drummer Boy & School Girl Figurines$1(1 bid)