Sold20221946 Betty Baldwin 1889 - 1981 Oil On Board "WinterTitle: Winter Town Medium: Oil On Board Size: 7 x 6 inches Frame: 11 x 10 inches Age: 1946 Condition: Very good condition for its age. Signature: Lower rRight Artist: Betty (Elizabeth) Baldwin (1889 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldwin, Betty - Québec Scene - 1959Baldwin, Betty (1889-1981) Québec Scene (1959) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right B. Baldwin 1959 Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 31 cm <See Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Oil On CardboardRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on artist cardboard having an abstact design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Stannard (1806 - 1889) Antique Oil PaintingAlfred Stannard (UK/England, 1806-1889) framed antique oil painting. Measures 14 x 17.875 inches (25cm x 48cm) image size. This painting is unsigned, has craquelure, some paint losses and has a few arSee Sold Price
Sold2022AXEL NILSSON 1965 OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGAxel Nilsson (1889-1981) Oil on panel board mountain landscape. Signed Axel Nilsson '65. It measures 16" x 20" (Framed 20.5" x 24.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil Painting on Board "The Red Skiff" by Arthur Morris Crosby (1889-1981)Original oil painting of a red skiff washed ashore by Nantucket Artist Arthur Morris Crosby (1889-1981) signed in lower left corner measuring 12.5" his 17" wide and frame measures 13" high x 17.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaOCCUPY (Ox), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, 73 x 100”, frame 74 ½ x 101 ½”, available crate 81 x 108 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Corey HelforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaGOLOD (Tiger), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, framed 65 x 65”. Provenance: Corey Helford Gallery. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) CanadaManly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) Canada Oil on Canvas Measure 15"in H x 19"in W and 19"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and marine painting, printmaking, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES RENE HERVE (1887-1981) Families Playing in Parkland Signed Original OilPlaying in the Park by Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981) French, signed front and back oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 9 x 11 inches framed: 15 x 17 inches Provenance: private collection, UK ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR HORIK (CANADA b1939) TOWNSCAPE OIL/BOARDVladimir Horik (CANADIAN / QUEBEC / ALBERTA, born 1939) oil painting on masonite board depicting a snowy winter townscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a copper and black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wright Bourdillon (UK, 1851 - 1924)Frank Wright Bourdillon (UK, 1851 - 1924) Oil on canvas painting of a cavalier. Signed and dated 1889 lower left. Frank Wright Bourdillon had a short painting career of about twelve years, most of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert W. Wood, American, 1889-1979, oil on canvasRobert W. Wood, British-American, 1889-1979. California, Texas, Maryland, Canada, England. Landscape, coastal view, and still life painting. Similar artists: Jose Arpa (Texas). Nature's Mood is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022William E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William E Baldwin Title: SearsmontMedium:Oil Painting On BoardSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Yurtaev (Russia,b 1981) oil paintingARTIST: Oleg Yurtaev (Russian, born 1981) TITLE: Male Nudes - On Vacation (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henry Gifford (1839-1904, MA) Fishermenon the Shore. Circa 1889. Oil painting on canvas coastal beach scene with, ships, and a luminous sky. Signed and dated lower left. Set in a carved and gilded frame which appears to be original. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Neal (b. 1951) "Field of Chicory"Charles Neal (British, b. 1951) "Field of Chicory" (Pen Hill, UK), oil painting on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 15.5'', 61 x 39 cm (board); 31.5'' x 23'', 80 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artist Chris Zmijewski (B. 1958) New YorkPHILADELPHIA STREET AT NIGHT, 1981, oil painting, on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 ¾ x 49” including slat frame. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen TomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH CLARK UK VICTORIAN OIL PAINTING, 1897Joseph Clark, United Kingdom, 1834 to 1926, Victorian-style oil on canvas painting A Treat for the Puppy, 1897. The painting depicts an idyllic scene with a young woman, an elderly man, and two childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CLARK UK VICTORIAN OIL PAINTING, 1897Joseph Clark, United Kingdom, 1834 to 1926, Victorian-style oil on canvas painting A Treat for the Puppy, 1897. The painting depicts an idyllic scene with a young woman, an elderly man, and two childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Maass Geese Painting On Board Wildlife ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David MaassTitle: Movement South - Canada GeeseMedium: Oil Painting on BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Hyde Harris Painting Lakeside Birch TreesSam Hyde Harris (1889-1977) oil painting on board Lakeside Birch Trees. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom oak frame. 15.5"h x 19.5"w. Frame 23"h x 27"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889 Size: 24" x 28.5" in frame. Provenance: 1) Tom and Christie Accatino Collection. 2) Private Collector.See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Huge 1880’s Irish Signed Oil Cottage & Figure in Highland Mountain Landscape 1888$2,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Canadian Impressionist Forest Landscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Canadian Rockies Plain Air.$200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeonard Rodowicz (1898 - 1981) Antique American Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)