Sold2022Bruno Weil (Béwé) - Cabinet Model B290 for ThonetLot 26 Bruno Weil (Béwé) German (XX) Cabinet Model B290 for Thonet ebonized birch, tubular steel marked on back MADE IN CZECHOSLOVAKIA 54 3/4 x 59 x 23 3/4 inches Pickup and shipping available OSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO GAMBONE Ciotola, 1962.BRUNO Ciotola, 1962. Gres. Cm 29,00 x 8,00 x 29,00. Iniziale dell'autore e anno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Munari, Danese, pictures frameBruno Munari, Danese, pictures frame Corfu. 1962. Signed. Bruno Munari, Danese, portaritratti Corfu. 1962. Dimensions: h 18 x 32 cm larghSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Munari, Danese, pictures frameBruno Munari, Danese, pictures frame Corfù. 1962. Signed. Bruno Munari, Danese, portaritratti Corfu. 1962. Dimensions: h 18 x 32 cm larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONDUCTORS:CONDUCTORS: A small and excellent selection of signed photographs by various renowned conductors, comprising BRUNO WALTER (1876-1962) German-born Conductor, Pianist and Composer. Widely considered oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCHLESINGER, Bruno Walter (1876-1962). PhotographicSCHLESINGER, Bruno Walter (1876-1962). Photographic postcard, signed lower margin ("Bruno Walter"), n.d. 5 1/8 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit LyricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Embryo Mousse, aluminium 79 x 90 x 80 cm. Capellini, 1988 Références : - Delphine Antoine, Yves Gastou antiquaire du futur, Norma, 2011, p. 114. - Domus, volume XI, 1990-1994, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MATHASSON Maria Dining Table. Drops side convertiBRUNO MATHASSON Maria Dining Table. Drops side convertible table. FIRMA KARL MATHSSON 1962. Sweden Modern. 110 inches wide open-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 43.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’AprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Cubobar', 1962Bruno Munari, H. 55 x 50 x 50 cm. Made by Stildomus, Rome. Teak, teak veneer, white laminate, clear glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) THONET designed chairs with black vinyl backs & seats in very nice estate condition, all(6) THONET designed chairs with black vinyl backs & seats in very nice estate condition, all structurally sound, from fine Woodstock, N.Y. home, passed down through the family. ( designed by Bruno WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Smiley Flowers. Planche de skate sérigraphiée. TM/KK éditeur, 2019. 81 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Smiley Flowers. Planche de skate sérigraphiée. TM/KK éditeur, 2019. 81 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Smiley Flowers. Planche de skate sérigraphiée. TM/KK éditeur, 2019. 81 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche.Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Smiley Flowers. Planche de skate sérigraphiée. TM/KK éditeur, 2019. 81 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Smiley Flowers. Planche de skate sérigraphiée. TM/KK éditeur, 2019. 81 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsDANILO CERVIETTI (ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY), A PAIR OF SCULPTED WHITE MARBLE CANOVA LIONS, SECOND HALF€8,000
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Divano 'Square' per Arflex 1962 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 'Square' sofa€300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsIan Fleming: The Spy Who Loved Me. London, 1962 First Printing$550(2 bids)