Sold2023Biagio Civale, Bottielli e Pescatori, LinocutArtist: Biagio Civale, Italian/American (1936 - ) Title: Bottielli e Pescatori Year: 1973 Medium: Linocut, Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 11/33 Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Size: 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottani Gaetano, Veduta costiera con imbarcazioni e pescatoriolio su tela, W. 114 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biagio Civale, South Carolina Beach, Tempera on paperArtist: Biagio Civale, Italian/American (1936 - ) Title: South Carolina Beach Portfolio: Year: Medium: Tempera on paper, signed lower left Edition: Image Size: Size: 24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm) FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Civale, Latin American Color Woodblock Figures in Costumes #167/199, Pencil SignedBiagio Civale, Latin American Color Woodblock Figures in Costumes #167/199, Pencil Signed. "Twenty Little Mexicans" Across a four by five grid, Biagio Civale depicts a series of bright Pop Art-inspireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su telaOSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su tela "paesaggio costiero napoletano con barche e pescatori" firmati in basso a destra. Misure: cm 38 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche inScuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche in secca e pescatori" olio cm. 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2023China. SEMEDO. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina.SEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi a spese di Biagio Diuersino, e Zanobio Masotti, 16534to, 215x150 mm; Legatura mezza pergamena e cartonato; pp. 8 nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIORGIO, ANTIPA E BIAGIO DI SEBASTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS GEORGE, ANTIPAS AND BLAISE OF SEBASTES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) LinocutFeaturing a renaissance scene - Attributes: Signed on the lower right, Pablo Picasso. Number E.A. (artist proof) - Media: Linocut - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, South AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print Jean-Michel Basquiat American (1960-1988)Featuring a portrait of torso - Attributes: Signed on lower right, Jean-Michel Basquiat. Numbered E.A. (artist proof). - Media: Linocut - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) LinocutFeaturing an abstract portrait of a woman - Attributes: Signed on the lower right, Henri Matisse. Number E.A. (artist proof) - Media: Linocut - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM E. SMITH - Pay Day - Original linocutArtist: William E. Smith (American, 1913-1997). Title: "Pay Day". Medium: Original linocut. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (273 x 210 mm). Image size: 8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Print Piet Mondrian Dutch (1872-1944)Linocut on paper numbered E.A and signed on the lower right. After Piet Mondrian - Media: Linocut on paper - Dimensions metric: 23.2 by 20.5 cm - Dimensions imperial: 9 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20176 American linocuts6 American linocuts, artists include George Barford, E. A. Cadogan, Charles Heany, Gregory Orloff, Viola Fay Zeyn and Walter D. Richards, various subjects, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e (Montebelluna. 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) Tobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) «Afra e (Montebelluna. 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) Tobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) «BIAGIO» TABLE LAMP, WHITE MARBLE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO BIAGIO in marmo banco Adesivo del prodSee Sold Price
2019AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio†type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp with diSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio” type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Catlett, 'Survivor' LinocutElizabeth Catlett (American, 1915-2012) 'Survivor,' 1983 Linocut on Arches paper. Number 66 from the edition of 1000. Signed "E Catlett '83" at lower right and titled and with edition number at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Fauvist Linocut on Paper George BraqueLinocut on paper. Featuring a flying bird. Signed G. Braque and inscribed E.A. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse French Linocut on Board E.ALinocut etching on board. Featuring a portrait of nudes., "Dance". Signed H. Matisse and inscribed E.A. on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954,See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM E. SMITH - Pay DayWilliam E. Smith (American, 1913-1997). "Pay Day". Original linocut. 1938. Signed in pencil, lower right; titled in pencil, lower left. Edition of 20. Cream wove paper. Wide margins. A very good, darkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ERMINIO KREMP, Marina con barche e pescatori, Olio su tela€300
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,900(4 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
BonhamsPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) FOR E. KOLD CHRISTENSEN TABLE, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, steel, glass, ...$260(1 bid)