Sold2017Vandermaelen, Atlas universel de géographie...Vandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Première [-sixiéme] partie. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 6 volumi in-folio (mm 525x750). PSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Amore delle Tre Melarance ed altriCALVINO; MIKI FERRO PELLIZZARI; ZAMPINI - L'Amore delle Tre Melarance ed altri libri animati franceschini. Lotto composto da 6 volumi cartonati con animazioni; formato variabile da cm 14x17 a cm 25x17See Sold Price
Sold2020SEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed.SEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed. Sansoni 1964. 6 volumi: Dal Duecento al Quattrocento (2 tomi); Dal Cinquecento al Settecento (2 tomi); Ottocento e Novecento (2 tomi). Brossure editorSee Sold Price
Sold2020DICIASSETTE VOLUMI della collana Biblioteca RomanticaDICIASSETTE VOLUMI della collana Biblioteca Romantica diretta da G. A Borgese. Belle legature in tela rigida verde con titoli e fregio della collana impressi ai piatti e ai dorsi. In perfette condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SILK FLOSS WALL HANGINGPublished: Douglas Woods: "Classic Homes of Los Angeles," Rizzoli. 9'8" x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2020DIECI VOLUMI Corrado Barbagallo "Storia universale",DIECI VOLUMI Corrado Barbagallo "Storia universale", ed. Unione Tipografico - Editrice Torinese, Torino 1931 - 1955. Preistoria, Oriente e Grecia (1 volume); Roma (2 volumi); Medioevo (2 volumi); EvoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italia provvisoria e AltroGUARESCHI; BERRETTI - Italia provvisoria; La Favola di Natale; Attenti al Filo. Lotto composto da 3 volumi. “Italia provvisoria: album del dopoguerra”, Rizzoli, 1947. Cartonatura mz tela eSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI 6Sei sedie mod. 969. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Montina 1969 ca. cm 85x42x42 U. la Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, Milano 1988, p.137 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) COLUMBO FIBERGLASS ELDA CHAIRS C. 1960'SSet of (9) glossy polycarbonate "Universale" chairs designed by Joe Columbo for Kartell c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 28" x W 17" x D 19" S.H. 16.5" Condition: Signs of wear consistent with age and use incSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Survey/fortifications] MALOMBRA. Pratica universaleMALOMBRA Giuseppe. Pratica universale facilissima, et breve di misurare con la vista. Firenze, Ciotti, 1630. 4° mm. 230 x 170, p. [24], 212, [6] and one copper plate. Nice engraved Title page, repeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rondelli, Universale trigonometria lineareRondelli Geminiano, Universale trigonometria lineare, e logaritmica... In Bologna: Per Ferdinando Pisarri, 1705. In-4° (mm 235x170). Pagine 271, 191 (Tavola trigonometrica), [1] con 6 tavole ripieSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Vols. Interior Design and Decorating(6) Vols. Interior Design and Decorating, Incl.: 1) Goodman & Wilkinson. Tony Duquette. Abrams, 2007; 2) Mohrt. The Givenchy Style. Assouline, 1998; 3) Lewis. Albert Hadley. Rizzoli, 2004; 4) Kelly WeSee Sold Price
Sold20216 BOOKS ON ARCHITECTURE, PALM BEACH & CALIFORNIASix hardback volumes on Palm Beach, Los Angeles and Santa Barbara architecture, including a volume on Maurice Fatio and published by Rizzoli and others. largest approx. h. 12.25", w. 9.5", d. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) CHINESE ART & CERAMICS BOOKSIncludes (3) great Rizzoli coffee table books on Chinese ceramics, 2000 Antiques Chinese Arts Auction Records and Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People?s Republic of China. Dimensions: H 12See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Art Book Grouping CollectionDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Art Book Grouping Collection. This set includes the following titles: (1 Pc) "Jean Louis Deniot Interiors". By Rizzoli. (1 Pc) "Observations from the Hillside". Harlan State. (1 PcSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro Engraver.†Vol.I: 1928-1960; vol.II: 1961-1973. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.,1989. 2 volumes, 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 6 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, La patriarcale Basilica LateranenseValentini Agostino, La patriarcale Basilica Lateranense [...]. Volume I (-II). Roma: Domenico Feltrini, 1834. 2 volumi legati in 1 tomo in-folio (mm 455x310). Pagine [6], 80 con 56 tavole fuori testoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portfolio, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "6 Tavole dal Ciclo della Biblia Sacra," portfolio of six (6) offset lithographs in colors on board, published by Rizzoli Editore, Milano, Italy, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Spanish Maritime, Navy, Explorers]Fernandez de Navarrete, Martin. BIBLIOTECA MARITIMA ESPANOLA. Madrid: Viuda de Calero, 1851. 9.25" x 6". 2 vols. Bound in early 1/4 calf over marbled boards. **************** A biographical encyclopedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 8 Fashion and Film Books1) The Columbia Story. Crown Press. 2) Leni Riefenstahl. Five Lives. 3) The Movie Makers. Phillips. 4) Fritz Lang. Jovis. 5) Eiko Ishoka. 6) Antonio 60-70-80. 7) Balenciaga by Jouve. Rizzoli Press. 8)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Automobile LightsAntique Automobile Lights: Brown Universal Headlight. 6 inch diameter Reflector is marked "BROWN UNIVERSAL E.A.M." Has a bracket. Black paint is chipped and dirty. Clear light about 3 1/2 inches in diSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPTOLEMAEUS. Geografia cioè descrittione universale della terra.€6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIllustrazione Italiana, Nuova Illustrazione Universale e Corriere Illustrato della domenica. 76€400
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires De Louis Robatel Biblioteca Vallesiana #3$20
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIllustrated History of the Wold. Storia universale dal principio del mondo sino al presente scritta€850
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michele Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background$800(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$275(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Etoile 950 Platinum Fine Diamond 0.30ctw Designer Wedding Band Ring Size 6$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000