Sold2020bicchiere in argento Londra 1780-1 Ebenezer Cokerbicchiere in argento Londra 1780-1 Ebenezer Coker (prob.) h 16cmSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. RARE GEORGIAN SOLID SILVER SALVER TRAY18th C. RARE GEORGIAN SOLID SILVER SALVER TRAY, EBENEZER COKER circa 1757. Measurement: 14.1/2" (1140 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ebenezer Coker, George III salverEbenezer Coker George III salver London, United Kingdom, 1771silver 1.375 h x 12.75 w x 12.25 d in (3 x 32 x 31 cm) Salver features engraved crests and motto 'Spes Mea In Deo' surrounded by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ebenezer Coker Sterling Silver Spoon, 1748Item: 1749 Spoon Maker/Designer: Ebenezer Coker Origin: London Date/Period: 1748-1749 Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 7 inches long Item Weight: 1.2 ounces Hallmarks: EC, etc. This is a very specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four George III Sterling Silver CandlesticksSet of Four George III Sterling Silver Candlesticks Ebenezer Coker, London, 1764 Each knopped stem with spiral fluting on a stepped gadrooned square base. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm), total approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of George III Sterling Silver Candlesticks Ebenezer Coker, London, 1765 Each knopped stem with spiral fluting on a stepped gadrooned square base. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm), total approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Silver SalverEbenezer Coker, London, 1760; circular, with applied scroll and shell rim, the salver with repousse border of trailing flowers, center with a chased cartouche, the whole on four scroll feet; 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Tazza and SalverSterling Silver Tazza and Salver. Brittinia silver tazza, c. 1698, some dents, repairs to rim, 14.6 ozt . Ebenezer Coker, London c. 1769, salver, 8.7 ozt. Ht. 1" Dia. 7". Ht. 2 1/2" Dia. 9 1/2". A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven George II Silver Hanoverian Pattern TablespoonsSeven George II Silver Hanoverian Pattern Tablespoonsall with mark of Ebenezer Coker, London, most with 1756 date mark, without monograms. 8 1/8 in. 15.20 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAMOVAR IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1771, ORAFI F. BUTTY & M.corpo piriforme a superficie liscia con arma araldica incisa, manici sagomati, coperchio con presa a fiamma, stand a quattro piedi con bordo traforato- difetti Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 31- peso gr 2370 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTEITH BOWL IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1909ORAFO MONTEITH BOWL a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, bordo mistilineo a volute e mascheroni, manici leonini; difetti Alt. cm 23; diam. cm 28; peso gr 1982 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER MONTEITH BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1811, ORAFO P. STORRbase circolare, corpo leggermente bombato a superficie liscia e baccellata, bordo decorato a conchiglie, manico in legno, coperchio con presa a balaustro Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 26 - peso gr 700 A GEORGESee Sold Price
Sold2016QUATTRO CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1906-1909, ORAFOdue databili al 1906, gli altri due al 1909- a base quadrata (appesantita) e fusto a colonna- usure Alt. cm 25 FOUR EDWARDIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, LONDON, 1906-1909, MARK OF T. BRADBURY AND SONS- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1732, ORAFO T. MASONa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17; peso gr 640 A GEORGE II SILVER TANSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray Greene Crest 1768$1,200(1 bid)
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY MECHANICAL READING TABLEGeorges Jacob, circa 1780$3,000