Sold2021Biedermeier dresser20Th century version of classic form, good condition. Dimensions: 42.5”w x 19”d x 32”hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biedermeier Style Dresser and MirrorBiedermeier Style Dresser and Mirror in bird's eye maple.See Sold Price
Sold2017Swedish Biedermeier Style Birch DresserContinental, possibly Swedish, 19th century. A Biedermeier style birch chest of drawers or dresser, having an overhanging top drawer over three long drawers, with applied lacquered pilasters and foliaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Biedermeier Empire Secretary Dresser Cabinet19th C. Biedermeier Biedermeyer Empire Secretary Dresser Cabinet. This stunning secretary features an ornately paneled front with matched flame grain veneer in what appears to be mahogany, and interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN DRAWER DRESSERCIRCA 1890's BIEDERMEIER SEVEN DRAWER DRESSER. Height: 55.5 in. by Width: 38.5 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Biedermeier-Kommode,Biedermeier-Kommode, wohl Braunschweig um 1820, Esche massiv/furniert, 3-schübiger, an den Ecken abgeschrägter Korpus, schauseitig sogen. Braunscheiger Boden sowie Fadeneinlagen, Platte mit FurniersSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEBIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 81 cm, B. 81 cm, T. 45 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader, zweischuebiger KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEKLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 62,5 cm, B. 50 cm, T. 33 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader Korpus mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR BIEDERMEIER STYLE BURL WOOD DRESSERSA pair of Biedermeier style burl wood four drawer dressers. Having lion form drawer pulls flanked by ebonized columns. Ht: 36" Wd: 35.75" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier-KommodeObstholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher Größe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Biedermeier-KommodeNussbaum und Nussbaummaser, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei breite Schubladen. Gering überstehSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Biedermeier-KommodeEschenholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier Style Burled Wood Bow Front DresserContinental, likely Austrian, late 19th century. A Biedermeier style burled wood dresser, having an ebonized and lacquered top above an incurvate upper drawer, over two long bow fronted drawers, flankSee Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm,dollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm, chest of drawers with mirror, 3 beds, beside locker, mirror German Description Puppenstuben-Möbel, Biedermeier, Wiege, H: 7 cm, Kommode mit SpiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Dollhouse Bedroom FurnitureTwo Biedermeier dollhouse beds with vintage linens, desk, dresser, night stand, marble top table, and two upholstered chairs. Tallest 5 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett,Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett, 10,5 cm, 1 Tisch, 1 Kommode ( Reklame ) u. 1 Sekretär, hinten mit Fach zum Abschließen ( Spardose ), 1 Schaukelstuhl, ca. 1890, Teil der linkenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulle chest of drawers, top is missing, smallBoulle chest of drawers, top is missing, small Biedermeier beside locker, doll bed with Boulle ornaments, canopy, 1 stove, sheet metal German Description Boulle-Kommode, Aufsatz fehlt, kl. BiedermeierSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Teile, schwere Glaskugeln, Biedermeier, oder6 Teile, schwere Glaskugeln, Biedermeier, oder Biedermeier-Stil, D: 6 cm 1 Kugel etwas leichter, D: 7 cm, 1 Kugel zweigeteilt, 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of Biedermeier heads, 1x Biedermeier head,mixed lot of Biedermeier heads, 1x Biedermeier head, enameled porcelain, blue painted eyes, black, curly hairstyle, height: 12 cm, width of the breast plate: 10 cm, with shoulder headed Biedermeier doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Künstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'AKünstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'A Biedermeier portrait of a lady', Deutschland Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 29,5 x 23,5 cm (Bildmaß), 36,5 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, mixed lot partially Biedermeier, partially in Biedermeier-style, moreChristmas tree decoration, mixed lot partially Biedermeier, partially in Biedermeier-style, more recent, with a diameter of: 4 - 5.5 cm, heavy glass balls, 15 pieces German Description ChristbaumschmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19.Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Nussbaum, furniert, Maße: H. 110 cm, B. 55 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: walnut, veneered, Dimensions: H. 110 cm / 43.31", W. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Biedermeier Style Coffee TableMid Century Biedermeier Style Coffee Table. Biedermeier style coffee table with a round book matched table top surface and scalloped apron. With removable glass top. Measures 18.5 inches x 40 inches iSee Sold Price
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAN AUSTRIAN THREE MONTH DURATION BIEDERMEIER REGULATOR WALL CLOCK, SIGNED BRANDL IN WIEN£1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Italian Biedermeier Style King Canopy Bed Frame, Wall Mirror and 2 Bed Side Chests - Bedroom$19,000
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Biedermeier Style Burlwood Spoon-Back Slipper Chairs by Michael Taylor For Baker Furniture$5,000