Sold2023Amazing Bill Bomar Oil CanvasBeautiful Bill Bomar oil canvas. 57 x 33 inches. It has a humidity stain on the left hand side, but the painting is not affected by it, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance: private ownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Bill Bomar Oil CanvasAttributed to Bill Bomar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 15 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 1991. Bill Bomar was born in Fort Worth, Texas where he starteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thibodeau, Nicole, oil on panel, "Bill Flipse" 2015Nicole Thibodeau, oil on panel, "Bill Flipse" 2015 signed lower right, good condition, panel size: 11.5 x 12 inches: Nicole Thibodeau grew up in Taos, NM; the daughter of Rich Thibodeau, a painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Olendorf (American 1924-1996) Oil on PanelDESCRIPTION: Bill Olendorf (American 1924-1996) Oil on panel painting depicting a fisherman's vessel at dock. Signed lower right: "Olendorf" mounted in an ornate gilt carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Allen? Signed Oil on Wood PanelBill Allen? Signed Oil on Wood Panel, depicts a flag decorated open pocket knife or a dark solid field, red painted wood frame, signed on verso and dated 1965, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duma, Bill -Duma, Bill (1936-) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Duma Dimension (PO): 18” x 24” Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Carl Unger (Austrian 1915-1995) Composition, Oil/ Panel, Signed, Image Size 4.5 xAttributed to: Carl Unger (Austrian 1915-1995) Composition, Oil/ Panel, Signed, Image Size 4.5 x 13.25, Framed 9.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Bomar (Am. 1919-1990), Silver Discs Secrets, c. 1965Silver Discs Secrets, c. 1965, oil and silver metallic paint on canvas, 18 x 22 , signed lower right: BBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kelly Fearing, Fishes Below, 1947, oil on board7 x 8 inches, signed & inscribed on reverse: Fishes Below, 1947, painted in Bill Bomar's Studio, top Floor, the Chelsae Hotel, 23rd Street, New York, Summer 1947See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMIT ED. 1 of 7,000 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast MIPLot is seven 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast LIMITED EDITION 1 of 7,000 MIP. Includes Volkswagen Panel Bus, Ford F-150 Lightning, '57 Chevy Funny Car, Mooneyham & Sharp '34 Ford Coupe, '32 FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILL RAKOCY "TWO WHITE HORSES SWITCHING FLIES" OILBILL RAKOCY "TWO WHITE HORSES SWITCHING FLIES" OIL ON PANEL, 1992. Height: 32 in. by Width: 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Sawyer* Bill Sawyer (American, b. 1936) Spring Day, 1975 oil on canvas panel signed Bill Sawyer (lower right) 18 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennesseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Parker (American, 1922 - 2009)Bill Parker (American, 1922 - 2009) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed Parker, Signed and Dated 1966 on Verso, Image Size: 14 x 6.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.5 x 12 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Western PaintingsTwo western paintings. One vintage original illustration of a cowboy & cowgirl. Oil on artists panel. Framed size H16-1/2" W 20-1/2". The second exterior with wagon wheel. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed LSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Carroll Beckwith (American, 1852-1917)James Caroll Beckwith (American, 1852-1917) oil on panel, portrait of a young girl, M. Alice, 10 1/2" X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel,Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel, Abstract Man and Horse, approx. 51 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna, Child, Oil on Panel, mid-17th century, period, hand carved, gilt wood frame, sight size 14Madonna, Child, Oil on Panel, mid-17th century, period, hand carved, gilt wood frame, sight size 14 x 10 1/2 inches, overall frame 21 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Swain Gifford (American 1840 - 1905) oil onRobert Swain Gifford (American 1840 - 1905) oil on panel, Landscape - tree's and a hay stack, approx. 7" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever Summer 1945 Side of Hutchinson Pkwy Mt. Vernon oil an panel 10 X 12* signed & inscribedHayley Lever Summer 1945 Side of Hutchinson Pkwy Mt. Vernon oil an panel 10 X 12* signed & inscribed on verso provenance City Island estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aelbert Cuyp (Dutch 1620-1691) Boats on the river, oilAttributed to: Aelbert Cuyp (Dutch 1620-1691) Boats on the river, oil on panel, 10-3/4in. x 13-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Claude Lorrain (French b.1600 -d.1682).Attributed to: Claude Lorrain (French b.1600 -d.1682). Titled: “A Mediterranean Seaport at Sunrise” Medium: Oil on Panel, vintage frame. Image Size: 27-3/8” x 31-1/4" (without frame). Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Graham Collins (AMERICAN, 1980) Tryptic -3 panels, oilGraham Collins (AMERICAN, 1980) Tryptic -3 panels, oil on canvas Paintings behind film/tint and glass panel, together makes on large piece. 49 x 56 inches, Provenance purchased from Halsey McKay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Cubist composition, oil on panel,American School, Cubist composition, oil on panel, bears initials “W.F. 923” image size 11 1/4 x 9See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - Certified$45(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PANEL WOODBURY "TIDAL RIVER WITH FIGURES" VOSE GALLERY PROVENANCE 10" X 13 1/4"$1,100(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" X$150
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY DUTCH SETTLEMENT ON THE RIVER, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED POSSIBLY ALBANY NY 11 1/4" X 13"$200
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. MEDITERRANEAN HARBOR SCENE, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED 6" X 8 1/2"$100(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2005 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Mongoose-MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumArthur Morris Cohen, Provincetown, Oil on panel$400(3 bids)
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumColin Alexander Scott, Provincetown Harbor, Oil on panel$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced$375(3 bids)
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumHenry Steig, Oil Abstraction, Oil on panel$450(2 bids)
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMarston Hodgin, Truro Winter/Hopper House, Oil on panel$750
57 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Apple in Bag, Oil on panel$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450