Sold2022Bill Jaxson, Oklahoma 20th Century, Cowboy Roping a Calf, gouache on artist boardBill JaxsonOklahoma, 20th CenturyCowboy Roping a Calfgouache on artist boardsigned lower right, framed.8 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Patecky, Original Oil & Gouache on Paper Board SignedColor Burst is an original oil and gouache energy filled artwork on paper by Abstract painter Albert Packery. Signed lower right: Packery. Artist: Albert Patecky (American 1906-1994) Issued: 1973 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Golubov (1905-1987) Gouache /Artist BoardSigned lower right side , Frame measures 23" by 29" , image 18" by 24". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee eSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN JARVIS (UTAH, BORN 1946) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDJohn Brent Jarvis (Born 1946) Autumn Sunset 1979 The luminous gouache painting on Crescent brand artist's board is faintly signed and dated lower right front. Sight size measures 15.75 x 19 with a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Speck (b. 1937), "Late Autumn," Gouache on artist board, Sight: 7.125" H x 11.125" WGene Speck(b. 1937)"Late Autumn"Gouache on artist boardSigned lower right: Gene Speck; titled on a label affixed to the frame's backing paperSight: 7.125" H x 11.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD ILLUSTRATION, GIRL IN FIELD WITH MANSION, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 25 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Albert Tolf Paintings Gouache on Artist BoardPair Albert Tolf Paintings of Gouache on Artist Board. Tolf (1911 - 1996) lived and worked mainly in California. Today he is known for painting, cartoons, and posters. Both colorful paintings have SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Von Siebold Dingle(American/South Carolina, 1893-1975) Orchard Oriole, signed lower right "EvS Dingle", watercolor and gouache on artist board, sight 12 x 9 in.; black painted wood frame, 18-3/4 x 14-3/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lado Gudiashvili, UntitledLado Gudiashvili Untitled 1966gouache on artist board 9.75 h × 7 w in (25 × 18 cm) Signature to lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Crockett. Navy vs. Syracuse, gouache(American, 1912-2000). Program cover for a football game between Navy and Syracuse played at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, November 5, 1977 Navy vs Syracuse, gouache on artist board, signed "GibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Beatrice Pearse (1878-1980) Fairy Tale Watercolor PaintingOriginal watercolor painting, possibly for a childrens book, by well-known English artist, Susan Beatrice Pearse (1878-1980). Circa 1910 - 1930. Watercolor and gouache on artist's board. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PAUL STRAIN (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING,JOHN PAUL STRAIN (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Santa Fe Rider," gouache on artist board, signed L/R, verso paper label "Altermann & Morris." 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting by VigdisVigdis (French, b. 1952), The Poodle and the Kitty, oil and gouache on artist board, signed lower right, sight: 16"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Eggenhofer Original GouacheNick Eggenhofer (New Jersey, Wyoming, 1897-1985) Original Gouache on Artist's Board. Measures 11.5 x 8.5 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: previously Dick Flood collection. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER FARM SCENE, A. BARKERVERY FINE WINTER FARM SCENE by Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ. Watercolor/gouache on artist board depicting farm homestead with multiple barns and silos. Image size is approximately 8 inches by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVAN DOHANOS (AMERICAN 1907-1994), GOUACHE ON ARTISTSTEVAN DOHANOS (AMERICAN 1907-1994), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, ILLUSTRATION-WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH COVERED BRIDGE, SIGNED. 15 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Turnowsky (European, 19th-20th C) Girl PaintingR. Turnowsky (European, 19th - 20th Century) Painting. Title - Girl with Turkeys and Puppy. Possibly an illustration for a Thanksgiving postcard. Well executed watercolor and gouache on artist board pSee Sold Price
Sold2022"TWILIGHT", A. BARKER"TWILIGHT" by Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ. Watercolor and gouache on artist board depicting a small flock of geese coming in to an evening winter farm scene. Image size is approximately 9 1/2 inches bySee Sold Price
Sold2021"AFTERNOON FLIGHT", A. BARKER"AFTERNOON FLIGHT" by Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ. Watercolor/gouache on artist board depicting a flock of geese in a winter farm scene. Image size is approximately 8 inches by 14. Framed size is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022FARM SCENE, A. BARKERVERY FINE WINTER FARM SCENE by Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ. Watercolor/gouache on artist board depicting farm homestead with multiple barns and silos. Image size is approximately 8 inches by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021"UNFORTUNATELY, THE START OF A BLUEBIRD DAY", A."UNFORTUNATELY THE START OF A BLUEBIRD DAY" by Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ. Watercolor and gouache on artist board depicting two hunters overlooking the bay on a calm winter day. Image size is approximaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House Tapestry$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Malcah Zeldis Gouache On Board Beach Scene$250(4 bids)