SoldBing and Grondahl Bell, Basilica Di San Pietro, Rome 1975Commemorative bell to ring in the New Year 1975. Blue with gold accents and image of Saint Peter's Basilica in Vatican City, Rome, Italy. Bing & Grondahl stamp inside. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vtg. ReproductionMICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vintage Reproduction, bronze toned cast metal imitation of Michelangelos Moses marble sculpture in the Basilica di San Pietro in Vincoli, cast metal on natural stone pedeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Orrefors PlatesIncludes Basilica di San Pietro, Westminster Abbey, Basilica di San Marco, and Christ Church. Overall with frame 11-1/2" square. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietà di Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietà di Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica di S. Pietro in VaticanoFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MGiovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano. Gravure. 406 x 597 mm. En bas à gauche dans la marge: PiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingGIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingThis diamond ring is offered by Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA This 10 carat GIA Certified G Color S12 Clarity round cut diamond measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2022TORQUATO TAMAGNINI Male portrait bust.Male portrait bust. Bronze. Cm 29,00 x 46,00. Marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions with base: h 64 cm.After having studied at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome, Tamagnini founded the art houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MOSAIC PLAQUEProperty of A Gentleman An Italian mosaic plaque by Cassio, Vatican workshops, Rome Early 20th century Depicting fruit on a tabletop, bearing paper label from the Mosaic Studios at San Pietro in the VSee Sold Price
238 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil Painting$25(3 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCBING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN POINTERS FIGURINE #2111$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetDenmark Very Rare x-Large Bulldog Porcelain Figurine Bing & Grondahl Royal Copenhagen Vintage$550