Sold2018Birger Sandzen 5 x 4 1/2 inchesBirger Sandzen (swedish, 1871-1954) Brook with Poplars, woodblock print, signed Birger Sandzen (lower right) 5 x 4 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen 5 1/2 x 4 inchesBirger Sandzen (swedish, 1871-1954) Silent Stream, woodblock print, signed Birger Sandzen (lower right) 5 1/2 x 4 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER. SIZE: 14.5 X 12.5 INCHES, EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzén (American/Swedish, 1871-1954), "Pines and Aspens"Birger Sandzén(American/Swedish, 1871-1954)"Pines and Aspens"woodblocksigned and titled "Birger Sandzén / Pines and Aspens"15 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches (sheet)24 x 20 1/2 inches (frame)Other Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandzen, Birger (1871-1954)"Sunset" 1921 linoleum block printSandzen, Birger (1871-1954) "Veteran Pines" 1928 lithograph, pencil signed lower right, good condition, no toning or tears, image size:4 x 5 inches. Born Blidsberg, Sweden, Feb. 5, 1871; died LindsborSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Lithograph Signed Titled Snow at the TimberlineBirger Sandzen Lithograph Signed Titled Snow at the Timberline..Size is 10 1/2” x 14”.Total size is 12 3/4” x 17 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIZE: 12.5 X 9.5 INCHES, EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandzen, Birger (1871-1954) "Sunset" 1921 linoleum block printBIrger Sandzen (1871-1954) "Sunset" 1921 linoleum block print, pencil signed in lower left, good condition, image size: 9 x 12 inches. Born Blidsberg, Sweden, Feb. 5, 1871; died Lindsborg, June 19, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Birches 1924 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left is titled lower right. Image measures 12.5 x 15 on a 16.75 x 20.5 inch sheet with an ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Brownlow (TX,1915-2006) oil paintingARTIST: David Brownlow (Texas, 1915 - 2006) TITLE: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 4 inches / 12 x 10 cm FRAME SIZE: 8 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Korean Porcelain Brush Pot, Joseon Dynasty 5 xA Korean Porcelain Brush Pot, Joseon Dynasty 5 x 4-1/8 inches (12.7 x 10.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) LoversAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Lovers bronze inscribed AB and numbered 3/6 5 ½ x 7 ½ x 4 ½ inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Coral Snuff Bottle, 20th centurA Chinese Carved Coral Snuff Bottle, 20th century Marks: two-character mark 4-7/8 x 2-1/8 x 1 inches (12.4 x 5.4 x 2.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980 Signed and dated Charles Hinman '80 (lr); also inscribed as titled (ll) Gouache and cut paper collage 5 x 7 1/4 inches (12.7 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUX BOIS GLAZE HEXAGONAL BAMBOO BRUSH POTDimension: 4.9 x 4.5 inches, 12.5 x 11.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Brass and Cut Glass PlafonniersA Pair of Brass and Cut Glass Plafonniers Height 5 1/4 x diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED BAMBOO MYTHICAL BEAST TEA POTDimension: 4.8 x 4.5 inches, 12.1 x 11.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold20212 WWI Military Helmets2 WWI Military Helmets, approximately 12.125 x 11.5 x 4.5 inches and 12.4375 x 11.375 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark George Tobey American 1890-1976 OOC AbstractOil on canvas abstract painting; signed and attr. Mark George Tobey (American, 1890-1976); 15 3/4 x 12.5 inch (40 x 31.75 cm). Abstract painter Mark Tobey strived to represent the mystical through artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CenterpieceTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Centerpiece sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 5010-9791, M" 5 x 12 3/4 inches 33.38 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD JOSEPH ANUSZKIEWICZ (1930 - 2020): UNTITLED1970; enamel on Masonite; signed and dated lower right; Condition: loose in frame; 8 1/4 x 5 inches; 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Charles Newman (American, 1938) UntitledRichard Charles Newman (American, 1938) Untitled (Baseball Glove) Glazed earthenware 5 x 13-1/4 x 10 inches (12.7 x 33.7 x 25.4 cm) (glove) Incised Newman to underside HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLC(16th/17th c.?) PERSIAN RETICULATED BRASS BOWL w/ SILVER INLAY$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsGenuine Gucci Italian Luxury Black Ostrich Leather Vintage Hard Case Briefcase$80(5 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanCharles-Dominique-Joseph Eisen (French, 1720–1778) An Allegory with Bacchanalian Revelers$1,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74249: A Whiting Mfg. Co. Silver Tea Caddy with Paisley$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700