Sold2015Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/PaperGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/Paper. Sight Size: 5.5 x 5.75 inches. Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (16 June 1762 – 28 August 1844) was an Italian painter, known mainly for his history pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th CenturyAntique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th Century. Measures approx. 20" X 26" unframed. There does appear to be a small area of touch-up. Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762-1844)Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison, Italian (1762-1844)Watercolor on paper "St Mark's Square, Venice". Unsigned. Measures 7-1/4" x 9" (sight), frame measures 12" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guiseppe Bison Italian Countryside DrawingGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (Italy, 1762-1844) ink on paper drawing depicting travelers in an Italian countryside, one on horse back, a thatched roof structure and a large tree on a hillside in the middSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage White American Bison Buffalo Shoulder Mount Taxidermy9.77 Consignor says it was harvested over 60 years ago great vintage Oddities PieceSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959$16,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Bessi Marble Sculpture, Youth with Laurel Wreath$250
2 days LeftJasper52Giuseppe Armani Together We Can Dream Figurine 2005 Capodimonte Italy with Box$300(1 bid)