Sold2021Marilyn Monroe's Monogrammed Black Fur CoatMarilyn Monroe's Personally Owned Monogrammed Black Fur Full Length Coat From the Collection of Kent Warner W/Notarized Letter of Provenance - This black full length fur coat was owned by iconic AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Black Fur Coat by Pelliccerie DariaThis full length black fur coat by Pelliccerie Daria features 2 outside pockets, 2 hook and loops for closure and black satin interior. This coat is in very good condition with no known damages. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK FUR COATBisang, Switzerland for Neiman Marcus label; 18 inches (shoulder-to-shoulder)See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Fur Coat with Brown Mink CollarBlack fur coat with brown mink collar. Opera length sleeves, and self-ties at the waist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Fur Coat by Peerless Company Size XLBlack Fur Coat by Peerless Company Size XL. Shoulder to cuff measurements: 24" length. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK FUR COATno label; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles shoulder to shoulder: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Women's Black Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: Ladies black fur coat featuring two exterior pockets. "Hannah A." embroidered at interior. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Overall length) 37" (ShoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Blanche Black Fur CoatMaison Blanche attractive black fur coat. Falls beautifully through the hips…stay warm in this!See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Shearling and Black Fur CoatVintage Italian Black Fur And Shearling Coat. Tags Read "Hazar Collezione, L. Shearling, 100% Lambskin Fur." Marked Size L, Total Length 27.5in, Sleeve Length 25.0in, Armpit to Armpit 20.0in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Fur CoatLength: 50" long Shoulder to sleeve is 25" long Condition: Coat is in very good condition. Model height: 5'8"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) (1) Beautiful knee length black fur coat, hat, purse and boots and under her fur is a non-Mattel(2) (1) Beautiful knee length black fur coat, hat, purse and boots and under her fur is a non-Mattel dress. Has appraisal paper & more information about the fur. The furs come from Lara's Fur AccessorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Black Fur CoatLength: 56" long Shoulder to end of sleeve is 24" Condition: Coat is in very good condition. Model Height: 5' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1930's Black Fur Coat with Button Detailvery Art Deco ,36 in chest, 25 in length, 23 in sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2024JINDO WOMANS BLACK FUR COAT-VINTAGE JINDO WOMANS BLACK FUR COAT -VERY GOOD CONDITIO0N -JR RL BTQ 02/21See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Full Length Black Fur CoatBeautiful Full Length Black Fur Coat, Label reads Supergrade, Beautiful embroidered lining, Side pockets, Condition some wear around cuffs and bottom of coat, missing hooks and eyes, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Black Fur Coat - Lennon & ClarkWatertown, NY. From the June Deline Estate, Watertown, NY. All lots in this auction are estate fresh and are sold absolute unreserved.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage JAY THORPE NY Black Fur Coat w TrimVintage JAY THORPE NY Black Fur Coat w Braided Trim, has 5 buttons, inside has ‘ARS’ embroidered, waist measures approx 21 inches, has a total length of approx 40 inches, sleeve measures approx 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Claude Montana Black Fur CoatBlack, possible fur, coat. No size or fur type label. Makers Label "Claude Montana". Made in Denmark. Silk lined. Clasp closures. Approximate length 26 1/2". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCSee Sold Price
Sold20223 natural fur garments - mink stole - no label; black fur coat and white fur wrap from Green Bay3 natural fur garments - mink stole - no label; black fur coat and white fur wrap from Green Bay Furriers Newark OH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ladies Black Fur Coat, approx size 12Vintage Ladies Black Fur Coat, approx size 12See Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGirl in a black coat BY Yana Barabash Created in 2021 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork£900
537 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEsprit by North Bay Black Faux Fur Long Trent Coat Style$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)$3(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGiguere Fourrures Raccoon With Fox Collar Fur Coat$45(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIJ Furs Boston Full Length Raccoon Fur Coat$2(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBloomingdales Northern Lights Tanuki Raccoon Dog Fur Coat$3(2 bids)