Sold2023Jean Guy SCHNOBB (b. 1946 - ) CanadianJean-Guy Schnobb, "Lumières de fin du jour" (end of day lights), oil on canvas, signed and dated 2005 lower right, titled and signed on the stretcher verso, 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leauSuzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leau 18 x 22 in oil on canvas 1919 French artist Suzanne DINKESPILER or Dinkes was born in Paris in 1895. She is known most for her paintings: portraits, nudeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Cycling Print 1897 Au Bois de BoulogneThis contemporary matted and framed Vanity Fair print is from a fin de siècle plate by Jean Baptiste Guth. The 1897 image features a large group of French bicyclists and pedestrians, at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS PERFUMES AND EAU DE TOILETTEVARIOUS PERFUMES AND EAU DE TOILETTE - CORIANDRE BY JEAN COUTURIER - PARIS - NEW AND UNOPENED - EVIDENCE EAU DE PARFUM BY YVES ROCHER - NEW AND UNOPENED - EMBRACE BY MARC CROSS OF NEW YORK - BOX IS OPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - PaysageBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right J.M. Blier Dimension (PO): 16" x 24" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blier, Jean-Marc - Vers St-Féréol-les-Neiges - 1976Blier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vers St-Féréol-les-Neiges (1976) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated on the front lower right J. M. Blier 76 Dimension (PO): 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Des conifères d'inquiétudeBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Des conifères d'inquiétude Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 16" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO 1916-1961: JEAN COCTEAU-PABLO PICASSOPICASSO 1916-1961: JEAN COCTEAU-PABLO PICASSO, 1962. Edition de Rocher, Monaco, limited edition number XVII of XXVI printed on pure French Isles ivory paper and with a total printing of 200, 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Portrait of Madame De Pompadour18th C Portrait of Madame De Pompadour. Attributed to Jean Marc Nattier (16851766) French. Pastel on paper / canvas. Indistinctly signed. Overall size: 33 x 28 in. Sight size: 27 7/8 x 22 7/8 in. #126See Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fin XIXe siècle / Late 19th centuryDescription Français: Couverture de table, tapisserie chinoise montrant des personnages et une fleur au centre en broderies de soie. Fin XIXe siècle. 209cm x 160cm - 82,25" x 63" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - DrawingAfter Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - Vendora de Flores. pencil on paper, 14 x 11.5; framed: 21 x 18, signed, drawing, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean De Botton (1898-1978) O/CJean De Botton, American/French (1898-1978) Oil on canvas "Anemones Au Vase De Sevres Avec Raisins" Signed lower left, inscribed verso. Measures 12" x 16", frame measures 20-1/4" x 24-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Couperin, 1971 (Spies/Leppien 196, VIII, 153, 154 et 164)Frottage original...€6,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique lumineuse, modèle 542 Bis créé vers 1935, coupe en laiton doré€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000