Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Adelsteen Normann - DusseldorfOil on canvas signed Adelsteen Normann - Dusseldorf 1876, 40" x 76" "Natures Grandeur".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la DiagonaleEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la Diagonale (Towards the Diagonal) 1963, pencil signed and numbered 27/50, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Drypoint on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB GOLD MOUNTED MOTHER OF PEARL CROSS, 8.5cm long, Paul Kiern, Dusseldorf.A SUPERB GOLD MOUNTED MOTHER OF PEARL CROSS, 8.5cm long, Paul Kiern, Dusseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50Certificate issued by the artist, with label and stamp of Galleria Fumagalli G. M. Accame "Gianfranco Pardi 1960/70", Fabbri Editori, Milan 1991, p. 177, ill. Galleria Fumagalli, Bergamo Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outstanding German Dusseldorf School ca 1840's 16 3/4"Outstanding German Dusseldorf School ca 1840's 16 3/4" x 22 3/4" o/c sunrise or sunset landscape w figures & structures incl a famous Polish(?) Cathedral - manner of Karl LessingSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie H...WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie Hans Mayer. Large offset lithograph poster depicting Andy Warhol’s 1986 work, Benz-Formel-I-Rennwagen W 196 Stromlinie (1954). Linen bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Kiddush Cup, FriedlanderAn exceptional silver Kiddush cup by Friedlander, Dusseldorf, c.1910. On an eight sided base. Chased with a verse from Sabbath Kiddush. Upper portion is hand hammered. Height: 12 cm. Marked B. FriedlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6 cm-8 cm. Part. min. ber., altersgemäße Gebracuhsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H.ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5,1 cm-7,8 cm. Part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Bayer (attributed), Carpet, c. 1976Herbert Bayer (attributed), Carpet, c. 1976, 200 x 200 cm. Made by Ewald Kröner, Düsseldorf, c. 1976. Pure new wool, hand tufted; blue, red and white. , Cf. Cohen, Herbert Bayer The completeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" Bronze c 1916, signed RS on left rear hoof, marble base. Note for comparison see Karbstein Peter, Auctions, Dusseldorf sale of Oct 24, 2015, lot 245(MBIE1502)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHT SNUFFBOTTLES China, späte Qing-Dynastie Jade.ACHT SNUFFBOTTLES China, späte Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5 cm-7 cm. Part. min. best., Haarrisse, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTUS MIT SEGENSGESTUSERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Christus mit Segensgestus Öl auf Leinwand. 60 cm x 47 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Deger 1859'. Min. ber., min rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poliarte, Cinque lampade da pareteCinque grandi lampade da parete Metallo martellato, vetro policromo. Prod. Poliarte, 1970 ca. cm 50x46x11, cm 39x26x11, cm 48x43x11 (in posizione diagonale)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2019BAZAINE: Abstract - Oil on PanelAbstract oil on panel, 1957, Ireland, label verso "Galerie Wilhelm Grosshennig, Dusseldorf-Kasernenstrasse 13". [Art: 3 1/2 x 6 inches; Frame: 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIA IN DEN WOLKENERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Maria in den Wolken Öl und Vergoldung auf Holz. 52 x 32,2 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'E. Deger'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mangbetu Slit Drum, "nedundu"Schlitztrommel, "nedundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 45 cm. B 87 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Approx. 250 parts of documents from Ferrari racing€150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. RITTER (1816-1853) attributed, The snowball fight, 1838, Watercolor€200
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Right Collar Tab for SS-Fuss-Standarte 20 “Düsseldorf?? Enlisted€300
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873), View through an archway, around 1840, Watercolor€500
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873) attributed, Landscape at sunset, around 1840, Watercolor€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873) attributed, Mill by the stream, around 1840, Watercolor€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. CAMPHAUSEN (*1818), Knightly wedding couple, around 1840, Pen drawing€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873), Experimental landscape, around 1840, Watercolor€300