Sold2020Art Deco Vase by Charles Catteau for Boch Frerescatteau keramis belgium hand painted floral motiff on brown ground vase by Jan Wind/Leon Delfant Circa 1935. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis, Vase and bowlCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis Vase and bowl with antelope Belgium, c. 1925glazed earthenware 2.25 h x 13.25 dia in (6 x 34 cm) 20 h x 10.5 dia in (51 x 27 cm) Ink-stamped manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boch Freres, Keramis Vase, Charles CatteauYellow, white and tourqoise deco design vase by Charles Catteau. The vase is signed and numbered on the underside. It measures 10 1/2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boch Freres Keramis, Vase, 1920s, Charles catteau, Belgium, in very nice condition, ( has repairsBoch Freres Keramis, Vase, 1920s, Charles catteau, Belgium, in very nice condition, ( has repairs throughout as in hairlines glued ) Measures 12" high. Structurally sound….See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Boch Freres Keramis VasesTwo Boch Freres Keramis Vases, marked, incised floral design, h. 10 3/4 in. and 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco vase Charles Catteau for BOCH FRERES with polychrome floral decor 'IZNIK' D69Beautiful and decorative Boch Frères • Keramis vase designed by Charles Catteau with the decor IZNIK.Decorated in underglaze turquoise, cobalt blue, relief red with black contours, with a designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Boch Freres Keramis Vase, possibly designed by Charles Catteau, decorated with tulip and foliage motifs. Marked on underside with "D. 2524 B", "Keramis Made in Belgium", and "945". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024Boch Frères, Keramis, vase with a luster glaze, Art Nouveau. (H:18 x D:24 cm)Boch Frères, Keramis, vase with a luster glaze, Art Nouveau. Signed B.F.K. on the base. Boch Frères, Keramis.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19c BOCHE FRERES KERAMIS VASE BELGIUMAntique Boch Freres Keramis Vase-fully signed at base BFK 193-has original purchase sticker from antique shop of 175.00 in 1965---Ceramic vase produced in Belgium by the Boch Frères Keramis earthenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boch Frères Keramis Vase model "D700". Belgium, 1920sca. Polychrome glazed ceramic, sgraffitoBoch Frères Keramis Vase model "D700". Belgium, 1920sca. Polychrome glazed ceramic, sgraffito floral decoration and slight relief. Marked underneath the base "Gres Keramis D700". (h 23 cm.) IT Vaso mSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOCH FRERES Large Keramis vase with boatsBOCH FRERES Large vase with stylized boats and birds, Belgium Glazed earthenware Brown KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM stamp, signed D1419, incised K 13 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOCH FRERES Tall Keramis vase with antelopesBOCH FRERES Tall Art Deco Keramis vase with antelopes, Belgium, des. 1924 Glazed earthenware Circular blue BOCH FRERES stamp/D945 17 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A Boch Freres Keramis ceramic vase. Featuring botanical motifs. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 1930s-1940s ORIGIN: Belgium DIMENSIONS: H. 12" x W. 7" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A Boch Freres Keramis ceramic vase. Featuring botanical motifs. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 1930s-1940s ORIGIN: Belgium DIMENSIONS: H. 8.75" x W. 5.75" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseA Boch Freres Keramis ceramic vase with repeating sunburst design. Belgium, circa 1930s-1940s. Marked on underside. 13in tall x approx. 6-1/2in diameter. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts privatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A Boch Freres Keramis ceramic vase. Featuring botanical motifs. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 1930s-1940s ORIGIN: Belgium DIMENSIONS: H. 8" x W. 5.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vaseCHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vase. Repair to Rim See Photos. Measures 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vaseCHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vase. Measures 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boch Freres Keramis Gres VaseMarked at the underside Keramis Made in Belgium. Numbered D656. Impressed number 900. Impressed Gres Keramis . 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A Boch Freres Keramis ceramic vase. Featuring botanical motifs. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 1930s-1940s ORIGIN: Belgium DIMENSIONS: H. 8.75" x W. 6.5" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chas Catteau Boch Freres Keramis pottery vaseBoch Freres Keramis pottery vase, Belgium, birds and flower decoration, designed by Chas Catteau, fully marked, 6-1/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Boch Freres Keramis Ceramic Vase, 1926Boch Freres Keramis, Belgian reproduction Art Deco ovoid-shaped ceramic vase with polychrome enamel design of parrots and stylized flowers, the underside fully marked and with "WD1130."See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium. Large art deco vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted birds. 1920s$600
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONErnest D'HOSSCHE (1912-1976) Boch Freres Keramis - Glazed stoneware dish decorated with a stylised€100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRaymond CHEVALLIER (1900-1959) for Boch Freres Keramis - Art Deco earthenware tete a tete service€140
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONBoch Keramis - Art Deco blue monochrome earthenware vase, shape number 945, Boch mark underneath.€100