Sold2018VERYL GOODNIGHT (American b.1947] BRONZE HORSE SignedVERYL GOODNIGHT (American b.1947] BRONZE HORSE Signed. Bronze Horse mounted on wood base, signed on side of bronze base. Title of bronze is INTO THE WIND. Size: 6 h. ASKart: Veryl Goodnight (born 1947See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Henry Rockwell bronze horse, 1947.Rockwell, Robert Henry (Virginia, 1885-1973). Stallion / horse. 1947. Bronze. Signed and dated on base: "Robert H Rockwell, 1947." 22"h x 29"l x 6 1/2"d Provenance: Estate of Robert H. Rockwell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Lebduska. Storm On Horse Farm.Lawrence Lebduska. Storm Coming In On Horse Farm. 1947. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $4,000-7,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 1 #1/10Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 1 #1/10, photograph, signed Michael Eastman, (lower right) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 22 #1/14Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 22 #1/14, photograph, signed Michael Eastman (lower right) 37 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bev Doolittle ''Two Indian Horses'' 1985 Signed PrintBev Doolittle (b.1947 California) ''Two Indian Horses'' 1985 Signed Print 8''x48'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 7,482 out of 12,253 edition. Gallery framed 19''x58''. Excellent condition with strSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Paret (Haitian, b.1947)Robert Paret (Haitian, b.1947) "Horses," 1993, oil on canvasboard, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (board); 20.75'' x 23.5'', 53 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Eastman, large scale photograph, 2000Michael Eastman, large scale photograph, 2000, Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) "Horse #66", archival pigment print, pencil signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/14, lower margin, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016SQUIRE JOSEPH VICKERS (AMERICAN/NY 1872-1947) OIL ONSQUIRE JOSEPH VICKERS (AMERICAN/NY 1872-1947) OIL ON MASONITE, NEW YORK SKYLINE, SIGNED, 1921. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 20 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Doulton Lambeth Hannah & Florence Barlow Stoneware Vase Design of Horse & FlowerSigned Doulton Lambeth Hannah & Florence Barlow Stoneware Vase Design of Horse & Flower. Artist signed on bottom, measures H: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Doulton Lambeth, Hannah Barlow Horse VaseDoulton Lambeth, Hannah Barlow (1851-1916) Horse Vase. Incised Sgraffito decorated vase with 13 horses in a landscape, cobalt, dark green and brown leaf borders with blue rosette bands. Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss Horse Thieves in the Dust along the Rio GrandEarl Biss (American, b. 1947) 'Horse Thieves in the Dust along the Rio Grande', 1994 Oil on canvas Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed and dated, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Czeslaw Wasilewski (Polish, 1875-1947)Czeslaw Wasilewski (Polish, 1875-1947) Horse Drawn Carriage in Winter 17"x21 3/4" oil on canvas, signed lower right, with frame 22.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DOULTON LAMBETH HORSE VASES SIGNEDPAIR OF DOULTON LAMBETH HORSE VASES SIGNED: Pair of Stoneware Vases, Attributed to Hannah Barlow, having an incised Horses in Pasture design. Decorated & Signed by Hannah Barlow. Dared 1878. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES KOSKINAS (NM, B.1947) 'ALL AMERICAN HORSE'Unframed acrylic painting on stretched canvas, "All American Horse," signed verso James Koskinas (New Mexico, b.1947), dated 2003, artist's label with title verso, approx 18"h, 24"w, 2.25lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Eng Tay etchings in colorsEng Tay (Malaysian 1947- ) 1). ''Tale of Horses''- etching in colors, 198?, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'A/P' in pencil. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' 2). ''Caress I''- etching in colors, 1998, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Horses in Freedom (Chevaux en liberte). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brockbank (Russell 1913-1979) Petrol Rationing doesn'tBrockbank (Russell 1913-1979) Petrol Rationing doesn't apply to Horses , signed black blue wash ink artwork - 17 x 28 cm Published in the Motor magazine February 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle "Two Indian Horses" (1985) Signed PrintBev Doolittle (California, b. 1947) Two Indian Horses, 1985 Offset lithograph 8" x 48" A panoramic print from the noted creator of camouflage art, with two Blackfoot tribesmen hidSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABIETA OIL ON CANVAS GALLOPING HORSESJIM ABEITA (Navajo b 1947-)Wild Horses on the Desert Plain Oil on canvasSigned lower right24 inches x 48 inchesSHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bareford (Massachusetts / Connecticut, 1947-), "Stamford: The Harbor", 1990, oil on canvas, feDavid Bareford (Massachusetts / Connecticut, 1947-), "Stamford: The Harbor", 1990, oil on canvas, featuring a view of the harbor at Stamford, Connecticut, with boats and city skyline in view, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Chahine Signed Print Horses Pulling DraySigned in the print lower right and pencil signed in margin lower left, Edgar Chahine (1874-1947), sight 18" x 23.5" wide, framed under glass 25.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Finney - Carved Horse WeathervaneFrank Finney (1947) - Folk art horse weathervane. Carved and painted wood with leather tail. Mounted on wooden base. Further mounted on iron standard. Signed on base. (w/o base): H 17-1/4" W 21" D 3-1See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting "Londolozi" Horse Jockey Racing Portrait Sue Wingate RCA 1947-2016$3,800
1 day LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdward Kienholz Original Oil Painting Carousel Horse Signed Large Artwork$1,700
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Silence Bronze Sculpture Native American Horse Signed Artwork$750(1 bid)