Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONA TIBERTELLI MANDIARQUES (1926-2000, Italy)Silkscreeen. Pencil signed. 23 x 19 1/2 in., 36 x 32 in. (framed). Bona Tibertelli de Pisis—aka Bona—was born in Rome in 1926. She described herself as an “ignorant autodidact,” but it was herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Dell Golbach + Geraldine Flores de Silva, Group of Three Retablos: Santo Nino de AtochaGroup of Three Retablos: Santo Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000 + Santo Nino de Atocha Retablo, 1996 + Santo Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Pair of Retablos: Santa Barbara, 1989 + Santo Niño de Atocha, 1996Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Pair of Retablos: Santa Barbara, 1989 + Santo Niño de Atocha, 1996traditional colonial pigments, piñon sap varnish, woodSanta Barbara, 1989:signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Lot Of Two Classic American CarsHallmark Keepsake Ornament lot of two Classic American Cars. This lot includes, 1993 1956 Ford Thunderbird, third in the series, 1996 1959 Cadillac De Ville, sixth in the series. Ornaments appears newSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael Saincilus was born in Petite Riviere de l'Artibonite in 1940 and died in 2000. He started toIsmael Saincilus was born in Petite Riviere de l'Artibonite in 1940 and died in 2000. He started to paint in 1956. Today, he is considered one of the foremost contemporary Haitian painters. His worksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero LISSONI (1956) - Edition Kartell _x000D_ PairesPiero LISSONI (1956) - Edition Kartell _x000D_ Paires de chauffeuses modulables modèle "Plastics" avec accoudoir en tissu Nilo noir et polycarbonate transparent - 2000_x000D_ 60 x 87 x 87 cm_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Joie de Vivre'' 2000 Bronze Sculpture Group 50''x36''x30''. Impressive large bronze figure group of three flute players. Signed and numbered 2 of 35 edition atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colom's Map of the Western Indian Ocean, c. 1658COLOM, Arnold (1624-1668). Oost Indien van Cabo de Bona Esperanca tot Ceilon. Engraved map with original hand color in outline. Amsterdam, c. 1658. 22 1/4" x 25 1/2" sheet. Colom's Zee Atlas is amongSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUES Pair of Kilin chairs.Pair of Kilin chairs. 1960. Dark jatobà wood and leather.. Cm 64,00 x 68,00 x 64,00. Literature: Cals S., Sergio Rodrigues, Icatu - Rio de Janeiro, 2000, p. 2See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
2 days LeftChristie'sROLEX, OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE REF. 15200, AN ATTRACTIVE STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCH WITHPreview Only
33 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBrillant-Parure von Cartier-"Double C de Cartier" von 2000€15,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984$25,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000