Sold2024Bob Kane (1915-1998)- Original Lithograph "Batman and Robin"Artist: Bob Kane (1915-1998). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Batman and Robin. Size: 36" x 24". Measures approx. 42" x 30" (framed). Signature: Numbered and hand signed by Bob Kane. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Jenkins Arcade lithographQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Jenkins Arcade, 1984, lithograph printed in colors, Dimensions: 20.5 x 27.5 inches, pencil signed, titled, and inscribed A.P., Frame Size: 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, b. 1927).Lithograph. Inscribed for Bob and Mary -love Alex and indicated T.P.#2 (Unframed ) 16.5" x 15.75". From an east 72 st NYC estate . - Dimensions: 10.75" x 10" sheet 16.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman & Robin" Extremely Rare"Batman & Robin" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered and hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Limited Edition LithographBob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Lithograph of an original work by Bob Dylan 11.45 x 16.2 Inches Edition of 250, Numbered in pencil lower left signed on the plate Modern Art Museum, Shanghai Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman Over Gotham" Extremely"Batman Over Gotham" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on wove paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered anSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST (American, 1933-2017)For Love, from 11 Pop Artists, Volume III (G. 13), 1965 sgn., dated and inscribed in pencil To Bob A/P James Rosenquist 65See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan 'Burger Joint, Route 66' Limited Edition LithographBob Dylan 'Burger Joint, Route 66' Lithograph of an original work by Bob Dylan 30 x 46 cm Edition of 250 hand-numbered signed on the plate Modern Art Museum, Shanghai Condition: In Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Nonas UNTITLED LithographRichard Nonas (1936-2021) UNTITLED Lithograph, 1976, printed on two sheets of wove paper, signed, dated, numbered 18/18 and dedicated for Bob Blumberg in pencil, the full sheets, framed. 25 5/8 x 68 1See Sold Price
Sold2016INDIANA, Robert. Lithograph. Dedicated to LowellNesbitt. Inscribed 'For Lowell' lower left and signed 'Bob 75' lower right. From the Rye, NY estate of a collector / art historian and personal friend of Lowell Nesbitt. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 7.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMITH, Bob. TWA / Los Angeles. Circa 1956. OriginalSMITH, Bob. TWA / Los Angeles. Circa 1956. Original airline lithograph poster showcases Los Angeles’s natural beauty, sunny skies, and historic Spanish missions, with a four-engine TWA plane inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Marley and the Wailers Santa Cruz Civic AuditoriumAvalon Attractions Bob Marley and the Wailers Santa Cruz Civic Auditorium concert poster, December 2, 1979, Bob Marley and the Wailers with Special Guest Betty Wright, original printing, lithograph, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Marley and The Wailers Greek Theater, UC Berkeley,Bob Marley and The Wailers Greek Theater, UC Berkeley, Berkeley, CA concert poster, July 21, 1978, Bob Marley and The Wailers plus Special Guests, original printing, Colleen Cannon artist, lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Dylan/Grateful Dead "Alone and Together" OaklandBob Dylan/Grateful Dead "Alone and Together" Oakland Coliseum concert poster, July 24, 1987, original 1st printing denoted by size, Arlene Owseichik artist, lithograph, 18" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Adams, b. 1934, BlackburnRon Adamsb. 1934Blackburn2002color lithograph26 x 35 3/4 inches (image)signed, dated, and numbered, 33/80 in pencilThis image depicts Bob Blackburn, working at the Lawrence Lithography Workshop<See Sold Price
Sold20211936 WINTER OLYMPICS POSTER, GERMANY, FRAMEDAfter Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). "Winter Olympic Games, Germany" -1936, advertising lithograph. Signed in plate, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Dylan's 1962 Gold Sparkle Fender StratocasterA 1962 Fender Stratocaster in extremely rare Gold Sparkle finish, previously owned by the legendary Bob Dylan. Commonly considered to be one of the best years for Stratocasters, 1962 Strats are highlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem WhichBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem Which Reverberates Among All Generations. JSA Authentication. DYLAN, BOB. Handwritten lyrics signed, “See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Bob Ross "Winter Glory" Oil On CanvasThis in a VERY RARE oil painting that Bob Ross painted at WIPB-TZ in the 1980's on the set of his legendary television program. It is one of a few Bob Ross paintings titled Winter Glory that exist. RaSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBob Bonies (1937 The Hague - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 1968/83, 1968€650
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBob Bonies (1937 The Hague - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 1967/84, 1967€650
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBob Bonies (1937 The Hague - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 1967, 1967€700
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,100
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph$1,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph$1,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph$1,500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph with$1,500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph$1,500