Sold2022Dancing in the Light by Bonita Roberts (1947- )Dancing in the Light by Bonita Roberts (1947- ), pastel on paper, 21 x 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Loudon. Girl In Yellow Dress.Albert Loudon. Girl In Yellow Dress. c. 1984. Watercolor and pastel on paper. Excellent condition. 21” x 25” with frame. Est. $400-600. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1920, large litho on metal oval w/pretty girl in yellow dress holding aCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1920, large litho on metal oval w/pretty girl in yellow dress holding a glass, VG cond w/some shallow dents, wear & border inpaint, framed under glass, 22"H x 18.5"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 21, Girl in Yellow Dress, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 21 Girl in Yellow Dress 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Porcelain Bisque Girl in Yellow Dress DollNo. 129 on back of head, Painted on shoes and socks, Some holes in dress, Doll stand included, Measures 4 1/4in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola serving trays (2), 1938 Girl in Yellow DressCoca-Cola serving trays (2), 1938 Girl in Yellow Dress & 1939 Springboard Girl, American Art Works-Coshocton, O., litho on metal, Springboard Girl w/minor edge nicks, o/wise both Exc cond, 13.25"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Serving Tray, Girl in Yellow Dress, c.1938,Coca-Cola Serving Tray, Girl in Yellow Dress, c.1938, litho on metal by American Art Works, Exc+/Near Mint cond, 13.25"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature oval portrait of young girl in yellow dressMiniature oval portrait of young girl in yellow dress with black shawl, flowers, and green hat. Openwork gilt metal frame with roses at corners. Signed Romney lower right. Fraying to fabric backing. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Armani April 0121C Girl Hat Yellow Dress FigurineGiuseppe Armani ( Italian, 1935 - 2006 ). Celebrated and internationally respected artist / designer and sculptor. Titled April #0121-C. This 1997 figurine of the year features a young girl fixing herSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Schujin, Girl In Yellow Dress, Framed PrintRaul Schujin, Girl In yellow Dress, Framed Print. Signed "R. Schujin, 1982" Framed 30.375H x 22.375W x 1.25D in. Sight 23.25H x 15.5W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905-2003)Girl in Yellow Dress Oil on canvas Signed lower right 21.75 x 17.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (Russian 1881 - 1955) oilAttributed to Nicolai Fechin (Russian 1881 - 1955) oil on canvas, portrait young girl in yellow dress w/ matching head piece, canvas size, 22" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Denis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean CourtyardDenis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean Courtyard with Girl in Yellow Dress; acrylic on linen; 23.5 x 28.5 in; framed: 29 x 34 in; Gifted French artist, Dennis Paul Noyer, has thrilled the art wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, YOUNG GIRL IN YELLOW DRESS, UNSIGNED. 30 X 26"; FRAMED 39 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold20181917 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar1917 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty flapper girl with yellow dress and pearls by artist Frank Desch. Good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Goldscheider Pottery Figure of Young AfricanA truly charming figure of a small girl in yellow dress with green trim, all hand painted, marked on underside Goldscheider Reproduction Reservee, 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola serving trays (2), 1941 Skater Girl & 1938Coca-Cola serving trays (2), 1941 Skater Girl & 1938 Girl in Yellow Dress, VG & Exc cond, 13"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Framed Oil / Canvas Portrait Young GirlAntique Framed Oil / Canvas Portrait Young Girl. Unsigned, depicting seated girl in yellow dress holding a flower. Painting measures 26.5 inches high by 21.25 inches wide, framed measures 30.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. American embroidered silk textile19th c. American embroidered silk textile- Girl in Yellow Dress- gouache and embroidery on silk, slightly light struck. 7 1/2 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SERVING TRAY 1938Litho tin; image of girl in yellow dress and bonnet; minor pin-head bubbles and a few rim chips; H-13", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca Cola American Art Works Tray 1938Vintage Coca Cola advertising tray depicting girl in yellow dress with straw hat. Marked The Coca Cola Co. 1938. American Art Works Inc. Coshocton, Ohio Made in USA. Approx. 13.25 x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241938 & 1941 Tin Coke Trays1938 tray feature girl in yellow dress. Minor scratches and wear along edge. 1941 tray feature ice skater and has minor scratches along with edge wear. Both by the American Art Works INC Coshocton OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester April Girl Playing with Goat FigurineModeled as a girl in yellow dress running with her goat. Model number 3416. Black Royal Worcester mark on the bottom. #Girl #Goat #England Artist: F.G. Doughty Manufacturer: Royal Worcester Country ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and Cat$300
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1947 Petty pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$18(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and a Yellow Bird., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 11" sight. Framed$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 14Kt GOLD OMEGA STATEMENT WATCH, 27.1 Grams 1950'S A nice vintage LADYS 14kt Yellow Gold$35(3 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of a Girl in a Green Dress$500
17 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsZandra Rhodes | 1978 Ivory and Pale Yellow Screen Printed Chiffon Dress$250