Sold2022Books - Arte Italiana, Decorativa e Industriale, L'Illustration Journal UniverselLot 387 Books - Arte Italiana, Decorativa e Industriale, L'Illustration Journal Universel bindings: Italian Decorative and Industrial Arts, 1890-1895, Volumes I, II, III, IV, Folio (fo), brown marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander III Signed 22 Times! Personally Owned FinelyAlexander III Signed 22 Times! Personally Owned Finely Bound News Journals From the Russian Imperial Library L'Illustration Journal Universel. Paris. A bound set of lavishly illustrated individual weeSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Illustration: "Guerre d'Amerique..." (1864)L'Illustration: Journal Universel: Volume 43, "Guerre d'Amerique - Les negres de l'armee federale" (pg. 88-89), 1894, with engravings by various artists, including J. Gaildrau, Dumont, and others, depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ILLUSTRATION BOOKS, 1866,1892L'illustration, Jounal Univerel, 17, 1866, L. DE. P., and Dante by Stradano, London Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 13.75" (Dante) Condition: Vintage wear from age and use. Some wear to edges and binding. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Leih-Kamera'Very Rare And Original 'Loan Camera' Engraved On The Rear Of The Top Plate 'Leih-Kamera', According To The Leica Delivery Book The 'Leihk.' Was Delivered On September 16Th, 1929 To E. L. Berlin, OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Pair of mirrorsFontana Arte (20th c.)Pair of mirrorsTinted glass, mirror, lacquered metal, painted wood and brassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1950H 89 × L 56 × P 8 cmBibliography:- E. Paoli, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand Lampada a sospensione mod. 2259/2Struttura in ottone e diffusori in cristallo molato e parzialmente satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia R. Aloi, L arredamento moderno, p. 69, Hoepli, 1964; F. Deboni, Fontana ASee Sold Price
SoldPOCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail e...POCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail et la Fourrure chez Paquin. Paris: Paquin for Maquet, 1911. Folio (483 x 344 mm). 7 pochoir plates, 4 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Sei sedie mod. PigrecoStruttura in legno e sedute con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia Catalogo originale; Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold20243 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 Gallon3 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 GallonSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M.Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1880 Turned wood and nickel-plated metal parts, stamped with: "2200H.v. - 240S.E. - L.M. Ericsson & Co, Stockholm", printed instructions atSee Sold Price
Sold2020AARON DOUGLAS (NY/KS, 1899-1979)"Listen Lord", oil on canvas, signed verso "A. Douglas", signed and numbered on stretcher in pencil, a New Negro Art Movement / Harlem Renaissance era book illustration for James Weldon Johnson's bookSee Sold Price
Sold2024L E Smith Bittersweet Swung Glass Vase in Orange 18 inches height, Mid-Century ModernL E Smith Bittersweet Swung Glass Vase in Orange 18 inches height, Mid-Century Modern. size: 18 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
2 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesLarge Late 19th Century Swiss Cylinder Music Box$130(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarl Poole Osprey Wildlife Watercolor Painting.$750(1 bid)