Sold2020Karoline Wittmann (1913 - 1978)Karoline Wittmann - Kaffeekränzchen I (Coffee with friends I) Oil on canvas. (1958). C. 60 x 70 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Artist Name: Karoline Wittmann Literature: Arnold 1958/15. Provenance: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell Sterling Silver PiccoloVerne Q Powell Sterling Silver Piccolo, gold embouchure & riser tests as at least 18K, SN 1830, made in 1958, 15.25 " long, gross weight 4.75 troy ounces, with original receipt and other associated paSee Sold Price
Sold2017300 Year Old Antique Japanese Shark Skin Handled DaggerShark Skin Covered Handle Mounted with Gold Menuki with Wild Boar Design, Comes with Original Proof of Sale and COA From June 24 1958, 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020[KLEE, Paul (1879-1940)]. GROHMANN, Will. Paul Klee.[KLEE, Paul (1879-1940)]. GROHMANN, Will. Paul Klee. Greenwich, CT. New York Graphic Society, 1958.† 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. 20 lithographic reproductions. Original cloth-backed pictorial boardsSee Sold Price
Sold20241958 OCTOBER 15, ORIGINAL J.F.K. AUTOGRAPH & PENOriginal autograph for "Skip + Billy" by Senator J.F.K. from his visit to Transitron Electronic Corp. in Wakefield, MA along with the pen he used. N.B. Recipients of autograph misdated J.F.K.'s visitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger Lounge Chair & OttomanTommi Parzinger Lounge Chair & Ottoman, ebonized frame, charcoal grey upholstery. Copy of the original purchased receipt included from Parzinger Originals Inc., dated January 15, 1958 (DOLE4062/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger Brass & Wood Floor LampTommi Parzinger Brass & Wood Floor Lamp. Copy of the original purchased receipt included from Parzinger Originals Inc., dated January 15, 1958 (DOLE4084)(WT) Dimensions: 70" H to top of final, Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2024STEIFF hen, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, unused condition, No. 7328, producedSTEIFF hen, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, unused condition, No. 7328, produced 1958, height: 15 cm, length: 23 cm, nice unused condition, very strong colors German Description STEIFF HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kiyoshi Saitu: Winterscape - WoodblockFramed woodblock print "Winter in Aizu (c) 1958". [Art: 15 x 20 inches; Frame: 22 3/4 x 28 inches]. Foxing, age-toning. From the collection of Clem Labine and Deirdre Lawrence.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck lithograph still life daisiesLithograph on paper. Signed lower right, lower left edition 19/27. From a private collection. Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958, French). 15,6 x 18,9 in. (39,5 x 48 cm). It is being sold in the manner orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT PRINT, ZAO WOU-KI.China/France, 1920-2013. Colored lithograph on paper, signed, dated 1958 and numbered 15/150. Image on blue ground. Framed, 24.5"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD, JOHN LANGLEY. 1902-1999. Magnetometer, 1958.HOWARD, JOHN LANGLEY. 1902-1999. Magnetometer, 1958. Oil on masonite, 15 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches, signed ('John Howard Langley') at lower right corner, titled on verso. Striking painting by Langley of anSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 C.F. MARTIN 0-15 ACOUSTIC NATURAL FINISH GUITAR1958 C.F. MARTIN 0-15 ACOUSTIC NATURAL FINISH GUITAR 1958 C.F. Martin 0-15 acoustic natural finish guitar with tortoise-pattern pick-guard and six strings. Includes unmarked case. Size: 13.5 x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Burliuk (attrib.), painting, 1958Burliuk (attrib.), painting, 1958, Attributed to David Burliuk (Ukrainian, 1882-1967), "Lighthouse on the Coast", oil on canvas, signed and dated "Burliuk 10 14 1958" lower right, framed,15.25"h x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF FRANKLIN HALF DOLLARSIncludes (1) 1949, (11) 1950, (22) 1951, (60) 1952, (26) 1953, (42) 1954, (15) 1957, (16) 1958, and (9) 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oreland Joe (Diné, b. 1958) Autumn's Song, edition 15/15Oreland Joe (Diné, b. 1958) Autumn's Song, edition 15/15 signed O.C. Joe, numbered and dated (verso) height 10 x width 7 1/2 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN PEARSALL "JACKS" COFFEE TABLEAdrian Pearsall designed coffee table for Craft Associates. Sculpted walnut base and elliptical glass top. Model #893-TGO, nfgd 1958-1968. Dimensions: H 15.75" x W 59.25" x D 19.75" Condition: Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Wooden Curved Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975. Wood carving with stone base 33.5" base 15.75"x14.5" 1958 Abstract wooden curved form.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson & Associates, Contract Bench SystemGeorge Nelson & Associates Contract Bench System, model 5996 Herman MillerUSA, 1958enameled steel, rosewood, upholstery15.5 h × 100.75 w × 20.5 d in (39 × 256 × 52 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates, Contract Bench SystemGeorge Nelson & Associates Contract Bench System, model 5996 Herman MillerUSA, 1958 / c. 1960aluminum, leather 15 h × 101 w × 20.5 d in (38 × 257 × 52 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING - Naples Suite #15 - LithographArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Naples Suite #15 [untitled]". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/16 in. (321 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring American Pop Signed Marker on PaperMarker on paper. Featuring New York skyline. Signed K. Haring and inscribed 86 beside signature. Attributed to Keith Haring (1958-1990, American). 14 x 15 cm, (5.5 x 5.75 in). PROVENANCE: This item haSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two AbstractsOil on Masonite, Abstract, The Path Rises High, Signed, Titled and dated 1958 on rear. 21 1/2" x 18 1/4" Unframed. Oil on Wood Abstract, Signed Titled and dated 1958 on rear. 23" x 15" unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Lake Superior/Duluth-Superior Terminal Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 34 Utah Division-South Central District Employee Timetables$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMike Hoffman (American, B. 1958) Acrylic on Canvas Board, 2006, "Egyptian Princess", H 20" W 15"$375
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKeith Haring (1958 Reading, PA - 1990 New York) (after), Coffee service 'A Piece of Art', 1991€600
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Main Line on Main Street, North Fork, West$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 34 Butte/Minot/Dakota Division Employee Timetables$10