Sold2016Boris O'Klein (French, 1887-1983)DESCRIPTION: Boris O'Klein (French, 1887-1983). Print entitled "Le Chien Frileux!" or The Chilly Dog. Signed to lower right corner. "Copyright Ch. Ducher et cie 35, de l'Opera Paris. No 556". Framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein 1887-1983 SIGNED Naughty Dogs LithoBoris O'Klein (French, 1887-1983). Colorful cartoon lithograph print, titled "Comme Nos Maitres" ("Like Our Masters"). A group of mischievous anthropomorphic dogs. Artist signature in pencil lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983) Colored EtchingDepicting two dogs at a bar, signed in pencil at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 15" x 13", the frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boris O'Klein(France, 1887-1983) Two watercolors of whimsical dogs in street setting. Each signed lower right and titled. One having a tear near the signature, the other in very good condition. H10 3/8" W14 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Boris O'Klein 'Dancing Dogs' Colored EtchingBoris O'Klein (1887-1983). Boris O'Klein was active/lived in France. Boris OKlein is known for painting. 20th C. Signed Dancing Dogs Colored Etching. Depicting two dogs dancing in the street while anoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FOUR BORIS O'KLEIN COMICAL FRENCH PRINTSSET OF FOUR BORIS O'KLEIN COMICAL FRENCH PRINTS OF HUNTING SCENES; 12 1/2" X 15" SIGHT; FRANCE 1887-1983; 'LA BELLE VIE', 'LES DEUX ENRAGES', 'DISTRACTION', 'C'EST BIEN LE MOMENT', ONE GLASS MISSING,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed & Hand Tinted Engravings, Boris O'KleinFrench (1887-1983). Each nicely hand colored and having well defined plate lines. One framed one unframed. Some foxing to each piece and slight yellowing to paper. W19" H9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983)Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983) Whimsical watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS O'KLEIN (FRENCH 1887-1983), LOT (2) HAND COLOREDBORIS O'KLEIN (FRENCH 1887-1983), LOT (2) HAND COLORED ETCHINGS, "GET IN LINE" & "THE INTRUDER", SIGNED AND TITLED. PLATES 6 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS O'KLEIN (France/Russian Federation, 1887-1983), "Necessite Fait Loi!!"., Colored etching onBORIS O'KLEINFrance/Russian Federation, 1887-1983"Necessite Fait Loi!!". Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Haley and Steele gallery label verso.Colored etching on paper, 8" x 19&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris O'Klein W/C Illustration Painting Duck BlindBoris O'Klein (France, Russian Federation, 1887 - 1983) Watercolor Illustration titled "Duck Blind". Signed O'Klein lower right. Very good condition under glass and nicely framed. Palette Art Co stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris O'Klein(France, 1887-1983) Watercolor on paper "Dogs of Paris" one of series, signed lower right. together with signed engraving by O'Klein. H:11" W15" H10" W13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein(France/Russia, 1887-1983) Large set of hand painted watercolor and gouache etchings of Nauty Dogs. Set of six etchings all signed and titled in pencil. Framed in charming blue conforming fames as welSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein(France/Russia, 1887-1983) Collection three charming hand painted watercolor and gouache etchings of nauty dogs. Very handsome set having been pencil signed and titled and housed in conforming blue frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein(France/Russia, 1887-1983) Large Pair of original hand painted watercolor and gouache etchings of nauty dogs. Very charming and large examples having been pencil titled and signed lower right and leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boris O'klein Hand Colored Etching(France, 1887-1983) Hand colored etching, pencil signed lower left and having water mark on paper “BFK Rivesâ€. Good overall condition with full margins and minimal fading to colors. No tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO Boris O'Klein French Bull Dog Gouache PaintingBoris O'Klein (1887-1993) France. Pair of original gouache on paper paintings. Depicts different breeds of dogs peeing on a city street wall. Signed lower right. Each work measures approximately 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Boris O'Klein French (1893-1985) Two (2) Dirtyafter: Boris O'Klein French (1893-1985) Two (2) Dirty Dogs of Paris Prints. Good Condition. Frames Measure 12-3/4 Inches by 23-1/2 Inches. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Humorous Prints Sgd. Boris O'Klein.One shows dogs and horses from the hunt shushing a fox as they peek through the bushes at a baudy scene. It is titled "Oh, the curious". The other shows a dog bringing its hunter a stick instead of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Color Humorous Prints by Boris O'Klein.A Lot of two framed humorous illustrations by Boris O'Klein. One is signed lower right in pencil, and has the edition number "334/350" in pencil lower left. Also in the Same area is the caption, "ChieSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO BORIS O'KLEIN "NAUGHTY DOGS OF PARIS" PRINTS.Mid 20th century. "L'Inauguration" 8.75"h. 20.75"w. and "Comme Nos Maitres!" (Like Our Tasters") 9.25"h. 20.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boris O'Klein, PrintBoris O'Klein (French 1893-1985), "Zut!... ils nous l'ont Grillagé," etching with hand colouring, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 15"h x 19"w. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BORIS O'KLEIN DOG PRINTSBORIS O'KLEIN HAND COLORED PRINTS, ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. "SEUS UNIQUE" & "SEX APPEAL" GOOD CONDITION. ONE PRINT HAS BEEN ALTERED. 17 1/4" x 5 1/2" IMAGE SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold20222 BORIS O'KLEIN DOG PRINTSBORIS O'KLEIN HAND COLORED PRINTS, "E TOURDIE" & "TU VIENS BEAU BLOND" ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION 17 1/2" x 6 3/4" IMAGE SIZE.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Christopher Lee, Vincent Prince, John Carradine, And Peter Cushing In Costume For The$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Tendresse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Albert Finney Keeping Fit For Two For The Road, At 5.30 In The Morning, St Tropez,$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Evocation', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000
23 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1953 $2 Red Seal United States Note RARE Hand Signed By Ivy Baker Priest Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$5(1 bid)