Sold2022RUSSIAN INK PAINTING SCENE BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, The Miracle, 1974. Signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Inscribed, to Misha from Sasha friendly, by Alexander GlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ZOLA BY BORIS SVWSHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, illustrations for the novel Dream by Emile Zola (French novelist, critic, and political activist who was the most prominent FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a pond landscape, 1980. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Boris PetrovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PEN PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, pen painting on paper, a sketch depicting a rural landscape scene. Unsigned. Circa: 1960s to 1980s. Framed. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Inscribed, July 24, on the back. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a genre scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a Russian Nonconformist painter, graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, collection of four lithographs on paper, depicting various scenes in townscapes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Approaching the Village, circa 1960s felt-tip pen on paper 28.6 x 40.5 cm (11 1/4 x 16 in.) PROVENANCE This work comes from the collection of Anne Davis Gillet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov Russian (1927-1998)DrawingBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled, 1992 ink on paper 30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed andsigned by Alexander Glezer on verso PROVENANCE: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)Spring Forestwatercolor on paper64.5 x 44 cm (25 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 91 x 68.5 cm (35 7/8 x 27 in.)signed lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov ( Russian 1927-1998 ) WatercolorBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Treeline with Bare Tree, 1961 watercolor and pencil on paper monogrammed lower right, inscribed by collector Alexander Glezer on versoimage size: 21.5 x 29 cm (8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a town landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic, lower to the centSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic on the back. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS KORZHEVSKIY (RUSSIAN 1927-2004)BORIS KORZHEVSKIY (RUSSIAN 1927-2004) Subway Concourse,1995 oil on canvas 70 x 90.3 cm (27 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 96 x 115 cm ( 37 3/4 x 45 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FIGURINE OF A MAN WITH ACCORDION, DMITROVSKIY PORCELAIN FACTORY, KUSTODIEV DESIGN, 1930-1932RUSSIAN FIGURINE OF A MAN WITH ACCORDION, DMITROVSKIY (VERBILKI) PORCELAIN FACTORY, BORIS KUSTODIEV (RUSSIAN 1878-1927) DESIGN, 1930-1932the figurine is marked with Dmitrovsky Porcelain Factory (VerbiSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 RUSSIAN CITYSCAPE PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view. Signed lower right by the artist. Titled Old Erfurt and dated September 13, 1980 lower left. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LENINGRAD PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view to the canal. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the 1980s. Titled Fontanka River from the LenSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 RUSSIAN MOSTAR PAINTING BY DMITRY BUCHKINDmitry Petrovich Buchkin, Russian, born 1927, watercolor on paper painting depicting a cityscape view with a river. Signed by the artist, titled Mostar, Jugoslaviya and dated 1977 lower left. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS MIKHAILOVICH KUSTODIEV (RUSSIAN 1878-1927),BORIS MIKHAILOVICH KUSTODIEV (RUSSIAN 1878-1927), GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL, STUDY FOR RUSSIAN VENUS. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 3/8"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 17"See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian cross "The Crucifixion" with saints Boris and Gleb. - Russia, 18th cent. - 8,5x5,8€320
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II late 19th / early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik parcel gilt silver cigar box,£1,200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Nappelbaum, M.S. Photo portrait "Writer Boris Pasternak. 1929". - Print of the 1950s. -€340