Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (1807 - 1876)Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) Oil on laid Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Joveneau (French, b. 1888)Jean Joveneau (French, b. 1888) "Gueridon a La Carte de France" oil on canvas signed lower right, affixed with "P. Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris" label. Framed. 23-3/4" x 36-1/4", framed 34" x 44-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Freddy Wittop (Dutch,NY,1912-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Freddy Wittop (Netherlands, New York, 1912 - 2001) TITLE: Landscape - Saint Maries de la Mer, France YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTRED TO NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (France, 1807-1876), Landscape with tree., Oil onATTRIBUTRED TO NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENAFrance, 1807-1876Landscape with tree. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 6" x 8". Framed 11" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Maurice Quentin de la Tour (France, 1704-1788), Jeanne Poisson (1721-64), "The Marquise deAfter Maurice Quentin de la Tour (France, 1704-1788), Jeanne Poisson (1721-64), "The Marquise de Pompadour," 21st c., oil on canvas, signed "Antanis" lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 35 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas "seascape"Oil on canvas "seascape" by Roger De La Corbiere (France, 1893-1974), 17.5"x21.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Dubord (b.1949) Impressionist PaintingJean Pierre Dubord (born 1949, France). Original oil on canvas painting. Titled "Olerons le Port de la Cotiniere" Impressionist French coastal scene featuring two sailboats docked on shore. Artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bonnin 'Le Hameau de la Reine' PaintingMaurice Bonnin, France (1911-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower right. 'Versailles Le Hameau de la Reine' 1983 on verso. Measures 26.25"H x 30.5"W framed; 20.75"H x 25.25"W. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Pietropoli (b. 1953, France)DESCRIPTION: "La Seance de Pose". Patrick Pietropoli (b. 1953, France). Oil on canvas. Signed and dated to lower left. Unframed. Patrick Pietropoli is a contemporary painter who focuses on cityscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'ST MARIES DE LA MER' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a marsh landscape in Saintes Maries de la Mer, South France. Signed lower right. Measures 21 1/4" x 14 1/4" + 3 1/8" frame. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frances de la RosaAmerican, 20th/21st Century Courtyard Series, 1993 Signed and dated F. de La Rosa 93 (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 30 inches (76.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Phyllis Weil & Company, New York Frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Salabet, Oil on CanvasJean Salabet, 1900 - ? , France , "Place de la Madeleine", Signed (LL), Oil on canvas, 10" x 13-1/4", Matted and Ornately Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel De Gallard 'Femmes Au Parapluie' O/CMichel De Gallard, France (1921-2007). Oil on canvas signed lower left, gilt and dark wood frame. Label on verso Galerie de la Presidence, Paris, titled 'Femmes Au Parapluie'. Measures 35.25"H x 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel De Gallard 'Roof Tops' Oil on CanvasMichel De Gallard, France (1921-2007). Oil on canvas 'Roof Tops' signed lower left in black & gold wood frame. Label on verso from Galerie de la Presidence, Paris. Measures 44.5"H x 52.25"W framed; 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) FranceRene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) France Title: La Campagne De Chablis Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 26"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Woodland and river bank landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Cambier, (French, 1923-2008)Guy Cambier (French, 1923-2008) "A Gypsy Camp" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 26" x 32" Provenance: Galerie D'Art de la Place Beauvau, Paris, France, 1976; The Estate of Elaine Smith FrostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Vintage Impressionist Parisian Oil PaintingSigned Vintage Impressionist Parisian Painting, oil on canvas (1953), signature to lower right is illegible, subject shows an impressionist scene of Fountains de la Concorde in Paris, France. Window mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris France Madeleine SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Antoine BlanchardTitle: Boulevard de la Madeleine, 1900Medium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Aillaud Ayo, "La Bain De Pieds", O/CRobert Aillaud Ayo (France, born 1926), Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled "La Bain De Pieds" (Foot Bath). Sight seen approx. 31" x 25", overall frame size approx. 39" x 32". Frame has some ligSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971$1,200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MONIQUE JOURNOD (French 1935-2024) A PAINTING, "La Maison de Peintre," 20TH /21ST CENTURY$150
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1800s Antique French Hypothèques Watermarked Document Antique document conservation des$150
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE en terre cuite polychrome representant une Sainte Sud de la France, ateliers du Maine ou€1,500
Oct 02PiasaJoseph-Désiré Court (Rouen, 1797 - Paris, 1865) Portrait d’un maréchal€1,000
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUDENARDE - FLANDRES. Tapisserie en laine et soie dite Chancellerie aux armes de la famille€3,000
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Abstract Oil Painting Signed Walker Artwork with frame measures 37"x$5(1 bid)