Sold2024Bracelet and Pendant, Burkina Faso (2)Two (2) adornments, including a copper alloy pendant and bracelet, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 4.25" diameter (bracelet) and 9.5" x 4.5" (pendant)br> PROVENANCE:From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Alloy Pendants, Burkina Faso (2)Two (2) large copper alloy pendants, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.) : 13.75" long (larger) to 11.75" long (smaller) PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Pendants, Bobo, Burkina Faso (2)Two (2) pendants, Bobo peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Approximate size, 4.25" x 3" (each). PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art Chameleon FigureAn iron chameleon pendant, Burkina Faso. 4-1/2" L x 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gan Peoples, (4) large bronze pendantsGan Peoples, (4) large bronze pendants, Burkina Faso, patinated cast bronze, (2) depicting stylized bovine heads with bird effigies on the crown, together with ritual serpent eternity pendant and rectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kulango Peoples, (2) large figures and pendantKulango Peoples, (2) large figures and pendant, Burkina Faso, cast bronze, the statuettes depicting a man and woman with arms akimbo, together with a pendant cast as two male figures, 8"h (larger), 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoruba Bracelet and Lobi Anklet (2)Two (2) copper alloy lost wax castings, comprising one Lobi peoples anklet, and one Yoruba peoples bracelet, Burkina Faso and Nigeria, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 5.25" x 3" (Lobi) and 4" diameSee Sold Price
Sold20199 West African brass objects. 20th century.A group of nine West African brass objects. 20th century. ++ Voltaic brass animal pendant. Burkina Faso. 1" x 1 3/4" x 3/16". ++ Asante gold weight in the form of a scorpion. Ghana. 1 3/8" x 2" x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze PendantTitle: Bronze Pendant Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Burkina Faso, Africa Dimensions: 2.5in x 3.5in Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze PendantTitle: Bronze Pendant Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Burkina Faso, Africa Dimensions: 2.25in x 3.75in Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lobi Pendants And Nigerian OfoThree (3) items, including two (2) copper alloy Lobi pendants from Burkina Faso, and a cast metal Ofo from Nigeria, West Africa. Approximate size, 5.75" long (largest). PROVENANCE:From the estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lobi Pipe, Amulet and Bracelet (3)One (1) metal pipe, one (1) infant's copper alloy bracelet, and one (1) double chameleon copper alloy pendant, Lobi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): pipe length 4.25"; braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Pendant And Figural Forms (4), Burkina FasoFour (4) cast bronze pendant or figural forms, various cultures, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Approximate size, 2.75" high (largest) to 1" high (smallest). PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Alloy Currency Bracelets (2)Two (2) copper or copper alloy bracelets, one Mossi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Approximate sizes, 3.75" diameter and 3.25" diameter. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Alloy Bracelets (2)Two (2) copper alloy bracelets, including one from Burkina Faso, West Africa. Approximate size, 5.25" diameter (larger piece). PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Lobi Chameleon Pendant, Vintage to Antique exampleOld impressive Bronze pendant of a copulating Lizard couple from the Lobi peoples, Burkina Faso, Africa. The pendant measures 4 x 2 inches. Ex~ Evan Mauer Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023African, Burkina Faso/ Mali, Brass PendantBurkina Faso/ Mali, brass pendant, with stand, aged patina, 3.25"h x 2"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Gurunsi Bracelets2 Armreifen Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bracelets2 Armreife Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 - 5 cm. Ø 8,5 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).See Sold Price
Sold20202 Lobi Bracelets2 Armreifen Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 5,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bracelets2 Armreife Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 6 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher beSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gurma Bracelets2 Armreifen Gurma / Senufo, Burkina Faso / Côte d'Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. B 8,5 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mickey Mouse Necklace Pendant Bracelet Charm 10K Yellow Gold, 2.25 Grams$200
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Pearl Hat Necklace Pendant Bracelet Charm 14K Yellow Gold 2.05 Gr$200
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Girl Head Necklace Pendant Bracelet Charm 14K Yellow Gold 2.81 Gr$240
18 hrs LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Bobo Bwa Burkina Faso Wood Carved Chameleon Zoomorphic Headdress, 20th Century, 27"$100
5 days LeftJasper52RARE VIKING WOMAN WARRIOR’S BRACELET PENDANT NECKLACE, 10th-11th CENTURY AD$220
5 days LeftJasper52RARE VIKING WOMAN WARRIOR’S BRACELET PENDANT NECKLACE, 10th-11th CENTURY AD$280
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMOVING 14K GOLD ROTARY TELEPHONE BRACELET CHARM PENDANT PHONE An Outstanding Vintage 14kt Gold$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Ruby Wheel Slider Bead Necklace Pendant Bracelet Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 1.18 Gr$340