Sold2021Paula (Modersohn) Becker (1876 - 1907) GermanyPaula (Modersohn) Becker (1876 - 1907) Germany. Pencil on Paper. Measure 6"in H x 8"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Post-impressionist, modernist figure painting. Name variantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (b.1950) For Paula Modersohn BeckerJenny Holzer (b.1950)For Paula Modersohn BeckerDigital print in colours, circa 2005, signed in black ink, numbered from the edition of 100 in pencil verso, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAULA MODERSOHN BECKERPaula (Modersohn) Becker (German, 1876 - 1907) oil on canvas painting, depicting a German landscape. Signed lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: Image size: 25 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Ich und einVOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Ich und ein kleiner Teil der Wirklicheit". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik und Collage auf Leinwand. Measurement: 59,5 x 50cm. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Salzburg, A City ViewA large framed colored etching by Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962). Titled: Salzburg, Austria, a city view. Full title: Die Gegenden von Salzburg, Neapel und Konstantinopel Halte Ich Fur Die SchonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUCHARD Struppi, candycontainer, papier mâSUCHARD Struppi, candycontainer, papier mâché, mohair, glass eyes, with brass sign "Ich heiße Strupp und bin von Suchard"(my name is Strupp and I'm made by Suchard), '50s,See Sold Price
Sold2022German Engraved Glass Goblet18th/19th century, having a funnel form tapering cup, engraved with a scene of gentleman on a deer hunt, in a landscape, engraved "Der Hirsch Hat Sich Gewent Und Suchet Seine Ruhe Solas Ich Doch Nit NSee Sold Price
Sold2020HECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einerHECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einer Postkarte (14,5 x 10,5: ''Sehr geehrter Herr Dr. Neumann Ihr Gruss zum 31. Juli (Heckels Geburtstag) freute mich. Ich erwidere ihn bestens und danke IhnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Ich vergiss Sie nicht!". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten mittig in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. Blattgrösse 9,8x8,2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015BECKER. Der mineralische MagnetismusBECKER, Christian August. Der mineralische Magnetismus und seine Anwendung in der Heilkunst. Mühlhausen, F. Heinrichshofen, 1829In-8vo, mm. 180x110; Contemporary marbled board; pp. [4], 202. [2]. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas,Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas, Emailmalerei: Springender Hirsch, Wirtshaus und Spruch mit Jahreszahl in weisser Schrift " Ich bin ein Sternenwirt wolgemuot ich drinck kain Wein eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dollerschell, Eduard: GladiolenstraussEduard Dollerschell 1887 Wuppertal - 1948 Student of Jank in Munich; Study visits to Paris, southern France and Italy; according to Thieme-Becker represented in the Staedt. Museum Wuppertal. GladiolasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Hauser. Elslaferin Und Preisrichter.Johann Hauser. Elslaferin Und Preisrichter. Not dated. Brown felt marker on paper. 13.5”w x 9.5”h. Frame is 20” w x 16”h. Provenance: From the artist to Monika Kinley to Navratil, Gugging, KloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Entwurfszeichnungen von Paula Straus7-tlg.; Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Entwürfe und technische Zeichnungen von Kaffee- und Teekannen sowie einer Zuckerdose, u.a. mit handschriftlichen Erläuterungen, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vautier, Ben wer bin ich?. 2019. Acrylrelief. 60 × 60 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Vautier, Benwer bin ich?. 2019. Acrylrelief. 60 × 60 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In gutem Zustand.Eines von 25 Exemplaren.Acrylic relief. Signed and numbered. - In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wimmer, Paula Sitzende Figur vor Bumen/Katze (GretlWimmer, Paula Sitzende Figur vor Bumen/Katze (Gretl 5). 1930. Pastell auf braun getntem Papier (Vorder- und Rckseite). 32 x 24,4 cm. Beidseitig signiert sowie auf einer Seite bezeichnet "Gretl 5" undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becker, Boris Sheraton Hotel Dakar. 2005. PigmentdruckBecker, Boris Sheraton Hotel Dakar. 2005. Pigmentdruck (Ink-Jet) von 2013. 63 x 60 cm. Verso signiert und typographisch bezeichnet. - Vereinzelt mit minimalen Knickspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ohrschmuck, "SIEGFRIED BECKER", GG 585/000, 2Ohrschmuck, "SIEGFRIED BECKER", GG 585/000, 2 Brillanten, ca. 0,04 ct weiß, Hänger mit Lapislazuli und Bergkristalleinlage, H = 25,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berliner Eisenguß-Kreuzanhänger-"Fer de Berlin"Berlin. Um 1870. Eisen, gegossen und geschwärzt. Zentral besetzt mit einem limonenfarbenen Stein. Gew. ca. 9,43 g. Der einprägsame Slogan "Gold gab ich für Eisen" wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodor de Bry (1528-1598) - Report on the Kingdom of Congo - Execution of the Royal EdictRare engraving from the second German edition of 1609 published in Frankfurt: Durch Matthias Becker by Theodor de Bry (1528-1598). "Regnum Congo, hoc est, Warhaffte und Eigentliche Beschreibung dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodor de Bry (1528-1598) - Report on the Kingdom of Congo - Caption: De GiachisRare engraving from the second German edition of 1609 published in Frankfurt: Durch Matthias Becker by Theodor de Bry (1528-1598). "Regnum Congo, hoc est, Warhaffte und Eigentliche Beschreibung dSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German tobacco box, J. H. Becker, Iserlohn, 2nd half of the 18th century€340
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsBrooch with birds and flowers, design attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Werkstaette Hagenauer, around€50
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionBeautiful c 1890's 3 weight Vienna Regulator signed Gustav Becker$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890's Signed Gustav Becker Two Weight Vienna Regulator with porcelain dial, brass weights, &$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
427 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrühes Meissen Teeservice mit Kauffahrtei- und€22,000
7 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)