Sold20191743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia)Title/Content of Map: 1743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia) -- Le Marquisat de Moravie par et Chez le St. le Rouge ingenieur Geogrephe du Roy Rue des Augustins a Paris 1743 Date: 1743See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Sariano, Le Rouge et Le Noir, Intaglio Etching andArtist: Jean Sariano, Algerian/American (1943 - ) Title: Le Rouge et Le Noir Year: 1979 Medium: Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 12 x 17 inches SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - CAVINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - THE RED AND BLACK - COMPLETE IN ORIGINAL BOX - APPEARS NEW - THE FENG SHUI KIT - COMES WITH COMPASS WITH RULER MARKINGS AND PA KAU MIRROR PLUS INSTRUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) GermanLE ROUGE ET LE BLEU (B.292), 1969, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 51/75, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½”, some toning, a few soft handling creases, otherwise in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Marquisat et Electorat de Brandeburg," 1692; together with "Partie du Cercle d'Austiche Divise en Haute et Basse," 1696, d'Austiche- H. - 21 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rouge, Georges-Louis - Kingdom of Bohemia map - 1743Le Rouge, Georges-Louis (1712-1790) Kingdom of Bohemia map (1743) Description: Dated, hand colored, titled: Le Royaume de Boheme, A Paris, Par et chez le Sieur Le Rouge, ingr. et géographe du RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALSDescription Français: PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALS Paire de piedestaux en bois torsadé et coloré de dorures et de peinture bleue et rouge. Le dessous du plateau est sous forme de chapiteauxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et BancFrench School (20th century), "Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et Banc," circa 1920, lithographic poster in colors, published by Royal Sport, unsigned, image: 51"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 59"h x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2023PESCE (Gaetano).Il Rumore del tempo. Milan, Charta, 2004. In-4, reliure en fibre naturelle, coco, representant une figure de profil, titre et nom imprimes a l'encre jaune et rouge sur le plat, coutures apparentes, chSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS IN BOOK, France, Le RougeIncludes Plans of New Orleans and Quebec. France, Atlases. Le Rouge, Recueil des Fortifications Forts et Ports de Mer de France Lave au Pinceau, 1760 (circa). Black & White. This book contains 89 platSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Le Profil et L"Enfant RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Profil et L"Enfant Rouge Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Profil et L'Enfant RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Profil et L'Enfant Rouge Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo<See Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates à laçage en kebiki odoshi noir, l'ensemble entièrement laqué rouge extérieur et intérieur, le masque dSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and NorthernTitle: 1748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and Northern Switzerland -- La Souabe Aparis par et Chez le St. le Rouge Geo. du Roy rue des Grands Augistins Year/Place: 1748, Paris Cartographer: G Le RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIEDTAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIED en laque negoro, rouge, le plateau à angles lobés et pourtour souligné d'un petit rebord, le haut pied circulaire à base large. (CraquelSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANODescription française: MURANO Paire de coupe en verre transparent, rouge et inclusions de feuilles d'or. Le pied est bordé d'une ligne rouge. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 14,1cm - 5 1/2" Diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Louis Rouge Plan of Paris Map 1765Georges-Louis Le Rouge (ca. 1712-1780), "Plan de Paris et de ses faubourgs en l'état qu'il étoit en 1765." This attractive map features the city of Paris along with points of interest. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Florida Louisiana Coast Map - JefferysCarte de la Floride occidentale et Louisiane. La peninsule et golfe de la Floride ou canal de Bahama avec les isles de Bahama. Contributors - Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, Jefferys, Thomas, -1777. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERTBRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERT en bronze de patine brune, à décor niellé rouge et argent, de cavaliers dans un paysage sur la panse galbée, et de motifs floraux sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550