Sold2021Helen O'Leary mixed mediaHelen O'Leary (Irish 1961- )- Untitled- mixed media on canvas, 1989, h'' mixed media on canvas, 1988, signed H. O'Leary/ Nov. 88 verso, framed, very good condition. 70 x 94''; 73 x 97'' (frame) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20201874 1ed Ireland IRISH Ethnography Catholic Scotland1874 1ed Ireland IRISH Ethnography Catholic Scotland America Europe Africa Asia O’Leary’s hope is to provide some sort of rational to the national pride of Ireland by giving a comparison or the IrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Master Cutters Kennedy Oval Center BowlCrafted of fine quality Irish deep cut crystal. Features the Kennedy pattern from the Master Cutters special edition by Jim O'Leary. Very nice oval centerpiece bowl. Measures 4 1/4" x 13 3/4" Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERFORD CRYSTAL PRESTIGE RUBY ARAGLIN VASE 9"HWATERFORD CRYSTAL PRESTIGE RUBY ARAGLIN VASE: Tulip shaped, ruby red to clear crystal vase adorned with diamond and wedge cuts, designed by master cutter Jim O'Leary, 9"h, etched maker's mark at the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuala Press.- O'Connor (Frank) A Lament for Art O'Leary, Dublin, Cuala Press, 1971; and a smallCuala Press.- O'Connor (Frank) A Lament for Art O'Leary, colour illustrations after Jack Yeats, 1971 § Yeats (W. B.) The Speckled Bird, 2 vol., slip-case, 1973-4 § MacNeice (Louis) The RevenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric O'Leary (American, b. 1949), Pair of Garden SeatsEric O'Leary(American, b. 1949)Pair of Garden Seatscirca 1980glazed ceramicunmarked19 x 24 x 24 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Pittsfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Eric O'Leary Stacking Pottery SculptureAn attributed to Erick O'Leary/Tariki stacking glazed pottery garden sculpture with an animal design. 71in tall x approx. 16in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Eric O'Leary Garden BenchA glazed art pottery garden bench attributed to Eric O'Leary/Tariki. Larger: 17-1/2in tall x 14-1/2in deep x 43in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Eric O'Leary Stacking Pottery SculptureAn attributed to Eric O'Leary/Tariki glazed stacking pottery garden sculpture with animal and foliate motif. 50in tall x 13in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milo O'Leary (MI,1902-1986) oil paintingARTIST: Milo O'Leary (Michigan, 1902 - 1986) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1936 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric O'Leary (American, b. 1949), Ceramic BenchEric O'Leary(American, b. 1949)Benchcirca 1990high-fired and glazed stonewareunmarked16 x 53 x 16 inchesOther Notes: A similar bench is located in the permanent collection of the Museum of FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) COMANCHE WOMANFramed gouache painting on paper, Shrouded Comanche Woman, signed lower left O'Leary (Diane O'Leary, Comanche Tribe, New Mexico, 1935-2013), sight: 12"h, 9"w, overall: 20.25"h, 17.5"w, 5lbs **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Garden StoolMid Century Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Modernist Garden Stool. 19 inches x 16 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Garden PotsPair Mid Century Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Drip Glaze Terra Cotta Pots / Containers. Approximately 14 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela O’Leary - “Woman with a Basket Entering theAngela O’Leary (American 1879-1921) Watercolor on Paper “Woman with a Basket Entering the Lobster Market”, signed lower right Angela O’Leary. 5 ¼ in. x 4 ½ in. Overall 13 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Chinle 1972 The original painting in acrylic on canvas is signed and dated lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 36 with a framed size of 29.25 x 41.25 inches. Be aware thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Garden StoolMid Century Eric O'Leary Tariki Studio Pottery Modernist Terra Cotta Glazed Garden Stool. 19 inches x 15 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric O'Leary Pair of Art Pottery StoolsEric O'Leary (American, 1949-). Pair of art pottery stools / tables. 15 4/5"W x 13"D x 18 3/4"H. Both appear unsigned. Brown stool crazing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Eric O'Leary Stoneware Pottery Tables largestThree Eric O'Leary Stoneware Pottery Tables largest height 19 x width 19 x depth 19 inches Property from a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55493: Bedat & Co. Diamond, Stainless Steel No. 3 Watch$240(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersFive gem-set rings; comprising a smoky quartz cocktail ring in 9ct gold, size K; a CZ-set ring in 9c£180(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
2 days LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - AN OPAL AND DIAMOND RING set with an oval cabochon opal, accented on each side by three£180