Sold2023Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Sunday at the Louvre," 2002, Oil on artist board, 11" H x 14" WBrian Blood(b. 1962)"Sunday at the Louvre," 2002Oil on artist boardInitialed lower right: BB; Initialied again, titled, and dated, all verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962 American)Dessert landscape Oil on board Signed l/l 11in. x 9 1/2in. (28cm. x 24cm) Framed: 17in. x 15in. (43cm. x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (Born 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Brian Blood, a resident of Pebble Beach, California, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001 oil on canvas initialed lower left BB, titled with copyright and dated on the reverse. 9 x 12 inches. Provenance: K. Nathan Gallery, La Jolla, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvasBrian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvas'A Silomar Surf'Signed, dated 2001 verso11 1/2in. x 9in. (29cm. x 23cm)Framed: 16in. x 13in. (41cm. x 33cm)See Sold Price
SoldBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow OrchidsBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow Orchids oil on canvas signed BB (lower left) 30 x 25 inches Size 30 x 25 inches Condition Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brian Kershisnik (b.1962 American) ''The Swing (WaterBrian Kershisnik (b.1962 American) ''The Swing (Water Jug)'' 1996 Oil on Gessoed Paper 19''x15'' Image. An abstract landscape with figures and a table. Signed l.r. and titled l.l. corner. Framed 24''xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian T. KershisnikAmerican, b. 1962 Destination 05093, 2005 Signed Kershisnik (lc); signed Brian T. Kershisnik, dated 2005, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami (b.1962) Inside the Rainbow's HeartTakashi Murakami (b.1962)Inside the Rainbow's HeartOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the edition of 300, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami (b.1962) FireballTakashi Murakami (b.1962)FireballOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Kaikai KiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami (b.1962) Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, SparkleTakashi Murakami (b.1962)Flowerball: Colorful, Miracle, SparkleOffset lithograph printed in colours with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 2022, signed in silver marker, numbered from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold§ TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)Inside the Rainbow's Heart2022signed and numbered 203/300 in silver penoffset lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnish inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'Poker' Pen andTony 'Bright' Davis (American, b.1962) 'Poker' Pen and Marker on Paper 2010, signed and dated lower right; depicting a high-stakes poker game; floated within a mat behind acrylic in a black wood frameSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)Enso: Tranquility2016signed and numbered 68/300 in black inkoffset lithograph with high gloss varnish in colours on woveSee Sold Price
SoldTAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE B.1962)My arms and legs rot off and though my blood rushes forth, the tranquility of my heart shall be prized above all2007signed and numbered 201/300 in silver inkoffsetSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Pacific RR California Zephyr/Vista Dome Poster$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125