Sold2018GILOU BRILLANT (B. 1935), SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGilou Brillant (French, b. 1935). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered lower left; tag on back with name and title. Titled- "Pieces de Circumstances" Numbered- 10/120 Overall- 22 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilou Brillant. Abstract Aquatint EtchingGilou Brillant (French, 1935-). An abstract aquatint etching, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 62/75. Framed (no glass). Mat opening: 21-3/4in x 29-3/4in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilou Brillant (Swiss, b.1935) EtchingsGilou Brillant (Swiss, b.1935) Etchings (2) items, 1979, pencil signed lower right, abstract aquatint etchings on handmade paper having deckled edges, including 'la pewd Moiche' #20/33 and 'corps perdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilou Brillant, French (b.1935), abstract, 1974, two color aquatint etchings, 22â€H x 18â€WGilou Brillant French (b.1935) abstract, 1974 two color aquatint etchings Signed and dated lower right, titled lower middle. 22”H x 18”WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilou Brillant, color printGilou Brillant, color print, Gilou Brillant (French, b.1935), Untitled abstraction, color etching on paper, pencil signed "Brillant, EA", 22"h x 30"w (sheet), 26"h x 34"w (with frame) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilou Brillant, aquatint etchingGilou Brillant, aquatint etching, Gilou Brillant (French, b. 1935), "Foret des Ombres" (Forest of Shadows), pencil signed, titled and numbered (31/99) lower edge, matted and framed under plexiglass, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gilou Brillant Serigraph PrintVintage Gilou Brillant Serigraph Print. Size: 26.75"H X 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilou Brilliant. Signed Lithograph, AbstractGilou Brilliant (French, 1935) A striking untitled abstract lithograph pencil-signed "Brilliant" lower right, and numbered 35/120 lower left. Mounted to paper. 30in x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilou Brilliant Original Signed Aquatint Etching with Carborundum 1973 Edition of 99 Listed French AGilou Brilliant Original Signed Aquatint Etching with Carborundum 1973 Edition of 99 Listed French Artist b. 1935 Measures about 24"x34"See Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1935EMERALD AND DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1935 Of openwork scrolling spray design, each set with a circular-cut emerald, the scrolls pavé-set throughout with old brilliant-cut diamonds, accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: PAIR OF CORAL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL LADYBIRD CLIP BROOCHES, CIRCA 1935 (2)CARTIER: PAIR OF CORAL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL LADYBIRD CLIP BROOCHES, CIRCA 1935 The wings formed with carved coral, inlaid with brilliant-cut diamonds, the legs and head with black enamel, one signed CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 (2)MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 Depicting the Madonna, standing at prayer, with head bowed, her robe and halo of hammered finish on the reverse, the wooden prototype of similar design,See Sold Price
Sold2022ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935 Of geometric and scroll design, set throughout with old brilliant and single-cut diamonds with baguette-cut diamond accents, the centSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1935DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1935 Set throughout with old brilliant and cushion-shaped diamonds, composed of three slightly curved plaques pierced with geometric motifs, connected via a series of rectangulSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed Painting$10