Sold2019Britains #00146 Zulus FiringRorke's Drift. Special Collectors Edition. 4 pieces. Mint in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #00146 Zulu's FiringSpecial Collectors Edition. Rorke's Drift. 4 pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set 00146 Zulu's Firing4 pieces. Excellent condition. From the Rorke's Drift Series. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #00146 Zulus Firing.Zulus Firing circa 1999. 4 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #00146 Rorke's Drift Zulus FiringSpecial Collectors Edition. 4 Pieces Condition Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zulu War Assorted SetsImperial Zulu Regiment of 1879 #37, Britains Zulu's Firing #00146 & British Character Set #00144. and Frontline Zulu Indunas #ZWP9. 15 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Rorke's Drift Zulu's Firing #001464 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Rorke's Drift Special EditionsIncludes #00145 24th Foot, The South Wales Borderers, and #00146 Zulu's Firing. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Rorke's Drift Zulus & 24th Ft.8 pcs mint in box. Sets 00146 Zulus Firing and 00145 24th Ft. the South Wales Borderers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Zulu Set#00146 - Zulu's Firing, 1999. #41099 - Zulu Set, 2004. #20033 - Zulu iNdluyengwe Regiment Throwing Spear No.1, 54mm Metal Figure. 9 pieces. Original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set Rorke's Drift Zulus FiringW Britain Special Collectors Edition. Rorke's Drift. Zulus Firing. Set #00146. 4 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Rourke's Drift Zulus FiringSpecial Collectors Edition Rourke's Drift. Zulus Firing. Set #00146. 4 Pieces Condition Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set Zulus FiringSpecial Collectors Edition. Rorke's Drift. Zulus Firing. Set #146. 4 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #146 Zulus FiringSpecial Collectors Edition. Rorke's Drift Collection. 4 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains: Boxed Set 20090 - Zulu Warrior KneelingTitle: Britains: Boxed Set 20090 - Zulu Warrior Kneeling Firing. Brand New Description: Brand new in blister pack - unopened. Two sets are available. See photos for additional details. Happy to entertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains: Boxed Set 20006 - Zulu War - BritishTitle: Britains: Boxed Set 20006 - Zulu War - British Infantryman Firing. Brand New Description: Brand new in blister pack - unopened. Three sets are available. See photos for additional details. HappSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Zulu and Togoland WarriorsPost war issues. From #202 Togoland Warriors firing bows, and #147 Zulu Warriors charging. 10 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (some loose arms). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Zulu War Gloss Figures#45001 British 24th Foot Standing Loading; & #45100 British 24th Foot Standing Firing; excellent in excellent boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Zulu Wars#20020 British Natal Mounted Police Firing Line Set #1; 2 figures; excellent in excellent boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Zulu War Gloss Figures#45004 iNdlondle Regiment Firing Rifle; & #45006 iNduyenge Regiment Advancing with Assegai; 2 figures; excellent condition in excellent boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Zulu Wars#40174 Zulus "Holding The Line"; 6 pieces; excellent in excellent boxSee Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Soldier's letter detailing the execution of an identified deserter by firing squad.$200
May 31Block Auction HouseGreat Britain's Official Tribute To Diana, Princess of Wales Stamps and Coin$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52To Visit Britain's Landmarks - Art By Carol Weight (1936) 30x44.5 UK Lithograph Travel Poster LB$500
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesPair Of Antique Indian Mughal Matchlock Muskets, Siegfried & Roy Provenance$1,000
92 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese Ge-type garlic-mouth vase with Yongzheng six-character mark, probably laterSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.$1,000