Sold2024Oil On Canvas Danish Artist Alfred BrogerOil on canvas Danish artist Alfred Broger. Girl sitting by her vanity 1870-1955. Nicely framed, nice condition, estate fresh. 28" wide, 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN FIGURINE VERENAFigure of a lady in floral peach color dress, HN1835. Marked on the bottom. Original price $2,000.00. Artist: L. Harradine Issued: Circa 1938-1949 Dimensions: 8.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verena Vernuft (German, b. 1945) "Novembertag"Dimensions: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"Medium: Aquatint. Matted and framedSigned: And dated 76 in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbered 42/100 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Happy Duck I Love You FigurineDesigned by Verena Castelein, this pink crystal duck has ‘" ? U" emblazoned across it's side. Production years : 2016 - 2017. Signed ~ stamped with the swan logo. Dimensions: 1.5 X 1.75 X 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Broger, Verena (Geb. Thalwil 1947) "Eltern mit SohnBroger, Verena (Geb. Thalwil 1947) "Eltern mit Sohn (Herbst)", 1981. Ölkreide mit Ritztechnik. Unten rechts signiert und datiert, auf Rückwand bezeichnet. 37,5x26,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Pigmentdefekt im liSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERENA LOEWENSBERG Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 101,00. At the back signature, year and Team-Colore, Milan stamp. Provenance: Team-Colore Gallery, Milan. Private Collection,Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verena HN1835 Colorway - Royal Doulton FigurineRare coloration figure of a lady in a floral yellow and lavender colored dress and matching feathered hat. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938-1949 Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021John E. C. Petersen. The Bark Verena under SiameseJohn E. C. Petersen (Danish-American, 1839-1874). The Bark Verena under Siamese Colors, 1873. Watercolor on paper, heightened with white gouache, 15 ½ x 23 ½ inches; signed and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAHOGANY HALF HULL YACHT "VERENA", DORCHESTER YACHTModel of a Championship Racing Yacht, in layered mahogany for strike lines, on gold edged mahogany backing, having engraved silver plaque that reads "Verena, 17 June, 1889-1st Prize-Dorchester Yacht CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verena HN1854 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare coloration in blue dress with pink skirt, and purple hat. Royal Doulton backstamp. A crack down her skirt has been professionally restored. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Broger, Alfred (1922 Appenzell 2011) Der Viehtrieb überBroger, Alfred (1922 Appenzell 2011) Der Viehtrieb über den winterlichen Dorfplatz, 1969. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 31x29 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Broger, Alfred (1922 Appenzell 2011) HerrschaftlichesBroger, Alfred (1922 Appenzell 2011) Herrschaftliches Appenzeller-Haus, 1991. Öl auf Leinwand über Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 39,5x46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary),Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary), ▴ Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary), dated 1981, a light oak desk and stand for storage and display of photographic slides, the top section with two 'filSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verena HN1835 - Royal Doulton FigurineGlossy finish; woman in floral peach colored dress. Harradine Classics. 'Royal Doulton England' sticker on front. Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949See Sold Price
Sold2020Verena Breger(Geb. 1943 Thalwil. Ansässig in Appenzell) Kutschfahrt durch eine alte Schweizer Stadt um 1900 Mischtechnik (Ölkreiden u. Bleistift)See Sold Price
Sold2022Verena Loewensberg o.T. (geometrische Komposition). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 50 x 50Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Loewensberg, Verena o.T. (geometrische Komposition). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 50 x 50 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert, nummeriert. - Ecken unwesentliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loewensberg Verena u. a. Sammlung von 3 Serigraphien.Loewensberg Verena u. a. Sammlung von 3 Serigraphien. 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf Papier bzw. leichtem Karton. - Die Ecken teils etwas angestoßen. Ein Blatt entlang der Kanten leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERENA LOEWENSBERG Composition.LOEWENSBERG VERENA (1912 - 1986) Composition. 1973. Silkscreen. Cm 69,00 x 69,00. 327/500. Edition, signature and yearlower right in pencil. Total edition: 500 copies. Editor: Plura editions, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERENA LOEWENSBERG Composizione.LOEWENSBERG VERENA (1912 - 1986) Composizione. 1973. Silkscreen. Cm 69,00 x 69,00. 327/500. Edition, signature and yearlower right in pencil. Total edition: 500 copies. Editor: Plura editions, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verena Loewensberg (1912 Zuerich 1986)Ohne Titel. 1966. Siebdruck auf Karton. Am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: Loewensberg, 66. 28 x 28 cm. In einem Objektrahmen schwebend freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. RahmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verena LOEWENSBERG (1912-1986)Untitled Screenprint on paper, signed and dated '70 in pencil 40 x 40 cm, sheet: 85 x 49.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERENA LOEWENSBERG Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Silkscreen. Cm 49,00 x 49,00. 72/150. At the back edition, signature and year.See Sold Price