Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962): The Perfect ThoroughbredHerbert Haseltine 1877-1962 The Perfect Thoroughbred bronze with brown patination, mounted to marble plinth signed and dated 1920 in casting, and with C. Valsuani "Cire Perdu" foundry mark 9 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2017 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 200 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2017 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896 oil on canvas signed Arthur H. Buckland, dated, and inscribed London (lower left) 72 x 42 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, InSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934)HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934) The Sword of Damocles, oil on canvas 167 x 167 cm (65 3/4 x 65 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEKurt E. Schon, New Orleans, LA LOT NOTESHerbert GandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer(Colorado/California/Austria, 1900-1985) Wings Over Mountain Valley, 1947, signed lower right "Bayer 47", signed and titled on stretcher verso with date "1947/3", oil on canvas, 32 x 46-1/4 in.; parceSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Paus (American, 1880-1946), Soldier with Package from HomeHerbert Paus (American, 1880-1946), Soldier with Package from Homeoil on canvas, signed at center right, 1916, retaining label with publishing date, framed. Stretcher 28 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass? Sow In The Style of Herbert HaseltineBrass? middle white sow sculpture in the style of Herbert Haseltine. Marble base. Approximately 5.5"h x 7.25"w x 3.75"d. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men.Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted cedar relief plaque. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Barbara-rose & Ed Okun Collection. 60” w x 20”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Publisher's pictorially decorated wrappers iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) (Modeled and ...Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head signed and dated '© Herbert Haseltine 1941' (along the neck) bronze with green patina 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) Modeled and cast in 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Bayer (attributed), Carpet, c. 1976Herbert Bayer (attributed), Carpet, c. 1976, 200 x 200 cm. Made by Ewald Kröner, Düsseldorf, c. 1976. Pure new wool, hand tufted; blue, red and white. , Cf. Cohen, Herbert Bayer The completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer "Cosmic Egg" 1971 Original Acrylic on Paper Framed Bauhaus PaintingOriginal acrylic painting on paper titled "Cosmic Egg" by very influential Bauhaus artist Herbert Bayer (1900-1985). We removed and examined closely both the front and back of the stiff paper, and areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Herbert Woodbury (American)Charles Herbert Woodbury (American/Massachusetts, 1864-1940), "Shadows on the Sand", 1906, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower side, titled, label with title and artist and handwritten label inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ferdinand. Portrait of Herbert Singleton.Roy Ferdinand. Portrait of Herbert Singleton. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint, ink and graphite on poster. Excellent condition, but needs to be reset in frame. Image is 22" w x 28" h. Frame is 27" w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Herget (1885 - 1950) oil on canvasTitle: "Crow's Encounter with a Grizzly" measures 20"x 24" o/c signed bottom right in a period frame that measures 19.8" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT SINGLETON (1945 - 2007)New Orleans, Louisiana. carved & painted on wood plank "Doing time, do not let time do you" 72.5"L x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985) SurrealistHerbert Bayer (Austrian American, 1900 - 1985) Surrealist composition, floating leaf. Signed and dated '43 lower right. Gouache and ink on paper. Another smaller leaf composition in watercolor was solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine 1877-1962 Bronze Bull SculptureA bronze animalier statue by Herbert Haseltine (French American, 1877-1962). A posthumous bronze casting with black patina, produced circa 1967. Titled, "Shorthorn Bull: Bridgebank Paymaster." The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine 1877-1962 Bronze Horse Head BustA bronze animalier bust sculpture by Herbert Haseltine (French American, 1877-1962). A wildlife work depicting a thoroughbred horse head. Impressed signature and dated to rim bottom in Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Gentry Three Wise Ones Acrylic Painting 1975Gentry, Herbert (African-American/Pittsburgh/Paris, 1919-2003), Three Wise Ones, 1975, acrylic on canvas, signed lower left and signed, titled and dated on reverse, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, in a painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and markedHerbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and marked 14K bolo length 40 inches, slide length 2-3/8 inches x width 1-7/8 inches, total weight 61.1 dwt. PropeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert R. Drury (B.1873) Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing in Ohio Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35023: Charles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) S$950(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC10PC Herbert Stoops Native American Illustrations$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 12 1/8" x 8 1/2", "With Love to Robin".CA$40
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1934 President Herbert Hoover SIGNED 1st ed Challenge to Liberty Roosevelt$21(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Herbert M Stoops Illustration WC Paintings$100
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC7PC Herbert M Stoops Native American Illustrations$100
3 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940), "The Pilot", circa 1925., Etching, 8.5" x$150
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC12PC Herbert M Stoops Indigenous WC Illustrations$100
BonhamsMilton Herbert Bancroft (American, 1867-1947) A portrait of a lady in white 14 1/2 10 1/4in (47 ...$240(3 bids)