Sold2021Bronze Bust of a Roman Soldier and a Wall MedallionProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Bronze Bust of a Roman Soldier and a Wall Medallion, the bust unmarked, depicting a soldier in armor and helmet, the wall medallioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Roman Soldier MedallionsPair of Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Roman Soldier Medallions mounted on a staggered height iron 5" square custom 16" and 14.5" high stand. Each medallion measures 7 inches high x 6.5" inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE BUST OF ROMAN SOLDIERMounted on a marble base. Overall size 16" tall x 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of Roman Centurion SoldierPatinated bronze bust of a Roman solder with helmet and chest piece, no visible signature. Affixed to wood plinth, overall 26" h. x 14.5" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of a Roman Soldier10" high on brass base, unsigned late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze SculptureRussian, late 19th-early 20th century. A bronze bust of a Roman soldier on marble base, with foundry mark of Felix Chopin and dated 1867 on verso, likely a recast of sculpture by Evgeni AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Sculpture, Bust of a Roman SoldierItalian School (19th century), Bust of a Roman Soldier, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall: 11"h x 5.25"w x 5"d. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter’s Antiques, Pacific Grove CASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Grand Tour Patinated Bronze Columns withA Pair of Grand Tour Patinated Bronze Columns with Busts of Roman Soldiers Late 19th Century Height 25 inches. Property from the Collection of Steven Huffines, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Roman Soldier Torso Bust SculptureBronze Roman Soldier Torso Bust Sculpture. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 17h x 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lifesize Bronze Bust - Roman Nobleman - Paolo MarioniLifesize Polychrome & Gilded Bronze Bust of a Roman Official with a Raised Medallion Decorative of Medusa - Signed Paolo Marioni - 33 x 28 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Aurili (1834 - ca. 1914): Bust of a Roman soldier, bronze patinated plaster on a 'vert deFull title: Richard Aurili (1834 - ca. 1914): Bust of a Roman soldier, bronze patinated plaster on a 'vert de mer' marble base Description: H 65 x L 48 cm Marked 'Made in Belgium' and with the numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Patinated Bronze Busts.Two Patinated Bronze Busts. One depicting Seneca, the other of a Roman soldier mounted to a stone base Taller: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood and Bentley Black Basalt Wall Medallion, ClaudiusBlack medallion featuring a cameo bust of Claudius, Roman emperor, with name below portrait. Wedgwood & Bentley impressed to back. Issued: c. 1768 Dimensions: 2.25"L x 2.75"W Manufacturer: Wedgwood CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dore Bronze Micromosaic Mounted Hinged BoxAntique Dore Bronze Micromosaic Mounted Hinged Box. Decorated with Mother of Pearl. The lyre shaped feet mounted with micromosaic & culminating in Roman soldier busts. 6 1/2" high x 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Warrior Bust Bronze SculptureA Roman warrior is frozen in time with this bust Sculpture. He has the aged face of war, struggle and survival. He carries the burden of being a husband, father, protector, soldier and leader. The mirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Small Bronze Figural Table ArticlesFour Small Bronze Figural Table Articles Comprising: Bust of a young man Standing Figure of Napoleon on a pedestal Figure of Atlas missing the globe Figure of a Roman soldier, after the antique 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 incl. Bust of George Washington & Rosenthal & BronzeGroup of 3 incl. Bust of George Washington & Rosenthal & BronzeRosenthal wall-mounted Roman headMarble-style bust of George WashingtonBronze sculpture of girl on swingFrom the personal collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE w ROMAN SCENEContinental framed relief cultured marble wall sculpture depicting a Roman scene. Bronze medallion to back which reads "Perfugium Regibus". Measures 35" (89cm) height by 21" (53cm) width plus 4" (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE w ROMAN SCENEContinental framed relief cultured marble wall sculpture depicting a Roman scene. Bronze medallion to back reads "Perfugium Regibus". Measures 21" (53cm) width by 7" (18cm) height plus 3" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two French Cast and Patinated Bronze FiguresTwo French Cast and Patinated Bronze Figures 19th Century comprising the bust of a Roman senator markedF. Barbedienne Fondeur, raised on a marble plinth, and a seated Roman soldier marked Rolland FondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Bronze And Wood Soldier Wall PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Two wall plaques, each after an Italian bas relief depicting a bust of a helmeted figure in profile. Each piece is mounted on wooden backing. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Mythological High Relief Wall PlaqueLarge wall medallion plate with high relief gilt finish over bronze and copper. Mythological raised high relief scenes of Greco Roman myths surround a raised centerpiece of Venus on a throne. A seriesSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC Double Inkwell Stand19th century unsigned gilt bronze grand tour double Inkwell Stand, faceted crystal inkwells with attached casket form box with roman soldiers design and reclining female on lid, facial medallions andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Bronze Sculpture Wall Relief Medallions De Coco Signed Art$750
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBull Head Wall Mount Bust Original Bronze Sculpture - 6.5" x 7.5"$300