Sold2016Gothic Ecclesiastical Bronze Chandelier / Light FixtureMeasures 54" tall x 22" arm to arm. In nice overall estate found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Bronze & Crystal Converted ChandelierAntique Cast Bronze & Crystal Converted Candle Chandelier with 3 Electric Lights and 5 Candle Holders. Chandelier requires cleaning. 24 inches x 22 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Converted Gas Chandelier of Bronze & Brass With Figures and Greek Key ShadesConverted Gas Chandelier of Bronze & Brass With Figures and Greek Key Shades. Extraordinary verdigris patina contrasted with warm, yellow antique brass. Circa: 1880’s-1905. Cast Bronze & PolisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A French bronze converted candlestick chandelier. Features an ornate bronze foundation with four light socket torches and center acanthus leaf decorated light socket. Finished with crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire 10 Light Bronze Ormolu Crystal ChandelierA 19th century French Empire converted 10 light bronze ormolu chandelier having 10 branch upturned arms with single tier ring band, draped in rows of hanging crystal including rosettes, hanging teardrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Bronze Seven-Light ChandelierA 19th Century Gothic Revival bronze converted gas light chandelier with applied monogrammed and dated medallions. 53in tall x 23in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201519thc Louis XVI Style Bronze ChandelierConverted gas chandelier, with Lalique style shades. 12 light with 8 shades in a "Rose" design and 4 in a "Flame" design. Torch middle flanked by a swag design and figural heads. Rams heads on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilt over bronze chandelier with cherubsGilt over bronze 3-arm chandelier with cherubs and oil lamps converted from gas. 39 1/2"h x 24 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Original Classical Bronze & Brass Argon LampsMid 19th century. Each having a nicely cast acanthus form body hung with prisms and having floral acid etched shades. Very original condition, never converted to electric. Nice patina to the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2016French bronze 2-arm converted oil lamp chandelierFrench bronze 2-arm chandelier with rose globes. 19th century converted oil lamp. 39"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chandelier w DragonsA fine 19th century French gilt bronze two arm chandelier with full winged dragon figures standing on the branch arms as shown. Has been converted but could easily be put back to original state. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chandelier w DragonsA fine 19th century French gilt bronze two arm chandelier with full winged dragon figures standing on the branch arms as shown. Has been converted but could easily be put back to original state. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging Lamp with Hexagon Slag Glass Panels19th Century Hanging Lamp with Hexagon Slag Glass Panels - never converted to electricity, still has gas burner, molded bronze corner pieces and frame, shade is 26" W x 14" H. No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024EXCELLENT QUALITY VICTORIAN CONVERTED CHANDELIERBronze. Steel. Etched frosted glass shades. 39 1/2" h x 35" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze 6-Light ChandelierVictorian converted to electric. Approx. 32" H x 25" W. (5191)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Billiard Chandelier19th Century English Victorian Island / Billiard chandelier features two student shades, oblong design and fringe accent. Converted oil lamp chandelier. Height: 48"; Width: 48"; Depth: 19 1/2". (lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017French gilt bronze 24 light chandelier with cherubsFrench, 19th century, gilt bronze 24 light chandelier with cherubs and satyr masks. Orginally gas, later converted to electricity. 57" drop x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018:English Bronze & Glass 3-Light Chandelier19th century. Torch arms with eagle atop. Converted. Approx. 37" H x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND CRYSTAL BASKET FORMED GASFRENCH GILT BRONZE AND CRYSTAL BASKET FORMED GAS CHANDELIER HAVING CORNUCOPIA FORMED FREE ARM TORCHES, 19TH C.; NEVER ELECTRIFIED; 35"H X 23"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Elks Lodge Chandelier Circa 1895Copper and Bronze, Probably was originally a gas lamp and converted to electric about 1915. Glass shades are period and have been with the chandelier since it was acquired. Acquired by the consignorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cranberry Coin Dot Hanging Chandelier LampAntique bronze colored metal and cranberry coin dot hanging lamp; This original oil lamp has been converted to electric; Two tiers of hanging crystal prisms; Bronze colored chains and accents; MeasureSee Sold Price
20166991 French Silver on Bronze Chandelier, 19th CenturyHeight: 58.5 in. (148.59 cm Width: 40 in. (101.60 cm Depth: 40 in. (101.60 cm Country of Origin: France Style: French Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Materials: Silver Plated Bronze The oversized feSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBidhausModern 8 Light Dark Bronze Chandelier with Clear Glass and Tear Drop Crystals 26 inch$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Lighting Geneva 4 Light Dark Bronze Chandelier with Golden Teak Crystals 17in$10
4 days LeftBidhausModernist Tropical Etched Slat Glass Bowl Bronze Chandelier 10in Height 44in Width 1940s$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosalia 18 Light Dark Bronze Chandelier 42in with Clear Royal Cut Crystals$10