Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE LAMP BASES, CIRCA 1900, each cast with elephants. (2) Tallest 48.5cmA LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE LAMP BASES, CIRCA 1900, each cast with elephants. (2) Tallest 48.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A three-piece mantle garniture clock and candelabra made of bronze. Circa 1900. (W:30 x H:66 cm)A three-piece mantle garniture clock and candelabra made of bronze. Circa 1900. Heigt of the candelabra: 77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of table lamps with hunting scènes, probably Vienna bronze. Circa 1900. (L:15 x W:23 x H:47A pair of table lamps with hunting scènes, probably Vienna bronze. Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022A sunburst wall hanging clock, made of bronze. Circa 1900. (L:10 x D:30 cm)A sunburst wall hanging clock, made of bronze. Circa 1900. Missing the pendulum and back cover. See Sold Price
Sold2021Wall lamp angel in bronze circa 1900Wall lamp angel in bronze circa 1900Sizes: L=310mm l=220mmWeight (K): 2.470kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FRENCH NAPOLEAN III STYLE CABINETS 1900A pair of French Napolean III style ebonized cabinets each having central butterfly inlay framed by beaded bronze circa 1900. Cabinets are flanked by line inlay over glass front door, flanked by bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese porcelain and French bronze candelabrumA Chinese porcelain and French gilt bronze candelabrumbronze circa 1900height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 11 1/2in (29cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Putti Figurine Black Marble BaseGilt Bronze Putti Figurine. Depicts a gilt putti, later mounted on a circular black marble base. Bronze circa 1900 Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures Approx., 4 inches diameter x 5.75 inches tall DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Antique Bronze Metal Frames Three antique Frames,Three antique Frames, first Bronze Circa 1900 's oval on scrolled feet, second frame Victorian black velvet with gilded metal overlays of corner piece, floral and adorned female figure. And Antique SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique C 1900 Abraham Lincoln Bronze BustAntique C 1900 Abraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Plaque. Commemoration Lincoln's death, patinated bronze circa 1900. Measures 3.25 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Austrian BronzesGroup of Austrian Bronzes circa 1900. La Devideuse Par Maxim. 5 1/2 x 4 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF BRONZE PANELS CIRCA 1900A pair of bronze panels circa 1900. Having repeating design. Ht: 77" Wd: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY CAST BRONZE WREATH CIRCA 1900A heavy cast bronze wreath circa 1900. Having a wonderful verdigris patina. Ht: 24" Wd: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 3 PIECE DORE BRONZE PLATEAU CIRCA 1900Overall length 45 inches, mirror top. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE DORE BRONZE VASE CIRCA 1900Circa 1900. Measures 20" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Sconces, circa 1900Overall height 23". Great quality cast bronze, hand chased. Attributed to Caldwell and Co., N.Y.DIMENSIONS 23 in.Hx10.25 in.Wx4 in.D 58 cmHx26 cmWx10 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE VASE CIRCA 1900A gilt and patinated bronze vase with figural and urn form decoration, having a fire gilt brown patina circa 1900. Ht: 14" Width: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gold and iron or bronze tsuba, circa 1900Gold and iron or bronze tsuba, circa 1900 2.75" long. Does not stick to magnet. Most likely bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL DUBOIS BRONZE HARLEQUIN Circa 1900 23 inchePAUL DUBOIS BRONZE HARLEQUINCirca 190023 inches (58.4 cm) high inscribed to base: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Four Heavenly Guardians - Set of Chinese Bronze Statuettes, circa 1900Four well-sculpted bronze statuettes in the figure of The Four Heavenly Guardians of the Buddhist paradise in the Chinese culture. Typical corrosion, circa 1900. * The auction house does its best to cSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PORCELAIN AND BRONZE JARDINIERE CIRCA 1900FRENCH PORCELAIN AND BRONZE JARDINERE CIRCA 1900 H 13", L 24"Bronze mounts, dual-mounted handles, gilt bird and floral motif. Impressed date of 1897 on foot.See Sold Price
Sold20213-ARM FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIER CIRCA 1900A three arm French bronze chandelier circa 1900. Having four lights, glass globes and rope design. Ht: 35" Wd: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co. Neoclassical Bronze Compote Circa 1900An antique Neoclassical compote by Tiffany & Co. offers cast bronze construction with bowl having rim with figural portrait medallions, raised on flared base with maker mark stamped en verso as photogSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze and Silvered Chinoserie Miniature Table Clock, circa 1900$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Cold Painted and Gilt Bronze Cherub Figurine Onyx Base$250
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with Putti$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJLF French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock Classical Figure circa 1900$600
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryCirca 1900 Thai Bronze Buddha as Monk w begging bowl. Stands11 in, w base13.25 in$1,100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Gilt Bronze Miniature Table Clock, Laurel Wreaths, circa 1900$400
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Gold and silver plated bronze centerpiece. France, circa 1900.In the center is a bronze$200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Bronze Book Ends in Zodiac #1091 circa 1900$600