Sold2017:Bronze Classical Female Figure on Marble BaseApprox. 17 1/2" H total. From a Monroe Township, NJ estate. (5214) Repair to drapery on rear. Wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Classical Female-Form Bronze LampsPair of rouge and green marble based bronze lamps with figures of classical females, each holding a torch. Dimensions: 11" W x 11" D x 55"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Crystal & Silver Plated Bronze CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An antique Baccarat crystal & silver plated bronze bowl centerpiece. This is an antique bowl with a silvered bronze base depicting a classical female figure holding a large crystal bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE OF WOMAN & SWORDBronze sculpture, depicting a female figure in classical style robes, sword raised, carrying helmet, one foot resting on pile of books, all on marble pedestal base, unsigned, approx 29.25"h, 11.5"w, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19th C FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAA fine pair of 19th century French six light candelabra beautifully modeled as neo classical female figures holding cornucopia supported by a faun. Each mounted on a marble base. Total height 73 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Dore Figural Candelabrum Mounted LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of large bronze dore figural candelabrum mounted as lamps. Each ornamented with ormolu garland at base, two ormolu classical female figures at center, and topped by three candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF FRENCH REGENCE STYLE BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING CLASSICAL DRAPED FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING CORNUCOPIA FORMED GILT BRONZE CANDLE ARMS RESTING ON RECTANGULAR STEP PLYNTH WITH GILT MOUNT OF WISee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Rococo Revival GasolierUnusual Rococo Revival Bronze, Brass and Metal Gasolier mid-19th century, the six-light gasolier supported by a masque-molded canopy with a cone finial, a draped female classical figure standing atopSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE LIDDED URN, 41.5"HMaitland-Smith patinated bronze lidded urn, having shaped lid resting atop rim, accented below by six female figures in classical dress, with handle to either side in form of female torso descending iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large gilt bronze and patinated 5-light candelabraLarge gilt bronze and patinated 5-light candelabra the stems in the form of a classical male and female figure, issuing scrolling foliate arms ending in floral bobeches, raised on a shaped base with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Marioton (French, 1854-1925): A patinated and parcel gilt bronze figure entitled 'L'Inspir...Eugen Marioton (French, 1854-1925): A patinated and parcel gilt bronze figure entitled 'L'Inspiration (Inspiration)' the winged classical female holding a stringed lyre in her upheld left hand, standiSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C bronze sculpture of a maidenOf a female figure dressed in Classical drapery. Patinated finish. H. 51 cm (20 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) LOUIS XV BRONZE DORE FIREPLACE GARNITURE SET(lot of 3) Louis XV style gilt bronze Dore fireplace garniture set, the side brackets each with cattails above seated Classical male and female figures, each on shaped base decorated with lilies, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Clock Bronze & Marble Clock Garniture setA three piece clock set with adornment of golden accents. Decorative candelabra stand bilaterally with an accented crowning of a fleur di lis. Neo-Classical aesthetic is exuded with female figure seatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Empire Chenets Converted to LampsContinental, 19th century, gilt and patinated bronze, each in the form of a seated winged female figure, resting on a stylized classical throne with draped robes, on a rectangular plinth cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Classical Large Bronze Sculpture of FemaleStatue comes in two pieces, the base and figure separate. Exceptional quality casting. Size: 84 x 16 in. Approximate weight: in excess of 250 lbs for shipping purposes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze FigureErte (French 1892-2000) "Zobeide" bronze figure (Female figure with golden tassels), inscribed "Chalk & Vermillion, Sevenarts, dated 1990, copyright marked, stamped, and cast signature, #243/375, origSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCERArt Deco gilt bronze figure, Female Dancer, signed in cast Lorenzl (Josef Lorenzl, Austria, 1892-1950), rising on integral onyx plinth, small chip to marble base at corner, approx 14.5"h, 11"w, 3"d, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian bronze female figure in a dancing postureIndian bronze female figure in a dancing posture with legs bent, raised on a lotus pedestal, 39''h.Provenance: collection of a private American collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FEMALE FIGUREsigned to base "B[illegible] och"; Condition: with wear to patination; overall: 7 inches diameter; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH BRONZE FEMALE FIGURE SIGNED BY T. SOMMETheophile Francois Somme (French, 1871-1952) Gilt-bronze female dancer with carved face and arms, incised "T. Somme." Dimensions: H: 11 in., (28 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Classical Figure of ManBronze classical figure of a man on circular plinth, 28"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barbedienne Bronze Classical Figure, 19th c., theBarbedienne Bronze Classical Figure, 19th c., the integral base impressed "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur," H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
5 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing Figure$75
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJLF French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock Classical Figure circa 1900$600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresM. Nick's Bronze Sculpture – A Female Figure Botero-Inspired Masterpiece on Marble Base - 7" x 9"$350
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th C French Spelter Allegorical Figure of Poetry 21 inches height x 8.5 in. wide$100
Dawsons AuctioneersA Roman bronze signet ring with classical figure, together with a cloisonne enamel cross pendant in£140
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches height$100