Sold2023Bronze Figural Flower HolderBronze Figural Flower Holder in Asian Motif depicting frogs on Lily Pad. Measures 7" tall x 5" diameter. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoices must be paid within 24 hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cotterill Bronze Frogs w/ Ladybugs- Lot of 2.One is "Water Lily", with a gold frog on a lilypad looking up at a yellow ladybug on a purple flower. It looks to be in Very Nice condition, with a small amount of Enamel Loss on the flower. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Bronze McClelland Barclay Pieces9 pieces, pond tray with lily pads 4 1/2"L, match holder with frog 2" x 3" both pieces signed McClelland Barclay, also scotty dog & flower (not signed) 1 1/2"H x 4"L, 5 small animal figures & a ladySee Sold Price
Sold2023TALL SIGNED BRONZE PATINATED ARTS & CRAFTS CANDLE HOLDERS W CHERUB HEADS, LILY PADS, SIGNED "BARRTALL SIGNED BRONZE PATINATED ARTS & CRAFTS CANDLE HOLDERS W CHERUB HEADS, LILY PADS, SIGNED "BARR 1904", 11 3/4" TALL x 6 3/4" AT BASE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Lily Pad Vessel W Frog Figural FeetBronze Lily Pad Vessel W Frog Figural Feet. Measures approx 10 x 3.5 inches. Painted inner part of lily pad, dark green toned. Surface wear present throughout piece, oxidation present. Bronze vessel,See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Flower ContainerJapanese Meiji Bronze Flower Container is uniquely shaped to emulate a pond with swirling water patterns and frogs on lily pads. Masterfully cast, the openwork design forms the entire cover of the conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Glass Center Bowl w/ Flower FrogLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), early 20th century. A Tiffany Studios iridescent gold favrile art glass center bowl and flower frog with lily pad decoration to basin of shallow bowl and tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Figural Gilt Bronze CandlestickTiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837), first half of the 20th century. A figural gilt bronze candlestick or candle holder modeled as a frog leaping onto a lily pad, having a circular holder within aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Lily Pad Footed Bowl w Miniature FrogLily pad leaf bowl with Lily pad stem as the supporting feet. Miniature frog figurine sits on the edge of the Lily pad. Bronze bowl with blue oxidation. Needs cleaning. Measures 10 x 7.75 in. Ht 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Pottery Group Lot Roseville WellerGroup of Roseville Clematis 3-8" Lidded Cookie Jar, Weller Pottery Vase, flower frog and lily pad candle holder. Cookie jar has chip to handle, flower frog has chip to base and others in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Herend Frog / Lily Pad & Diminutive Flower 'Ball' FigurineIncludes miniature 3" x 2.5" W (x 1.75" H) tri-tone green frog on lily pad (RN #5355), and polychrome miniature 0.75" flower pot figurine (RN #8140), Herend, Hungary, 20th century, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Lily Leaf Bowl w Frog Figural Feet, JapanVintage bronze bowl in shape of a lily pad leaf with 3 frog Figurals as the feet. Some wear consistent with age, use and oxidation. Measures 9.75 in W x 3 in. Ht signed on underside MADE IN JAPAN LilySee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Lamp of Frog on Lily PadHeavy cast bronze sculptural lamp of a reclining frog on a lily pad. With translucent shade. Dimensions: 12" L x 18" W x 22" H *This lot is part of a maritime antique auction of ship models, nauticalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze BirdbathBronze Birdbath with bird and frog on lily pads. Size: 35" H x 17" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verdigris bronze miniature fountain with frog and lily padsVerdigris bronze miniature fountain with frog and lily pads. 16" h x 12 1/2" w x 10 1/4" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2021Green Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of aGreen Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a large frog using a lily pad as an umbrella, on an integral base, H.- 47 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 21 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis KaltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica frog spill holder, modeled asa frog on a lily pad leaf, with a hole in the frog's nose for a spill, 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Coppertone Lilypad Frog Bowl & Flower Frog c1920sWeller Coppertone Lilypad Frog Bowl & Flower Frog c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 15"w x 10.25" x 3.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meiji Bronze FigureBronze figure of a crane holding a lotus bud in his beak, standing on a lily pad with a turtle and frog.14.5"h x 8"w x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare, Whimsical Minton MajolicaBox & Cover c.1875 designed as a frog sat on a lily pad to form the cover and the base formed as rocks and leaves, 6"w, 4"h. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Patinated Bronze Lily Pad Bowl with Frog.Asian patinated bronze lily pad form bowl set atop a woven branch base. With a single applied frog. Apparently unmarked. From a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approx. 9.75" w x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Bronze and Metal Frog LampSitting frog with arms extended, holding a lily pad shade (one mount as is). Frog with and shade with opaline mounts. Working condition. 11"W X 17"D X 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze BowlFine Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Bowl in the Shape of a Water Lily Pad with a Small Frog Decoration. Condition: Generally Good. Nice Patina. Dimensions: L- 10" x W- 8" x H- 4.25". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MEIJI PERIOD ART NOUVEAU JAPANESE BRONZE BOWLA fine Japanese bronze Lotus Lily Pad bowl decorated with blossom and Frog with a slight verdigris finish measuring approx. 8.5"l by 6"h by 4.5"w----WE WILL GLADLY SHIP ALL SMALL ITEMS-MEDIUM AND LARGSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Moreau Beautiful Lily Girl W/ Flower Bronze Sculpture Statue Art Deco$190
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesHUMOROUS LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF FROG SEATED ON LILY PAD$1,300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN FISHNET ANIMALS, 2 SIGNED BALTA SZILVIA$225(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200(1 bid)