Sold2020WARREN CULLAR (B.1942) FRAMED BRONZE HORSE PLAQUEFramed cast bronze relief plaque, "Horse Power," signed lower right Cullar (Clifford Warren Cullar, Texas, New Mexico, b.1942), Cullar Gallery informational flyer verso, sight: approx 9"h, 11.75"w; ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN CULLAR (B.1942) BRONZE HORSE RELIEF PLAQUECast bronze relief plaque, "Horse Power," signed lower right Cullar (Clifford Warren Cullar, Texas, New Mexico, b.1942), dated 2005, signed and numbered 30/ 50 verso, approx 9"h, 11.5"w, 10.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice pair dore bronze equine relief plaquesNice pair dore bronze equine relief plaques, 19th c., poss. French, finely cast horse plaques, unmarked, each mounted on a black painted wood panel, 7"h x 8"w (plaque), 8.5"h x 10"w (wood panel) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Kaplan Bronze Relief Plaque PeaceHerbert Kaplan Bronze Relief Plaque Peace. Wall hanging art plaque. Equestrian art, horse central figural in relief, Circular plaque with dimensional horse design and text ‘Peace’ Signed Kallem ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Medieval Horse w/ Rider Wall PlaqueAntique cast bronze wall plaque with detailed relief depicting horse with rider and horn. Wire for hanging on verso. No visible foundry mark. Approximate 12 in. x 1 in. Good condition, with age patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Sculptures - Horses & A CraneA bronze sculpture of a crane and a relief plaque of horses. [4 1/2 x 4 (dia) inches; 4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARGING HORSE METAL SCULPTURAL PLAQUE SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, cast metal relief plaque, charging horse, signed and inscribed verso. The plaque is quite heavy, possibly a bronze alloy. Measures: H 15" x W 17 1/2" x D 1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douwe Blumberg Pewter Plated Bronze Horse Plaque.It is signed in the lower right hand corner, dated 2004. It is a relief plaque of a horse's head with a flowing mane. It looks to be in good cosmetic condition. Its Measurements are 7" x 6 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2017SIAM BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUESIAM BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE H 22" W 15":figures with horsesSee Sold Price
Sold201819C Gold Repousse Plaque w Horses in a Stable19th Century Gold Pinch Back pastoral style repousse relief with feeding horses in a stable. Mounted in an ebonized oval frame with bronze trim under beveled glass. Excellent condition, (Images do notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. bronze landscape plaque w/ windmillEarly 20th century Continental bronze landscape plaque, of circular form with a relief molded scene of a horse drawn wagon meandering through a European village with a windmill in the background, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief PlaqueVanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief Plaque, 6.5 x 7.375 x 0.125 inches, sculpture signed lower right, titled upper right, young boy with a cowboySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and LafayetteA Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and Lafayetteafter a model by Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (1834-1904), and cast by Tiffany & Co. for Hiolin, dated and stamped "1893/ TIFFANY & CO" to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque After Luca Della Robbia, CantoriaAfter Luca della Robbia (Italian1399-1400/82) The Cantoria, Boys Singing from a Book, 19thc, section after the original marble in the Florence Cathedral, bronze with brown patination, with foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Revival Unicorn Bronze Relief PlaqueMedieval Revival cast bronze plaque / bas-relief of a unicorn, apparently unsigned, housed in a wooden Gothic Revival / Arts & Crafts style frame. 11" H x 11" W; frame: 16" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last SupperSalvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last Supper. Limited Edition #90/190. Measures approx. 24" x 18" x 2". Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief PlaquesSet of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief Plaques from Orpheus, Song and Proof Each signed James McGarrell, dated 1991-92 and numbered 4/5. Height of each plaque 11 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luristan Bronze Horse Plaque, ex. ChristiesTitle: Luristan Bronze Horse Plaque, ex. Christies Date/Period: Luristan, c. 800 B.C. Dimension: 12.9 cm L - 5 1/16 inches Material: Bronze Provenance: Provenance: Published Christies London, OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief PlaqueAntique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief Plaque. Immortal City. Mountain Scene. Appears to be unsigned. Heavy. Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide. JJK-CB-DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Relief Plaquedepicting classical-style figures 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental bronze relief plaqueContinental bronze relief plaque, possibly German, the oval form depicting a hound carrying a water fowl in a naturalistic setting, 17"dia.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,$120
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMilo Original Hand Crafted Large Bas Relief Plaque Woman Face Bronze$190
16 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCE$5
16 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Serpentine Carved Bull Relief Plaque, Central Asian or Persian Influence$5
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ARENSON STUDIOS Handmade Mixed Metals Cabinet. Hammered Copper Case with 2 Relief Design Doors of br$150