Sold2023Arthur Putnam - Pair of Saber-Toothed TigersArthur Putnam (American, 1873-1930). "Pair of Saber-Toothed Tigers," Concrete Figural Group. Unsigned. H: 12.75 in., W: 28.5 in., D: 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021High quality, bronze-cast Sumatran Tiger skull -Title: High quality, bronze-cast Sumatran Tiger skull - Panthera tigris sumatrae - Bronze Maker: Sooka Interior Origin: Indonesia Date/Period: 2019 Materials: Bronze Dimensions:30Ć20Ć28 cm 11.8x7.9xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Impressive Mexican Huichol Beaded Skulls.Including a Smilodon (saber-toothed cat) style skull with a detachable jaw, and masterfully executed bead work. Skull is mounted on a Lucite rod adhered to an exceptionally well decorated round wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2022High quality, bronze-cast Sumatran Tiger skull - Panthera tigris sumatrae - BronzeTitle: High quality, bronze-cast Sumatran Tiger skull - Panthera tigris sumatrae - Bronze Maker: Sooka Interior Origin: Indonesia Date/Period: 2021 Materials: Bronze, steel, wood Dimensions:30 Ć 20 ļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2018Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished BronzeTitle: Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished Bronze Maker: Designer: Jake Richmond Origin: The Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Bronze, Wood Dimensions: Height including stand 31 cm / 12.2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished BronzeTitle: Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished Bronze Maker: Designer: Jake Richmond Origin: The Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Bronze, Wood Dimensions: Height including stand 31 cm / 12.2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished BronzeItem: Sumatran Tiger Skull in Polished Bronze Maker: Designer: Jake Richmond Origin: The Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Bronze, Wood Dimensions: Height including stand 31 cm / 12.2 inches, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Perhacs b.1940 Bronze Eagle w/ Skull SculptureLes Perhacs (American, born 1940). A limited edition bronze sculpture. A Modernist work depicting a wildlife eagle head to one side, and a tiger skull form facing away to the other. Realistic detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN BRONZE FIGUER OF BUDDHA STATUETIBETAN BRONZE FIGUER OF BUDDHA STATUE 23x14x23 cm x Weight 3391 gram. Striding in alidhasana holding a curved knife and skull cup in his hands, clad in a tiger skin and adorned with beaded jewelry anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIODJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIOD H 14" L 33" DRIFTWOOD BASE Signed on base. Glass eyes, striped patina. Good definition in hairy paws and fur. In rampant active pose. Deep brown patina. MagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERAnna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze tiger. Signed to tiger "V. Hyatt\" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29.1/2" (74.93cm) Length x 8" (20.32cm) Height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Hyatt Huntington Bronze Tiger or PantherAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) bronze of a stetching and yawning tiger or panther (also known as Tiger Yawning). Patinated surface marked on lower edge #278 Gorham Co. Founders OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE TIGERJapanese bronze sculpture, Atsuyoshi for the Maruki Company, Meiji period (1868-1911), roaring tiger striding forward with long tail stretching behind, stripes delineated in two-color patination, markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929)Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929). Signed on the base of the sculpture H. Peyrol. The sculpture of a crouching tiger measures 8" tall x 18 1/2" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE TIGERA large format bronze of a roaring tiger, exhibiting fine musculature & natural markings, fine black / green patina, signed with impressed characters on underside. Japan, Meiji Period (1868-1912). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE GILT BRONZE 'TIGER' PAPERWEIGHTCast in the form of a recumbent tiger, its body coiled with its head turned upwards looking back, the large head with powerful nostril and protruding eyes. Han Dynasty period. Height: 1 5/8 in (4.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES BRONZE TIGERunsigned; Condition: variations to patina; 80 inches wide; 13 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger & Crocodile SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a tiger fighting a crocodile, signed to underside of crocodile. 6" H x 13" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Flintstone's, "Fred throwing baby Pebbles in the air"$80
May 12Irvington Auction Incbronze tiger talismans inlaid with gold and silver during the Warring States Period, China$300