Sold2023Collection Of Antique Bronze SpigotsA collection of vintage bronze water spouts or fountain spigots. Nice group. Biggest Measured: H 6" x W 7.5" x D 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French copper bucket with spigotAntique French copper bucket with lid, iron handle and bronze spigot. 19th century. Overall 15"h x 17 1/4"w x 15"d (vessel only 12 1/2"h x opening 14" x 10 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Keg, German Beer Keg, Brauerei Aying Platzl München2.0 Liter wooden copper banded beer keg with original bronze spigot, I have only seen 1 of these before, circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Terrier Dog SpigotBronze Terrier Dog Spigot, cast standing terrier dog handle upon a bronze spigot, early 20th C., 5" x 8 1/2". CONDITION: Brown to green water stained bronze finish, seems to be in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Figural Spigot c.2nd-4th centuryAncient Roman Bronze Figural Spigot c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 2 5/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze figural spigot from fountain. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Figural Bronze Sea Horse Spigot Faucet. Handl3pc Figural Bronze Sea Horse Spigot Faucet. Handles. Sculptural Sea Horses Fixtures. -- Dimensions: : W: 2 inches: D: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bronze Swan Garden Spigot / FaucetVintage Bronze Swan Garden Spigot. This charming bronze garden hose attachment features a swan with its wings outstretched. The elegant design allows for water to flow out of the swans beak. 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Mirror Fountain in the style of Oscar Bruno BachIlluminated Mirror Fountain in the style of Oscar Bruno BachAmazing Art Deco bronze entwined vine framed mirror with bronze Bacchus face. There is a fountain spigot with an enameled green copper basinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE-SIZE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAINPatinated bronze sculptural garden fountain, signed in cast B. Monroe, life-size child in a verdigris finish, pump spigot acting as fountain head, issuing water into bucket at base, evidence of outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Garden Fountain with DolphinsNice garden fountain with multi-directional spigot and dolphin figurines. --PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey-- Dimensions: 27dia, 46h-- Condition Report: age appropriate wear, patina.-- Dealer Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST BRONZE FOUNTAIN HUNTRESS DIANA W/ BOWCast bronze fountain, 20th c., depicting a huntress with bow, possibly Diana, the spigot in her arrow quiver, standing on plinth base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 55"h Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Wall FountainLouis XVI-Style Patinated Bronze Wall Fountain , marked "George D Allen", in two parts, cherub bust spigot, draped support, demilune acanthus basin, bound reed standard, molded plinth, h. 65 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Bronze Turtle Garden Patio FountainLarge cast bronze turtle garden fountain. Hook up a hose to the back spigot and water will spew out of its mouth. 18" W x 28" D x 10" H. Great patina. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Gilt Bronze SamovarDESCRIPTION: Gilt bronze bulbous samovar featuring wooden handles and shell designs at the base of the handles and spigot. Finished with reticulations around the foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Dolphin FountainBeautiful sculpted dolphins in play with spigots in each mouth. // PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY // Condition: outdoor age, fading, patina, scratches, pump not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Sacred Ibis Leg15th Dynasty, Hyksos Period, 1648-1540 BC. A bronze leg of an ibis with splayed claw, attachment spigot above; mounted on a custom-made stand. 191 grams, 11.5cm including stand (4 1/2"). Ex Dudley ColSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$5,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha$2,250(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$2,750(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsEgyptian Revival Bronze Garniture Mantel Clock, by Tiffany & Co.$1,400(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€7,000(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€6,500(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$11,000(7 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)