Sold2018BOOKS: Bruce Nauman Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Bruce Nauman Catalogue Raisonne, Bruce Nauman Exhibition Catalogue and Catalogue Raisonne. Walker Art Center, Minneapolis. 1994. Hardcover in jacket. 9"w x 12"h. 392 pages. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walker Art Center Exhibition PosterDescription: Based on a gouache drawing by the artist and published on the occasion of the exhibition Miró Sculptures held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN in 1971, this limited-edition lithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem De Kooning "Woman" Walker Art Center PosterCirca 1974 Good Condition. Dimensions: 22"x17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot art posters, Rothko, 1903-1970, a Retrospective; Thiebaud, Walker Art Center, 1981; Edward ClarkLot art posters, Rothko, 1903-1970, a Retrospective; Thiebaud, Walker Art Center, 1981; Edward Clark, A Complex Identity (signed) & Paul Klee, Firenze, 1981See Sold Price
Sold2023Pasadena Art Museum, Walker Art Center, Roy Lichtenstein, CompositionsUSA, 1967 printed matter 9 1/2” x 8 1/4” Catalog published on the occasion of Roy Lichtenstein’s 1967 show at the Pasadena Art Museum and the Walker Art Center. From an edition of 1,700.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MORRIS LOUIS WALKER ART CENTER POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 36.25" x W 27.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Poster slightly wavy, with light sun fading and a few stray marks (including line through "Center". Some pitting and scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper "Office at Night" Walker Art Center Offset LithographEdward Hopper "Office at Night" Walker Art Center Offset Lithograph Framed. Measures about 33"x24" Condition: glass is crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Walker Art Center Exhibit LithographEDWARD HOPPER Walker Art Center Exhibit Lithograph, inscription reads ‘Walker Art Center, subject shows ‘Office At Night by Edward Hopper, in frame measures approx 33 x 24 in., gold toned metal frSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MORRISON (AMERICAN, 1919-2000)GEORGE MORRISON (AMERICAN, 1919-2000)Ink on paper, signed and dated. Monochromatic abstraction in square format. Accompanied by Walker Art Center Exhbition publication.Provenance: collection of Dr. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed Art PosterWalker Art Center - Roy Lichtenstein, c. 1986 poster on wove paper Measures: 30 x 33 inches Signed in ink lower right by Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 'Minneapolis' Color Lithograph SignedA Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) signed color lithograph titled "Miro Sculptures, Walker Art Center, Minneapolis", 1971. Pencil signed lower right and edition 93/150. Housed in black frame with linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lrg African Senufo Ivory Coast Carved Wood CalaoLarge African Senufo wooden carving of a calao or hornbill, Ivory Coast.Provenance: From the distinguished collection of the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN - proceeds from this sale will benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN, 1923-2015)Ellsworth KellyAmerican, 1923-2015Red Green BlueLithographic PosterColorful exhibition poster for "Walker Art Center 6 April - 19 May - An exhibition organized by The Museum of Modern Art New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Signed Walker Exhibition Poster 1988Original exhibition poster for "Frank Stella: The Circuits Prints," which was on display at the Walker Art Center in Minneapolis, MN from September 17 to November 27, 1988. Hand-signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Bartsch, Oil on Canvas "Asleep and Awake"(American, 1930-2022) signed and dated '56(?) l.r.c., verso with old exhibition label from Walker Art Center Overall: 53-3/8"h x 53-1/2"w Sight: 52-1/2"h x 52-1/4"w Exhibition: Walker Art Center, MinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, "The Mother of Us All", 1967Robert Indiana (1928-2018), "The Mother of Us All", 1967, Tyrone Guthrie Theatre, Minneapolis MN, 'poster original, limited No. 49', 'The Center Opera Company of the Walker Art Center', sight: 37 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (1930 Augusta (GA) - lives and works in Sharon (CT) and on Saint Martin) (AFTER),Jasper Johns (1930 Augusta (GA) - lives and works in Sharon (CT) and on Saint Martin) (AFTER), Exhibition Poster 'The Minnesota Residency (Walker Art Center) (Usuyuki)', 1981, Color offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Design Quarterly, 1960s-70s (10)Design Quarterly: Mass Transit: Problem and Promise, No. 71, Peter Seitz, Walker Art Center, 1968, softcover Design Quarterly: Toward the Future, No. 2, Peter Seitz, Walker Art Center, 1968, softSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery BowlA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl 18th Century the underside having a painted accession number and retaining a partial Walker Art Center, Minneapolis paper label. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: IrvineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Spectralia, 1995Artist: Frank Stella Title: Spectralia Year: 1995 Year of print: 1997 Dimensions: 8 by 6 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Walker Art Center Suite: Imaginary Places Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Juam, 1997Artist: Frank Stella Title: Juam Year: 1997 Dimensions: 8 by 6 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Walker Art Center Suite: Imaginary Places Medium: Original offset lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD RUSCHA EDITIONS 1959-1999Engberg, Siri; Phillpot, Clive [contributors] EDWARD RUSCHA EDITIONS 1959-1999. 2 vols. Minneapolis: Walker Art Center, 1999. 2 quartos in uniform binding. Printed paper boards. Housed in black clothSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village Buildings$40(3 bids)