SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Biondi Santi, Case of (8)Franco Biondi Santi, case of (8). PLEASE NOTE: To be sold in place at 7 Ashley Ct, Lynnfield, MA. Preview by Appointment; call 978-927-2223.See Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Santi Di Tito drawing Head of Older ManDi Tito, Attributed to Santi (Italian 1536 - 1603), Portrait of an Older Man, black chalk , 5.5 x 3.75 inches, attached to a larger sheet under the mat, a written inscription at the lower left possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santi, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato eSanti, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato e dorato su basi in legno laccato a finto porfido con applicazioni di corallo, sec.XIX h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2022SENNA, Ayrton (San Paolo, 21 march 1960 – Bologna, 1Used ticket of the 62nd Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo di Monza in 1991 for PIT LANE WALK ABOUT with original autograph in black ink by AYRTON SENNA (read Ayrton Senna 91) Ticket endorsed, perforated,See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Esposito (Roma 1939)Libri, 1991 collage di carte colorate, fotografia e plexiglass, cm 49 x 34 x 4 Firmato in basso a destra: Anna Esposito '91 Notes: collage of coloured papers, photograph and plexiglas, cm 49 x 34 x 4,See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano, Mixed lot of twelve booksDeboni, Venini Glas, Basel 1990; Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974, Venice 1989; Cat. Vetri di Murano del '900. 50 Capolavori, Milan nd.; Franzoi, i vetri di Archimede Seguso, Venice 1991; Barovier/See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Part Art Work on Canvas by Bettina Werner.3 Part Art Work on Canvas by Bettina Werner (Italian American Born 1965). "Campi Rosa Di Pensiero" signed and dated 1991. Made of Salt, resin and pigment on canvas. From Marisa Del Re Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleone Martinuzzi,Lampada a sospensione Mod. 2081 con struttura in ottone e diffusore in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1991 cm 46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo di produzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Hommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie aufKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), ImiHommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Fabriano (Mit dem Wasserzeichen). 50 x 34 cm (99,5 x 69,5 cm). - Sauberer, farbsatter Abzug. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2017OMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-NuoviOMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-Nuovi Santi carboncino su carta seta intelata cm 50x50 firmato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto N.33 Nuovi fiori charcoal on silkpaper 19,68x19,68See Sold Price
Sold2022Croce astile in rame e bronzo, nei cantiCroce astile in rame e bronzo, nei canti Evangelisti e Santi, Centro Italia sec.XVI cm. 36x28, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Icona con bordo in argento raffigurante MadonnaIcona con bordo in argento raffigurante Madonna con Bambino circondata da Santi con aureole in argento, sec.XIX cm. 31x36,5See Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) SenzaRUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) Senza titolo litografia cm 50x35 esemplare 1/10 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 19,68x13,77 in edition 1/10 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna con Bambino tra due santi" olio"Madonna con Bambino tra due santi" olio sec.XVIII cm. 40x55See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santi Corsi Painting Interior Pitti PalaceSanti Corsi (Italian, b. 1871), painting interior Pitti Palace, "Interno della Sala di Saturno, Palazzo Pitti", oil on canvas, signed "S. Corsi" lower left, 51-1/4" x 42-3/4", framed 58" x 50-1/2", goSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Kazan con Santi in adorazione Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 30 x€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991 - BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800